Advertise with us

Saturday's TV spotlight

May 19, 2017 at 8:12 p.m.
Updated May 20, 2017 at 6 a.m.

Saturday

(All times central)

AUTO RACING

7 a.m.

FS2 - FIA Formula E Championship, Paris ePrix, qualifying, at Paris (same-day tape)

10:30 a.m.

FS1 - FIA Formula E Championship, Paris ePrix, at Paris (same-day tape)

3 p.m.

ABC - IndyCar Series, Indianapolis 500, qualifying, at Indianapolis

3:30 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, The Monster Energy Open, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

5 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, The Monster Energy Open (non-points race), at Concord, N.C.

7 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, All-Star Race, at Concord, N.C.

BOXING
5 p.m.

SHO - Gervonta Davis vs. Liam Walsh, for Davis' IBF junior lightweight title, at London; Premier Champions, Gary Russell Jr. vs. Oscar Escandon, for Russell's WBC featherweight title and Jose Uzcategui vs. Andre Dirrell, for vacant IBF interim super middleweight title, at Oxon Hill, Md.

9 p.m.

FS1 - Premier Champions, David Benavidez vs. Rogelio Medina, WBC super middleweight eliminator, at Laredo

9:15 p.m.

HBO - Terence Crawford vs. Felix Diaz, for Crawford's WBO/WBC junior welterweight title, at New York

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
11 a.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams & site TBA

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams & site TBA

1:30 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams & site TBA

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams & site TBA

4 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams & site TBA

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams & site TBA

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

9 p.m.

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams & site TBA

CYCLING
2 p.m.

NBC - Amgen Tour of California, Stage 7, Mountain High to Pasadena, Calif.

DRAG RACING
2 p.m.

FS1 - NHRA, Menards Heartland Nationals, qualifying, at Topeka, Kan.

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF - European PGA Tour, The Rocco Forte Open, third round, at Sicily, Italy

noon

GOLF - PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, third round, at Irving

2 p.m.

CBS - PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, third round, at Irving

GOLF - Champions Tour, Regions Tradition, third round, at Birmingham, Ala.

4 p.m.

GOLF - LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship, third round, at Williamsburg, Va.

6 p.m.

GOLF - Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am, third round, at Greer, S.C. (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
1:30 p.m.

NBCSN - Preakness Prep races, at Baltimore

4 p.m.

NBC - Preakness Stakes (post time schedule for 5:45 p.m.), at Baltimore

MLB
1 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs OR Kansas City at Minnesota

4 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Cleveland at Houston OR N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay (games joined in progress)

6 p.m.

FOX - Regional coverage, San Francisco at St. Louis, Texas at Detroit or L.A. Angels at N.Y. Mets

9 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Miami at L.A. Dodgers OR Chicago White Sox at Seattle

MOTOR SPORTS
5 p.m.

NBCSN - AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Hangtown Classic, at Rancho Cordova, Calif.

NBA
8 p.m.

ESPN - NBA Playoffs, Western Conference finals, Game 3, Golden State at San Antonio

NHL
6:15 p.m.

NBC - Stanley Cup Playoffs, Western Conference finals, Game 5, Nashville at Anaheim

RUGBY
8 a.m.

NBCSN - English Premiership, semifinal, Exeter vs. Saracens

SOCCER
5:50 a.m.

FS1 - FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, South Korea vs. Guinea, at Jeonju, South Korea

8:30 a.m.

FOX - Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Freiburg

FS1 - Bundesliga, Hamburg vs. VfL Wolfsburg

FS2 - Bundesliga, whip-around coverage of matches

11:50 p.m.

FS1 - FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Zambia vs. Portugal, at Jeju, South Korea

2:50 a.m. (Sunday)

FS1 - FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, South Africa vs. Japan, at Suwon, South Korea

FS2 - FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Iran vs. Costa Rica, at Jeju, South Korea


SHARE


Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia