Goliad ranked No. 3 in latest TGCA poll

Oct. 9, 2017 at 10 p.m.

Defending Class 3A state champion Goliad moved to No. 3 in this week's Texas Girls Coaches Association poll.

Also in Class 3A, Schulen burg moved from No. 12 to No. 11, while Industrial was ranked No. 21.

Class 2A

1. Iola

2. Sanford-Fritch

3. Crawford

4. Lindsay

5. McMullen County

6. Hawley

7. Water Valley

8. Burton

9. Windthorst

10. Rivercrest

11. Wortham; 12. Blue Ridge; 13. Wink

14. Miles; 15. Bells; 16. Harper; 17. Dodd City; 18. Thrall; 19. Archer City; 20. Klondike; 21. Tioga; 22. Mart; 23. Bronte

24. Evadale; 25. Benjamin

Class 3A

1. Beckville

2. Callisburg

3. Goliad

4. Commerce

5. Winona

6. Jewett Leon

7. Shallowater

8. Hardin

9. Peaster

10. Farmersville

11. Schulenburg; 12. Corpus Christi London; 13. Alpine;14. Wall; 15. Brock; 16. Henrietta; 17. Quitman; 18. Boyd; 19. Sonora; 20. Mount Vernon; 21. Vanderbilt Industrial; 22. Leonard; 23. Colorado City; 24. Johnson City; 25. Friona

Class 4A

1. Bushland

2. Midlothian Heritage

3. LaVernia

4. Glen Rose

5. Needville

6. Fairfield

7. Fabens

8. Graham

9. Liberty Hill

10. Decatur

11. Devine; 12. Geronimo Navarro; 13. Huffman-Hargraves; 14. Krum; 15. Andrews; 16. Bellville; 17. Monahans; 18. Greenwood; 19. Lorena; 20. Sealy; 21. Burnet; 22. Sanger; 23. Emory Rains; 24. Seminole; 25. Kennedale

Class 5A

1. Leander Rouse

2. Prosper

3. Lucas Lovejoy

4. Colleyville Heritage

5. Tuloso Midway

6. Canyon Randall

7. El Paso

8. Kingwood Park

9. A&M Consolidated

10. Amarillo

11. Fort Worth Boswell; 12. Dripping Springs; 13. Aledo; 14. Mission Veteran's Memorial; 15. Tomball; 16. Port Neches Groves; 17. Birdville; 18. San Antonio McCollum; 19. Longview Pine Tree; 20. Frisco Liberty; 21. Denton Ryan; 22. Frisco Reedy; 23. Horizon; 24. Willis; 25. Cedar Creek

Class 6A

1. San Antonio Reagan

2. The Woodlands

3. Coppell

4. Lewisville Hebron

5. El Paso Coronado

6. Southlake Carroll

7. Conroe Oak Ridge

8. Pearland Dawson

9. Schertz Clemens

10. Cypress Ranch

11. Arlington Martin; 12. El Paso Franklin; 13. Round Rock Stony Point; 14. Weatherford; 15. Langham Creek; 16. Katy Tompkins; 17. Plano; 18. San Antonio Clark; 19. Byron Nelson; 20. McKinney Boyd; 21. San Antonio Churchill; 22. Katy Seven Lakes; 23. Copperas Cove; 24. Sandra Day O'Connor; 25. Allen


SHARE


Comments


Powered By AffectDigitalMedia