Prep basketball scores

Feb. 13, 2018 at 11:21 p.m.

Girls

2A Bi-District

Weimar 46, Harper 41

San Saba 76, Louise 24

4A Bi-District

Canyon Lake 43, Gonzales 20

Sealy 45, El Campo 38

TAPPS District 5-2A

Shiner St. Paul 58,Faith Academy 15

Points - (St. Paul) Angelette Siegel 2, Grace Irvin 12, Danni Blair 2, Riley Johnson 4, Kayla Malatek 4, Delynn Pesek 9, Gracey Novosad 15, Ashely Wachsmuth 2, Parker Clay 6, Anna Adamek 2.

Halftime - St. Paul 32-5. 3-Pointers - Novosad

Boys

District 27-5A

Calhoun 40, Victoria West 36

Points - (Victoria West) Joe Ray Rodriguez 2, Derion Green 2, James Riviera 3, Bob Mejia 7, Jordan Fillmore 8, Roger Mejia 2, Henry Ybarra 4, Jacob Gonzalez 8. (Calhoun) Etheridge 10, Stewart 4, Barnes 18, Benavides 4, Bellamy 4.

Halftime - Victoria West 19-12. 3-Pointers - Riviera, B. Mejia, Etheridge, Barnes 2.

District 29-3A

Bloomington 64, Taft 45

Points - (Bloomington) Clayton Janis 15, Raymond Martinez 25, Skilar Heysquierdo 6, DJ Miller 7, Marcos Gonzalez 1, Jayden Kueker 8, Dylan Chapa 2.

Halftime - Bloomington 26-24. 3-Pointers - Martinez 4, Heysquierdo 2, Janis

Record - Bloomington 17-14.

District 28-3A

Industrial 50, Tidehaven 47

District 28-2A

Weimar 50, Shiner 42

Points - SL Lewis 2, Tyler Mikes 9, Tyler Palmer 2, Kason Landman 2, Jacquis Miller 2, Trace Herndon 6, Cody Rainosek 3, Donyai Taylor 8, Lane Nevlud 8.

Halftime - Weimar 22-18. 3-Pointers - Herndon 2, Mikes.

Record - Shiner 10-19; 3-7

District 27-3A

Randolph 49, Nixon-Smiley 32

Points - (Nixon-Smiley) Daniel Rodriguez 5, Jose Rodriguez 9, Colby Newman 2, Jesse Riojas 2, Elix Carillo 4, Jason Yell 8, Francisco Reyes 2. (Randolph) Heyward 4, Davis 5, McCline 4, Estrada 7, Hill 8, Brackmonte 16, Bobick 2, Bacon 2, Oden 1.

Halftime - Randolph 23-17.

Record - Nixon-Smiley 4-24; 1-13.

Monday's late scores

Bi-district

Girls

Class 3A

Karnes City 59, Comfort 35

Class 2A

Bi-district

Shiner 57, Center Point 34

Woodsboro 57, La Pryor 37

Refugio 35, Sabinal 33

Falls City 79, Brackett 29

Class 2A Bi-District

Shiner 57, Center Point 34

Points - (Center Point) Bobbi Leitha 10, Griselda Martinez 6, Lexi Mills 12, Briza Arreola 2, Adrianna Carlos 4. (Shiner) Kailey Williams 3, Kiki Miller 8, Rashel Bonds 16, Emma Herman 6, Alex Overton 14, Kayla McCarthy 8, Jenna Machacek 2.

Halftime - Shiner 34-6.3-pointers - Leitha, Mills, Overton 3, Herman 2, Williams.

Record - Shiner 21-15.


SHARE


Comments


Powered By AffectDigitalMedia