Friday's TV spotlight

May 18, 2017 at 4:15 p.m.
Updated May 19, 2017 at 6 a.m.

Friday

(All times central)

AUTO RACING

Noon

FS1 - NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, All-Star Race, practice, at Concord, N.C.

2 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, The Monster Energy Open, practice, at Concord, N.C.

3:30 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

5 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, All-Star Race, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200, at Concord, N.C.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
11 a.m.

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, Marshall vs. Illinois, at Lexington, Ky.

1 p.m.

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, Notre Dame vs. California, at Auburn, Ala.

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, Jacksonville St. vs. Georgia, at Tallahassee, Fla.

6 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament, Regional, North Carolina vs. Arizona St., at Oxford, Miss.

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, Longwood vs. Tennessee, at Knoxville, Tenn.

8 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament, Regional, Wisconsin vs. Missouri, at Eugene, Ore.

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, Fresno St. vs. Michigan, at Seattle

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, Lehigh vs. UCLA, at Los Angeles

CYCLING
4 p.m.

NBCSN - Amgen Tour of California, Stage 6, at Big Bear Lake, Calif. (individual time trial)

DRAG RACING
10 p.m.

FS1 - NHRA, Menards Heartland Nationals, qualifying, at Topeka, Kan. (same-day tape)

GOLF
4:30 a.m.

GOLF - European PGA Tour, The Rocco Forte Open, second round, at Sicily, Italy

8:30 a.m.

GOLF - European PGA Tour, The Rocco Forte Open, second round, at Sicily, Italy

11:30 a.m.

GOLF - Champions Tour, Regions Tradition, second round, at Birmingham, Ala.

3 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, second round, at Irving

6 p.m.

GOLF - Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am, second round, at Greer, S.C. (same-day tape)

8 p.m.

GOLF - LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship, second round, at Williamsburg, Va. (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
2 p.m.

NBCSN - Black-Eyed Susan Stakes, at Baltimore

MLB
1 p.m.

MLB - Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, San Francisco at St. Louis OR Cleveland at Houston

NBA
7:30 p.m.

TNT - NBA Playoffs, Eastern Conference finals, Game 2, Cleveland at Boston

NHL
7 p.m.

NBCSN - Stanley Cup Playoffs, Eastern Conference finals, Game 4, Pittsburgh at Ottawa

SOCCER
11:55 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 - FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Venezuela vs. Germany, at Daejeon, South Korea

2:20 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 - FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Argentina vs. England, at Jeonju, South Korea

2:50 a.m. (Saturday)

FS2 - FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Vanuatu vs. Mexico, at Daejeon, South Korea


SHARE


Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia