Victoria ISD Special Olympics Crossroads Relays results

May 10, 2017 at 9:12 p.m.

2nd Annual Victoria ISD Special Olympics Crossroads Relays

Aloe Elementary

David Innocenti - 2. 25 meter motorized wheelchair obstacle; 2. 50 meter motorized slalom; 1. wheelchair tennis ball

Torres Elementary

Ben Jimenez - 5. 50 meter; 3. softball throw

Cade Middle School

Anthony Rogers - 4. 50 meter; 4. softball throw

Richard Saldana - 3. 50 meter; 2. tennis ball throw

Trey Alvarez - 3. 100 meter; 6. javelin

Liberty Academy

Julio Covington - 3. 50 meter; 1. shot put

Joseph Mican - 1. 50 meter; 4. tennis ball throw

Sandra Hernandez - 4. 100 meter; 1. softball throw gold

Patti Welder Middle School

Lindsey Garcia - 1. 25 meter; 1. tennis ball throw

Pedro Olachia - 3. 50 meter; 4. softball throw

Ricky Rios - 4. 50 meter; 4. softball throw

Alyssa Reyes - 1. 50 meter; 1. tennis ball throw

Keenan Pennison - 1. 200 meter; 1. 400 meter relay, 2. javelin

Jeremy Sanchez - 1. 25 meter; 2. tennis ball throw

Victoria East High School

Roberto Lopez - 2. 25 meter silver; 3. tennis ball throw

Erik Cavazos - 2. 25 meter silver; 1. tennis ball throw

Brian Garcia - 4. 100 meter, 3. shot put

Keaynn Zapata - 4. 25 meter; 1. tennis ball throw

Deangelo Garcia - 5. 25 meter; 2. tennis ball

Howell Middle School

Roland Alvarez - 5. 100 meter; 3. softball throw

Mason Harvell - 3. 50 meter; 3. softball throw

Austin Miller - 4. 100 meter; 2. shot put

Devrick Pratt - 1. 100 meter; 3. shot put

David Sanders - 2. 100 meter; 2. softball throw

Steven Busch - 1. 100 meter; 3. javelin

Celeste Briones - 1. 100 meter; 1. javelin

Abby Brzozowske - 4. 100 meter; 4. javelin

Omar Cross - 2. 50 meter; 1. tennis ball throw

Stroman Middle School

Noah Connor - 1. 100 meter gold; 4. javelin Amber House - 6. 50 meter; 2. javelin

Tristan Burmeister - 1. 100 meter; 5. javelin

J'Kobe Ellis - 6. 50 meter; 3. tennis ball

Fred Garza - 5. 50 meter; 5. tennis ball throw

Nicholas Martinez - 2. 100 meter; 4. softball throw

Kyle Cruz - 4. 50 meter; 2. javelin

Brandon Rodriguez - 4. 100 meter; 1. javelin

Victoria West High School

Jose Alvarez - 4. 50 meter 4th; 2. softball throw

Rene Sierra - 5. 50 meter; 4. softball throw

Jasmine Williams - 1. 100 meter; 2. softball throw

Danielle Luna - 5. 100 meter; 4. softball throw

Gregory Suarez - 5. 50 meter; 6. softball throw

Brandon Garcia - 3. 50 meter bronze; 5. softball throw

Matthew Seekamp - 5. 50 meter; 6. softball throw

Garrett Leita - 1. 50 meter; 2. softball throw

Adrian Patino - 4. 50 meter; 1. shot put

Blaise Hawes - 5. 100 meter; 1. 400 relay; 3. softball throw

Zach Oracion - 5. 100 meter; 2. shot put

Emmitt Fray - 2. 25 meter wheelchair race; 1. 30 meter wheel chair slalom gold; 2. wheelchair shot put

Julia Jenicke - 2. 50 meter silver; 2. tennis ball throw

Samara Torres - 3. 100 meter bronze; 3. javelin

Bethany Rosales - 2. 100 meter; 1. softball throw

Rachel Kelly - 4. 50 meter; 3. softball throw

Arturo Herrera - 2. 200 meter silver; 1. 400 meter relay; 4. shot put

Cade Martin - 3. 200 meter; 1. 400 meter; 1. shot put

Ortino Licon - 1. 25 meter; 1. tennis ball throw


SHARE


Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia