Editor’s Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. The A honor roll is published in print. The the A and B honor roll is published at VictoriaAdvocate.com/eedition.

Calhoun HighFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Paige Bonuz, Cheyenne Brumlow, Kimberly Bunurai, Trae Camacho, Tyra French, Morgan Gray, Phoebe Huang, Kamryn Kestler, Mi Lu, Leah Lucey, Magdalena Montenegro, Dar Moo, Stella Motl, Jacob Nguyen, Alysha Padilla, Seth Sandberg, Emma Strakos, Julia Teehan, Reagan Teehan, Victoria Varela, Javon Vela, Ryan Wesley, Audrey Winemiller. 10th grade: Hahly Baldera, Natalie Becker, Kennedi Butcher, Julio Cacho, Ian Chen, Wen-Chieh Chiu, Adrianna Cortez, Payton Cox, Vincent Fredericksen, Cassandra Gordillo, Morgan Harkey, Chit Htway, Alexis Iglesias, Maritza Jaramillo, Haleigh Jenkins, Savannah Lane, Evan Lin, Jeffrey Liu, Alyssa Minjares, Jayda Nguyen, Samara Pacheco, Ashley Palacios, Hser Paw, Jasmine Perez, Jennifer Perez, Jessie Roberts, Guadalupe Rodriguez Medina, Joaquin Sanchez, Kyler Sanders, Hsuan-Yu Sha, Athippagna Sok, Geraldine Tafolla, Shayla Teel, Kaden Veach, Camden Williams, Kary Xu. 11th grade: Houston Aleman, Brylee Batts, Theresa Carbajal, Chase Chapa, Makayla Chavana, Nidhi Desai, Brianna Farmer, Ariceli Granados, Makenna Henke, Aubrey Housworth, Lay Hso, Caleb Huang, Westen Key, Amberly King, Anne Liu, Jaydyn Loera, Mia Martinez, Gracie McCauley, Lacy McFall, Jason Nguyen, Emme O’Donnell, Kaylee Pearce, David Quiralte Rodriguez, Samantha Sanchez, Jarius Stewart, Kylie Taylor, Jon Na Tha, Jeannine Thigpen, Angel Tung, Brianna Villarreal, Jamie Weaver, Jenna Williams, Radley Williams, Tia Williams, Kelly Xu, Jessica Zhang. 12th grade: Jace Benedick, Logan Bonuz, Jessica Calzado, Destiny Chandler, Lydia Cowan, Quanjie Dai, Hannah Davis, Sajni Desai, Canion Epley, Abigail Foester, Reggie Frederick, Dekyn Garcia, Katya Garza-Rodriguez, William Grubert, Catherine Hernandez, Zoe Herrera, Conner Kestler, Cade Kveton, Crystal Kwi, Cassandra Lane, Marisa Leal, Zoey Lu, Sean McClellan, Steven McIlwain, Sergio Morales, Karlos Moreno, Melbourn Motl, Eliah Munoz, Arianna Navarrette, Mi Paing, Leeanne Pena, Shelby Perez, Jacob Pfeil, Alexis Pham, Devyn Podsim, Eh Poe, Cade Quirey, Jaime Rios, Carly Rosenboom, Pierston Salinas, Wan-Hsuan Sha, Weston Stavinoha, Levi Stringham, Hannah Sun, Catherine Torres, Liliana Torres, Teressa Torres, Verenice Vargas, Pedro Vissoto, Elizabeth Walsh, Thomas Woodward, Ismael Ysaguirre.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Gary Billings, William Boehl, Tyson Bonuz, Keaton Cady, Angelina Calzada, Erasmo Camacho, Treston Canales, Zaydic Cardenas, Oscar Carrasco, Cameron Carter, Kendall Cavazos, Derec Chavez, Ana Chavez Martinez, Johnna Chen, Bransen Darilek, Macey Dietzel, Andrew Escobar, Justis Findley, Keira Fleming, Emanuel Flores, Allison Fowler, Ashton Fowler-Albrecht, Angelina Fredericksen, Emma Garcia, Samantha Garcia, Carolina Garza, Erin Gilmore, Zariah Gonzalez, Cesar Guerrero, Zaori Guerrero Gomez, Riley Henderson, Tyler Henson, McKayla Hranicky, Ehter Htoo, Cassandra Lopez, Madyson Lovett, Ayden Maddux, Samuel Marody Valenzuela, Alexandra Marroquin Campos, Carly Martinez, Zachary McClellan, Hailey McGrew, Liliana Mendez, Natalie Mungia, Ashlynn Newhart, Joshua Nilsen, Pavan Patel, Ti Paw, Leonel Pena, Belicia Perez, Leah Perez, Khang Pham, Eddie Rendon, Derek Reyes, Sabina Robledo, Mayra Rodriguez Casas, Katelyn Salinas, Christopher Sanchez, Selina Sanchez-Pina, Kylee Sebastian, Miranda Silva Andrade, Kendyl Smith, Gaven Sorrells, Tristan Speer, Gage Spencer, Devin Sterling, Kaylee Thompson, Kristina Villarreal. 10th grade: Karlie Acosta, Kenzy Acosta, Thalia Acosta, Raymond Adams, Aiden Aguayo, Isaiah Aguero, Brandy Aldana, Nathan Amejorado, Juan Andrade Velasquez, Aubrey Bargas, Rosalee Bargas, Jose Briseno Ortiz, Rae’anna Campos, Rivka Carrillo, Tanya Casados Gutierrez, Ana Castillo Mellado, Joseph Cisneros, Skye Click, Randall Clifton, Esteban Cruz, Magaly Desilos Rodriguez, Katy Dudley, Cheyanne Escobar, RJ Fullerton, Destiny Garcia, Taija Gipson, Anahy Gonzalez, Cassandra Gonzalez, Diana Gonzalez Arcos, Keri Grantland, Kristal Guerrero, Jaqueline Gutierrez, Madison Hawes, Aracely Henriquez, Catherine Hernandez, Marisa Hernandez, Julieta Hernandez Pacheco, Leticia Huitzil, Elijah Hurley, Cristina Jaramillo, Erik Jaramillo, Kylie Johnson, Autumn Key, Ty Kolar, Evan Konrad, Da Lar, Jessie Lashley, Jacob Laughlin, Hsu Leh, Savana Lento, Jaime Lepez, Michael Luna, Cloe Maldonado, Joseline Marmolejo, Jalissa Maseda, Emma Mayfield, Victoria Mayorga, Kaylee McCaskill, Angie Medina-Lima, Garrett Medlin, Aracely Morales, Jerrah Morales, Tarah Munsch, Mallori Nessa, Nguyen Nguyen, Aiyana Olivarez, Rosalinda Orta, Eh Paw, Eh Paw Paw, Nicolas Perez, Jacob Pham, Jose Reynaga, Perla Romero Rangel, John Rosenboom, Krystal Saldana, Vinson Samudio, Cassandra Sanchez, Marlene Sanchez, Hsar Say, Stephanie Solis, Troy Stellman, Madison Stringo, Marshall Thompson, Jocelyn Tijerina, Sonny Torres, Yih Ying Tsai, Evan Ybarra. 11th grade: Amya Anderson, Malachi Arriaga, Madison Baker, Zachariah Barrera, Kolton Becker, Thay Blute, Patrick Bollinger, Isabella Camacho, Rayven Camacho, Serina Chavez, Yi-Chien Chen, Koltan Condrin, Jakob Cortez, Lauren Cruz, Danielle Deleon, Edith Deleon, Aleena Dominguez, Shaley Edwards, Ariana Escalera, Kelly Escobar, Abigail Etzler, Katherine Frazier, Amri Gaona, Esmeralda Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Ana Cecilia Garcia Guzman, Dylyn Gonzales, Rene Griffith, Colton Herren, Ismael Herrera, Migdaalya Herrera, Jacy Hroch, Eh Naygay Hso, Joshua Huang, Camie Kirchner, Hel Thart Koo, Caleb Kwi, Caleb Lehtinen, Andrea Leonardi, Chih-Chieh Lo, Kyaw Lo, Ma Cristal Lopez Norato, Thwe Lu, Allyson Luna, Sebastian Madera, Alma Magana Compean, Priscilla Marmolejo, Sara Maseda, Ethan McCrory, Jocelynn Miller, Stormy Mills, Eh Klay Moo, Colt Morris, Maise Ondreas, Say Paw, Faith Peeler, Jasmin Pena, Alejandro Perez, Diamond Plummer, Tristan Poindexter, Arisara Ponark, Dayne Rangel, Crystal Rodriguez, Skyler Rosenbrock, Aidan Rubio, Destiny Ruiz, Jacob Ruiz, John Ruiz, Brenda Ruiz Lara, Damen Salinas, Kristopher Salinas, Sarah Salinas, Anissa Sanchez, Arly Sanchez, Armando Sanchez, Estephany Sanchez, Phakhwan Sappawat, Eh Say, Emiliegh Silvas, Emily Solis-Romero, Lizbeth Soto-Ruiz, Meghan Sparks, Steven Spears, Cheyenne Talley, Carla Thigpen, Mason Whittle. 12th grade: Nariah Adames, Deja Aguayo, Salma Anaya-Martinez, Dylan Beaver, Gabrielle Beebe, Claire Blinka, Briana Bordovsky, Bryant Bordovsky, Sara Brandes, Emily Cain, Clara Cantu, Kammron Caruso, Nicoley Cavazos, Leo Click, Zachary Conde, Jennifer Cumpean, Gage Darilek, Jeremy Delossantos, Angela Diaz, Jasmine-Alize Dodson, Bailey Elder, Adam Fox, Jorge Garcia, Lucia Garcia Guzman, Analiza Gomez, Madison Gossett, Conner Grantland, Trenton Harlan, Caleb Harrington, Zachary Hart, Joseph Hawes, Heath Henke, Kamaryn Hernandez, Oswaldo Herrera, Riley Hughs, Kyngslea Kallus, Dylan Konrad, Aubreigh Laflamme, Brianna Lashley, Brenda Ledesma, Nicholas Longoria, Briley Maldonado, Zephaniah Martin, Meredith Martinez, Breanna McGrew, Katie Melendez, Florentino Mendoza, Ethan Mikolas, Samantha Minjares, Taylor Moreno, Alexia Muniz, Tyler Nasternak, Vanessa Nilsen, Paige Ondreas, Rolando Ortiz, Creighton Osornia, Krishan Patel, Tha Mui Paw, Cesar Pina, Jose Quezada, Eric Rangel, Kyle Raz, Noelia Rodas, Amber Rogriquez, Julian Rodriguez, Lupita Rodriguez, Nicolas Rodriguez, Raymond Ruddick, Esiquiel Saenz, Justyn Salazar, Tassia Sallier, Daniel Sanchez, Morgan Sanders, Veronica Sandoval, Zachary Schumaker, Kara Smith, Trenten Stavinoha, Katrina Stovall, Jax Stringham, Carleigh Swope, Blake Thigpen, Hannah Tucker, Irish Valdez, Gavin Vasquez, Elizabeth Viets, Paul Villarreal, Zoe Villarreal, Jared Weaver, Paige Weaver, Cayori Williams, Mason Wood, Casey Wooldridge, Jasmine Wooldridge.

Ganado Jr. HighA Honor RollSixth grade: Aileen Zavala. Seventh grade: Emma Hayden, William Hayden, Carter Kovar, Kara Tupa. Eighth grade: Isabella Adrian, Juan Almeda, Anthony Alvarez, Jaxyn Bures, Chloe Gresham, Kamryn Holub, Martin Ramirez, Logan Tupa, Kenneth Williams.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Cal Carpenter, Alannah Contreras, Josselyn Sanchez, Reyjesus Cortez-Lara, Trinity Mayfield, Avery Torres. Seventh grade: David Almeda-Briones, Luke Bures, Kendal Estrada, Hannah Gonzalez, Maria Palomares, Brady Peters, Madisyn Weempe, Noemi Almeda, Hayley Perry, Colby Cook, Luke Reid, Callen Hajovsky, Xochitl Robles, Fisher Keszler, Jack Shelton, Faith Palacios, Bryce Ullman, Kayleigh Pape, Zoey Ybarra. Eighth grade: Alan Baez Corpus, Ariana Callis, Rylee Cherry, Brayden Martinez, Maria Riojas, Elizabeth Sablatura, Doran Bridgforth, Crystal Brito-Lopez, Lydia Burttschell, Mackenzie Cortes, Meah Cortes, Carlos Gonzales, Dylan Holt, Ruby Olandez.

Ganado HighFirst Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Coltyn Chambless, Macy Kolacny, Corbin Teague, Braelynn Ullman, Clayton Webernick. 10th grade: Jacquelyn Briones, Joshua Fowler, Sydney Kallus, Carson Rogers, Kate Smith, Cameryn Webernick. 11th grade: Darrell Cihal, Hailey Rodriguez. 12th grade: Litzy Briones, Rylie Ferguson, Jacqueline Garcia, Annabelle Prove, Alyssa Zikuhr.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Michael Bubela, Matthew Lewis, Peyton Green, Celeste Ramirez, Jaden Rosalez, Avery Rowe. 10th grade: Gladys Blanco, Beau Galetti, Kody Price, Brandon Almeda, Kaydie Dunbar, Giovanny Avalos, Angel Guevara, Leah Cardenas, Jacob Sulak, Nicholas Carruthers, Xander Wells. 11th grade: Cailee Chambless, James Sudik, Larson Workman, Tyrin Brito, Bruce Burttschell, William Carruthers, Sara McIntosh, Frida Pedrero-Gutierrez, Brianna Rodriguez, William Roznovsky, Madison Shelton. 12th grade: Ashley Alford, Luke Bearden, Kaci Beaty, Logan Ledwik, Luke Prove, Lacey Richter, Alexis Campuzano, Layla Ledwig, Andrea Contreras, Juan Mata-Almeda, Kennedy Cortes, Kristofer Price, Ashley Cykala, Dean Ramsey, Gillian Genzer, Ashley Rodriguez, Madison Green, Madison Rosalez, Ethan Guerra, Gavin Sanchez, Meaghan Hadley, Colton Teague, Monica Hernandez, Jarrett Vick, Molly Janssen, Ryan Williams.

