Goliad Shirley Frnka Relays

March 27, 2017 at 9 p.m.
Updated March 27, 2017 at 9:10 p.m.

Goliad Shirley Frnka Relays

GOLIAD - Following are results from Saturday's Shirley Frnka Relays.

Boys

Team totals - 1, Cuero, 117; 2, St. Joseph, 101.3; 3, Edna, 79; 4, Goliad, 71; 5, Falls City, 61.3; 6, Stockdale, 59; 7, Poth, 46.3; 8, Bloomington, 42; 9, Palacios, 23; 10, Skidmore-Tynan, 12; 11, Odem, 7.

Shot put - 1, Demarcus Bryant, Bloomington, 49-10; 2, Caeveon Patton, Cuero, 49-0; 3, Izac Canchola, St. Joseph, 43-1.

Discus - 1, Caeveon Patton, Cuero, 152-0; 2, Izac Canchola, St. Joseph, 149-2; 3, Dayton Ball, Cuero, 129-11; 4, Dillon Moczygemba, Falls City, 123-7; 5, Trace Labus, Falls City, 122-10; 6, Trey Moore, Cuero, 121-7.

Long jump - 1, Desmon Flonnory, St. Joseph, 21-5; 2, Tavion Varela, St. Joseph, 20-9; 3, Trevor Parr, Goliad, 20-8.5; 5, Ke Ke Mack, Cuero, 19-8; 6, Rocky Morris, Goliad, 19-7.5.

Triple jump - 1, Desmon Flonnory, St. Joseph, 41-8; 2, Jacob Bordovsky, St. Joseph, 40-9; 3, Vincent Nguyen, Palacios, 40-8.5; 4, Keiran Grant, Cuero, 40-4.5; 5, Jayden Mitchell, Cuero, 40-0.

High jump - 1, Jake Lamberth, Poth, 6-2; 2, Zach Seaman, Palacios, 6-0; 3, Isaac Rocha, Poth, 5-8; 4, (tie) Jacob Bordovsky, St. Joseph & Andrew Malcolm, Falls City, 5-8.

Pole vault - 1, Jason Stafford, Edna, 13-0; 2, Brady Lyssy, Falls City, 12-6; 3, Josh Cebellos, Odem, 11-6; 4, Dillon Dziuk, Falls City, 11-6.

3200 - 1, Christian Thompson, Bloomington, 11:08.81; 2, Elijah Nelson, Poth, 11:09.43; 3, Delfino Castro, Goliad, 11:18.81; 4, Caleb Villarreal, Falls City, 11:26.05; 5, Will Green, Cuero, 11:29.31; 6, Wyatt Porter, Falls City, 11:31.90.

400 relay - 1, Cuero, 43.31; 2, Goliad, 43.80; 3, Edna, 43.99; 5, St. Joseph, 45.20; 6, Falls City, 45.94.

800 - 1, Collin Akin, Stockdale, 2:00.88; 2, Tomas Young, St. Joseph, 2:09.08; 3, Chance Cochran, Falls City, 2:09.40; 4, Corey Dziuk, Falls City, 2:11.91; 6, Tino Reyes, Goliad, 2:18.00.

110 hurdles - 1, Ricky Waer, Goliad, 14.72; 2, Travis Young, Cuero, 15.78; 3, Landon O'Connor, Edna, 16.21; 4, Kenny Haynes, Edna, 16.49; 6, Gabriel Gonzalez, Goliad, 16.72.

100 - 1, Brad Kucera, Edna, 11.12; 2, Demarcus Bryant, Bloomington, 11.36; 3, Jalem Johnson, Cuero, 11.52; 4, Trevor Parr, Goliad, 11.63; 5, Jaden Williams, Cuero, 11.79; 6, Payton Terrell, St. Joseph, 11.83.

800 relay - 1, Cuero, 1:30.28; 2, St. Joseph, 1:31.84; 3, Stockdale, 1:32.80; 4, Edna, 1:33.83; 5, Goliad, 1:33.86; 6, Palacios, 1:39.04.

400 - 1, Andrew Malcolm, Falls City, 51.75; 2, Marshall Martin, S-T, 52.89; 3, Dawson Lerma, Stockdale, 53.57; 5, Keiran Grant, Cuero, 53.91; 6, Miguel Gutierrez, Palacios, 53.93.

300 hurdles - 1, Ricky Waer, Goliad, 39.35; 2, Landon O'Connor, 40.97; 3, Jared Love, Cuero, 41.60; 4, Gabriel Gonzalez, Goliad, 42.16; 5, Hayden Wuensche, St. Joseph, 45.12; 6, Kenny Haynes, Edna, 45.16.

200 - 1, Desmon Flonnory, St. Joseph, 22.28; 2, Tony Renfro, Stockdale, 22.86; 3, Josh Swierc, Falls City, 23.42; 4, Demarcus Bryant, Bloomington, 23.60.

1600 - 1, Christian Thompson, Bloomington, 5:06.00; 2, Chance Cochran, Falls City, 5:12.02; 3, Tim Kessler, Palacios, 5:12.87; 4, Delfino Castro, Goliad, 5:14.06; 5, Will Green, Cuero, 5:16.12.

1600 relay - 1, Edna, 3:30.28; 2, Cuero, 3:31.38; 3, Stockdale, 3:31.95; 4, St. Joseph, 3:35.63; 5, Goliad, 3:28.21.

Girls

Team totals - 1, Goliad, 260; 2, Edna, 82; 3, Skidmore-Tynan, 65; 4, (tie) Cuero & St. Joseph, 58; 6, Falls City, 44; 7, Poth, 25; 8, (tie) Odem & Woodsboro, 8; 10, Stockdale, 6; 11, Runge, 4; 12, Kenedy, 2.

Shot put - 1, Tori Sunday, Poth, 36-3; 2, Casey Tislow, Goliad, 36-2; 3, Destiny Jordan, Edna, 32-8.5; 4, Shania Hatter, Cuero, 31-3; 5, Kelsey Moczygemba, Falls City, 31-2.5.

Discus - 1, Ashlyn Davis, Goliad, 105-7.5; 2, Tori Sunday, Poth, 102-1.5; 3, Leah Whittington, Cuero, 102-1; 5, Casey Tislow, Goliad, 98-8.5; 6, Tessa Ross, Goliad, 98-5.5.

Long jump - 1, Amaya Brown, Goliad, 18-7.5; 2, Shanice Nelson, Cuero, 17-8.75; 3, Alisa Novosad, St. Joseph, 17-7.5; 4, Roxanne Morris, Goliad, 17-4.5; 5, Caelen Johnson, St. Joseph, 16-10; 6, Kiondra Hargrove, Cuero, 16-4.

Triple jump - 1, Shanice Nelson, Cuero, 34-9; 2, Paiton Priddy, Goliad, 33-10.5; 3, Mireyna Solis, S-T, 33-10; 4, Kayci Molina, Runge, 33-9.5; 5, Acajia Dickerson, Edna, 33-5; 6, Sarah Weinmann, Edna, 32-6.

High jump - 1, Lindsey Jacobs, Goliad, 5-0; 2, Caitlin Cope, Goliad, 4-10; 3, Caelen Johnson, St. Joseph, 4-8; 4, Sheleigh Blocker, Falls City, 4-8; 6, Larane Orsak, Edna, 4-6.

Pole vault - 1, Kim Ortolon, Edna, 11-9; 2, Sky Hall, Woodsboro, 11-0; 3, Alisa Novosad, St. Joseph, 10-6; 4, Audrey Blevins, Goliad, 8-6; 5, Haley Havron, Kenedy, 8-6; 6, Emily Klinkerman, Goliad, 7-6.

3200 - 1, Ellie Albrecht, Goliad, 12:19.96; 2, Andrea DeLaGarza, Goliad, 12:50.09; 3, Jaylene Cox, Edna, 14:13.09; 4, Alexis Whitt, Cuero, 14:17.96; 5, Fatima Cruces, Edna, 14:25.02.

400 relay - 1, Goliad, 49.03; 2, Edna, 50.99; 3, Skidmore-Tynan, 51.53; 4, St. Joseph, 51.64; 5, Falls City, 52.79.

800 - 1, Felicia Ortiz, S-T, 2:28.03; 2, Michala Janssen, Goliad, 2:30.68; 3, Ellie Albrecht, Goliad, 2:31.32; 4, Bailey Kirk, Edna, 2:32.97; 5, Hannah Pennick, Goliad, 2:36.97; 6, Heather Hons, Falls City, 2:39.06.

100 hurdles - 1, Casey Tislow, Goliad, 16.03; 2, Caitlin Cope, Goliad, 16.07; 3, Cierra Perez, Goliad, 16.71; 4, Ally Lott, Cuero, 17.30; 5, Larane Orsak, Edna, 17.80; 6, Carly Williams, St. Joseph, 17.89.

100 - 1, Alisa Novosad, St. Joseph, 12.83; 2, Reagan Berger, Goliad, 12.98; 3, Joanne Portillo, Stockdale, 13.18; 4, Marquisa Callis, Edna, 13.24; 5, Caitlin Cope, Goliad, 13.52; 6, Grace Hammack, St. Joseph, 13.66.

800 relay - 1, Goliad, 1:42.81; 2, Falls City, 1:50.11; 3, Edna, 1:50.12; 4, Cuero, 1:50.23; 5, St. Joseph, 1:50.24.

400 - 1, Acajia Dickerson, Edna, 1:00.82; 2, Michala Janssen, Goliad, 1:02.25; 3, Paiton Priddy, Goliad, 1:02.40; 6, Codey Polasek, Falls City, 1:05.75.

300 hurdles - 1, Cierra Perez, Goliad, 49.67; 2, Ashlyn Davis, Goliad, 51.94; 3, (tie) Yasmeen Juarez, Odem & Katherine Terry, St. Joseph, 52.01; 5, Ally Lott, Cuero, 53.72.

200 - 1, Amaya Brown, Goliad, 25.54; 2, Roxanne Morris, Goliad, 25.98; 3, Caelen Johnson, St. Joseph, 27.24; 5, Cassie Rossett, Cuero, 27.61; 6, Kiondra Hargrove, Cuero, 27.62.

1600 - 1, Ellie Albrecht, Goliad, 5:42.37; 2, Felicia Ortiz, S-T, 5:47.78; 3, Andrea DeLaGarza, Goliad, 5:54.72; 4, Heather Hons, Falls City, 6:02.55; 5, Bailey Kirk, Edna, 6:09.12; 6, Alex Nagle, St. Joseph, 6:16.90.

1600 relay - 1, Goliad, 4:13.99; 2, Skidmore-Tynan, 4:21.51; 3, Falls City, 4:21.87; 4, Cuero, 4:23.09; 5, Edna, 4:25.55; 6, St. Joseph, 4:32.70.


SHARE


Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia