Prep basketball scores

Nov. 30, 2017 at 10:21 p.m.

Thursday's scores

Boys

Bloomington Tournament

St. Joseph 48, Louise 37

Points - (St. Joseph) Emilio Garza 8, Tavion Vareta 13, Collin Omecinski 6, Kyle Henke 3, Tomas Young 14, Blake Houck 2, Chase Stephens 2. (Louise) Halftime - St. Joseph 26, Louise 18. 3-pointers Garza 2, Vareta 1, Young 1.

Record - St. Joseph 2-2.

Palacios 64, Kenedy 29

Points - (Palacios) Johnny Gatica 8, ZachSeaman 3, Chase Ford 11, Pena 2, Camron Polk 17, Jacob Martinez 6, Garrison Kelley 7, Chris Tovar 4, Javier Molina 6. (Kenedy) Lopez 6, Cruz 2, Wilson 12, Garza 8, Hinojosa 1.

Bloomington 72, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 49

Points - (Bloomington) Andrew Martinez 4, Solis 3, Clayton Janis 8, Raymond Martinez 19, Miller 10, Marcos Gonzalez 7, Jose Perez 2, Dylan Chapa 18, Davis 1. (Hallettsville Sacred Heart) Kraatz 2, Heger 2, Grahmann 10, Brown 4, Janak 8, Pavlicek 21, Bludau 2.

Danbury 50, Louise 44

Points - (Danbury) Gill 6, Evans 5, Christian 2, Marquis 5, Chambless 2, Strebeck 12, Larson 18. (Louise) Cardena 8, Gonzales 10, Munoz 10, Marek 9, Vasquez 5, Moutes 2.

Kenedy 54, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 34

Points - (Kenedy) Ramirez 2, Lopez 2, Hinojosa 8, Sotelo 2, Wilson 31, Garza 4, Ascebedo 3, Connell 2. (Hallettsville Sacred Heart) Kratz 3, Heger 2, Grahmann 6, Brown 3, Janak 5, Pavlicek 4, Bludau 5, Steffek 6.

Karnes City Tournament

Beeville 60, Skidmore-Tyan 25

Points - (Beeville) Delacruz 4, Givens 12, Dang 5, Casatlez 2, Zettuche 2, Wilson 6, Maturey 8, Esquivel 6, Gomez 3,Langley 12. (Skidmore-Tyan) Rivas 2, Ortiz 3, Chavarra 4, Arredando 4, Phuentes 9, Hinojosa 3. Halftime - Beeville 33, Skidmore-Tynan 9.

Cuero 55, Three Rivers 22

Points - (Cuero) Perez 5, Elizondo 3, Mitchell 4, Arce 9, Dreier 10, Walk 12, Collins 6, Harper 6. Halftime - Cuero 33, Three Rivers 10.

Karnes City 59, George West 25

Points - (Karnes City) Jayson Reyes 3, Robert Sczepanik 3, Sergio Garcia 11,

Acie Jauer 4, Colby Robinson 19, Caleb Conover 4, Micheal Ochoa 11, Rayden Cordaway 4. (George West) D. Jackson 3, J. Bryce 4, C. Moore 1, J.Rodriguez 1, D. Wallede 6, E. White 4, I. Guajardo 6. Halftime - Karnes City 28, George West 10.

Stockdale 60, Charlotte 34

Girls

Buda Hays Tournament

Victoria East 64, Bastrop 38

Points - (Bastrop) B. Lester 9, K. Alsup 3, F. Kelly 4, M. Lopez 3, M. Allen 1, P. Wailes 12, L. Odom 6.

(Victoria East) Susie Hernandez 8, Giani Wimbish-Gay 6, Imani Wimbish-Gay 12, Jakell Wright 5, Renae Mendieta 2, J'riaha Moore 2, Leilani Wimbish-Gay 9, Zakari Perry 16, Trinity Wallace 4. Halftime - East 34-14. 3-pointers Lester, Alsup, Hernandez.

Victoria East 67, Thorndale 42

Points - (Thorndale) Biar 5, Garcia 2, Laywell 3, Dickerson 2, Bigan 3, Taylor 3, Anders 2, M. Smith 9, Buchanan 13. (Victoria East) Susie Hernandez 4, Giani Wimbish-Gay 5, Imani Wimbish-Gay 7, Jakell Wright 4, Renae Mendieta 4, J'riaha Moore 2, Leilani Wimbish-Gay 21, Zakari Perry 9, Trinity Wallace 11. Halftime - East 39-17. 3-pointers Bigan, Taylor, Perry.

Record - East 4-8.

Laredo Tournament

Victoria West 64, McAllen Nikki Rowe 35

Points - (Victoria West) Julie Jimenez 6, Carrie Lacy 20, Ashley Giesalhart 2, Kennedy Youngblood 14, Jozelyn Washington 7, LaTyrese Herring 2, Mariah Valenzuela 10, Taizhae Grant 3. (Rowe)Solis 19, Cantu 2, Garduno 4, Siva 3, Cardenas 2, Villarreal 3. Halftime - Victoria West 35, McAllen Nikki Rowe 20. 3-pointers - Jimenez 2, Lacy 2, Solis 3.

Industrial Tournament

St. Joseph 45, Bishop 43

Points - (St. Joseph) Maegan Marshall 17, Alisa Novosad 10, Maiya Tillman 9, Jayne Eaves 4, Taylor Foeh 3, Madison Rather 2. Halftime - St. Joseph 25, Bishop 22. 3-pointers - Marshall 1

St. Joseph 64, Sweeny 38

Points - (St. Joseph) Alisa Novosad 20, Maegan Marshall 20, Maiya Tillman 13, Heidi Terry 2. Halftime - St. Joseph 27, Sweeny 23. 3-pointers - Novosad 2, Marshall 4.

Record - St. Joseph 5-3.

Karnes City Tournament

Beeville 55, George West 42

Points - (Beeville) T. Garza 2, A. Dunn 5, R. Flores 8, K. Gipson 28, J. Delbosque 7,P. Knapp 5. (George West) Schuette 4, Davis 11, Warlick 4, Ham 4, Upton 17, Alaniz 2. Halftime - Beeville 30, George West 27.

Beeville 49, Luling 24

Points - (Beeville) T. Garza 2, J. Delbosque 9, V. Soliz 7, R. Flores 7, K. Gipson 18,

J. Bareza 5. (Luling) T.Anderson 11, S. Mercado 2, C. Hernandez 2, C. Smith 1, P. Belsher 8. Haltime - Beeville 32, Luling 24.

Aransas Pass 42, Flatonia 32

Points - (Flatonia) Ellis 6, Gonzalez 22, Bonds 1, Samuel 2, Bietale 1. (Aransas Pass) A. Brown 14, Alverez 2, Burciaga 2, Deleon 5, Castillo 8, Cribb 9, M. Brown 2. Halftime - Flatonia 20, Aransas Pass 18.

Karnes City 54, Flatonia 17

Points - (Karnes City) Hannah Rhodes 1,

Madeleine Franke 2, Ashely Reyes 11, Aileen Krause 8, Taylor Voelkel 2, Kendall Kelley 4, Hannah Chesser 4, Lily Gotthardt 3, Kiera Robinson 9, Kayce Jo Mayes 6, Kiley Wieding 4. (Flatonia) Novak 4, Gonzales 7, Bonds 4, Batak 2. Halftime - Karnes City 28, Flatonia 9.

Karnes City 48, Pleasanton 22

Points - (Karnes City) Hannah Rhodes 3,

Madeleine Franke 2, Ashley Reyes 5,

Taylor Voelkel 4, Kendall Kelley 6,

Hannah Chesser 1, Lily Gotthardt 5, Kiera Robinson 16, Kayce Jo Mayes 4. (Pleasanton) Bauer 5, Guerra 5, Howan 5, San Miguel 4, Jones 2.

Skidmore-Tynan 38, Luling 21

Pleasanton 35, Aransas Pass 31

Tidehaven Tournament

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 42, Ganado 22

Points - (Sacred Heart) Sadie Bludau 3, Delaney Etzler 9, Carley Haas 13, Briana Haas 9, Tori Dornak 4, Ella Harper 2, Hailey Steffek 2. (Ganado) K. Gonzalez 3, A. Rikuhn 4

A. Martinez 4, A. Majca 2, K. Cerdenas 3,

H. Hicks 3. Halftime - Sacred Heart 42, Ganado 22. 3-pointers - C.Haas 1, Cerdenas 1, Hicks 1.

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 58, Victoria West JV 39

Points - (Sacred Heart) Sadie Bludau 4, Delaney Etzler 24, Carley Haas 2, Briana Haas 13, Miranda Shimek 2, Tori Dornak 3, Karlye Bujnoch 2, Hailey Steffek 6. (West JV) J. Escalon 4, A. Johnson 12, L. Adams 11,

Z. Williams 12. Halftime - Sacred Heart 31, Victoria West JV 17. 3-pointers - Dornak 1, Johnson 2, Adams 1.


SHARE


Comments


Powered By AffectDigitalMedia