Goliad MiddleSemester 1, Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Julia Aleman, Ryan Campos, James Green, Addison Hill, Gavin Hoefling, Lillian Knetl, Evan Salge, Ava Soliz. Seventh grade: Haley Clapsaddle, Miley Escamilla, Ryleigh Glass, Trinity Henderson, Serenity Hernandez, Kyndle Krause, Kohl Powell, Chase Schubert, Kyle Shedd, Rebecca Ulcak, Faith West, Kendall West, Emily White, Morgan Young. Eighth grade: Cadence Auten, Katrina Barnett, Kate Billo, Chey Bridges, Kassigy Diebel, Noah Guerra, Wyatt Hilbrich, Kyla Hill, Kamdyn Janak, Kenna Klekar, Morgan Luke, Cole Natho, Kasadi Neel, Sadie Palmie, Starlett, Rodriguez, Colby Rosenquest, Tristyn Schmidt, Rylie Schutz, Gabriela Sertuche, Demetrius Steptow, Dasen Tinney-Anderson, Tyler Watkins, Addison Zamzow.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Trenton Bennett, Hunter Cano, Marc Crouch, Daniela Deleon, Kaleb Dulock, Troy Enos, Payton Foss, Thomas Goslin, Hannah Griffin, Isaac Hand, Joseph Hand, Jordyn Jacob, Marleigh Luker, Reese Mangum, Madison Matula, Rose Moses, Jeremiah Nicely, Natalie Pedraza, Donovan Perry, Landon Psencik, Laynie Quesada, Brandon Rice, Chase Rubio, Koltyn Russell, Tracer Schendel, Shiyla Schmidt, Gregory Schoener, Daryn Schutz, Shiloh Seals, Preston Tucker, Ansley Von Dohlen, Madison Williams, Kendall Young, Karolynn Youngblood. Seventh grade: Milo Abercrombie, Shaelynn Alegria, Shanley Coleman, Collin Fisher, Jennifer Flores, Ashtyn Franke, Richard Garcia, Caden Gonzalez, Hayden Guerra-Hernandez, Stormie Gutierrez, Trinity Harasim, Avery Heibel, Amelia Herfel, Emily Hernandez, Elizabeth Hoffer, Mylee Howard, Tatum Johnson, Nathaniel Kooken, Rylee Lousma, Ty Marek, Elena Martinez, Jillian McDaniel, Shelby Merklinger, Madilyn Nelson, Isaiah Pena, Kayla Quintana, Alyssa Rawlins, Dalley Salas, Troy Shelton, Delphine Wallek, Korben Welch, Kailyn Wendel, Ashley Wood. Eighth grade: Angel Aguilar, Andrew Alonzo, Ryleigh Bellard-Plant, Addysen Brock, Madelyn Chipps, Isabella, Davis, Jayden, Diebel, Chelsea Dorantes, Izayik Edison, Justin Edison, Ava Escamilla, Tyler Fielding, Kelcy Flores, Conner Fox Gohlke, Anahi Gransados, Ivy Hawkins, Kade Irwin, Garrett Kunkel, Eli Luco, Hezekiah McDow, Trevian McGilbra, Lillian McWilliams, Dillon Mellado, Drew Oliver, Hannah Perez, Adyson Perry, Jackson Pipkin, Ruben Portillo, Domanic Reyna, Raul Rios, Nicholas Rodriguez, Jedah Salas, Lillianna Vazquez, Caleb Williams, Zaye Williams.

Goliad HighSemester 1 Cycle 1A Honor RollNinth grade: Riley Bohl, Bailey Buckner, Grace Curry, Harley Jarzombek, Dakota Silhan, Hunter Williams, 10th grade: Braxton Butler, Sarah Deluna, Brianna Garza, Madyson Guerra, Karen Quintana. 11th grade: Tricia Anklam, Abigail Atkinson, Brynna Billo, Lauren Bond, Kacey Cavazos, Katie Fox, Sydney Goslin, Zakery Guerra, Karleigh Hill, Gracey Hoefling, Caleb Huber, Kolby Janssen, Rebecca Johnson, Kaleb Luna, Mateo Martinez, Michael Naranjo, Kennidy Nicholson, Madelyn Reitz, Sydney Summerville. 12th grade: Ellie Albrecht, Jake Billo, Holland Bluhm, Madeleine Bochat, Christian Boyd, Hannah Boyd, Barbara Cosper, Ashlyn Davis, Telleah Jackson, Logan Johnson, Jessica Rios, Damaris Rodriguez-Deluna, Justin Swize, Aubrey Williamson.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Destiny Aguayo, Bobbijo Anklam, Manuel Arriazola, Elizabeth Atkinson, Eden Brooks, Kristen Cabrera, Allison Carbajal, Charles Daulley, Ocea Diaz, Isis Donna, Aliina Garcia, Makenzie Heard, Delaney Huber, Madyson Kramer, Ayden Martin, Nathan Martinez, William Mc Caskill, Mabry McMahon, Jorge Padilla, Maria Perez, Ashton Perry, Kaylynn Psencik, Fernando Sanchez, Aerianna Segura, Staleigh Stockton-Banda, Fernando Velazquez, Alyssa Vera, Kylie Welch, Mackai Williams, Leila Wilson, Dennis Wood, Abby Yanta. 10th grade: Ava Blevins, Kelly Brandes, Payge Brown, Bryan Camacho, Matthew Davila, Madlynn Friedrichs, Adrianna Garcia, Kyle Gaskamp, Makynzi Guerra, Haley Hernandez, Riley Hotz, Brook Jackson, Jordan Jeanneret, Christian Martinez, Jayden Moore, Emily Parker, Devonte Perry, Gene Ratliff, Caroline Roeske, Zane Rogers, Reese Ruhnke, Destiny Saldana, Ashlyn Shaffer, Eden Skipper, Halle Sumpter, Mayrin Villalobos, Kalyn Watson, Taylor Weise, Kenneth West, Thomas White, Rayne Williams, Walker Wimberly. 11th grade: Monica Baca, Kade Bednorz, Tristan Bennett, Breyden Boehmer, Kaden Collins, Elizabeth Daughtrey, Nathan Davis, Lorin La De Garza, Cooper Dillard, Jachele Flores, Raleigh Friedrichs, Angel Galindo, Juliana Garcia, Claire Gonzalez, Mollee Henicke, Ryan Klinkerman, Matthew Kutz, Hailey Marbach, Truman Miller, Abigail Motley, Kelli Ressmann, Paul Rojas, Haidyn Russell, Jensen Salge, Bailey Sandhop, John Savoy, Cynthia Schubert, Daniela Sierra, Dylan Smith, Abby Turpin, Emilee Whitehead, Cutler Zamzow. 12th grade: Carson Albrecht, Jackson Bochat, Courtney Camacho, Jacob Castaneda, John Cowan, Brandy Duval, Caleb Edwards, Grant Garnett, Gunner Garnett, Brandon Henson, Jared Hoffer, Dakota Leatherwood, Cierrah Lujan, Angel Martinez, Samuel Paredez, Kadin Pinson, Marco Quintana, Cecilia Schoener, Shelby Slover, Shayleigh Sprague, David Stewart, Mason Towery, Morgan Weems, Dylan Weise, Brooke Yanta, Monica Baca, Kade Bednorz, Tristan Bennett, Breyden Boehmer, Kaden Collins, Elizabeth Daughtrey, Nathan Davis, Lorin La De Garza, Cooper Dillard, Jachele Flores, Raleigh Friedrichs, Angel Galindo, Juliana Garcia, Claire Gonzalez, Mollee Henicke, Ryan Klinkerman, Matthew Kutz, Hailey Marbach, Truman Miller, Abigail Motley, Kelli Ressmann, Paul Rojas, Haidyn Russell, Jensen Salge, Bailey Sandhop, John Savoy, Cynthia Schubert, Daniela Sierra, Dylan Smith, Abby Turpin, Emilee Whitehead, Cutler Zamzow. 12th grade: Carson Albrecht, Jackson Bochat, Courtney Camacho, Jacob Castaneda, John Cowan, Brandy Duval, Caleb Edwards, Grant Garnett, Gunner Garnett, Brandon Henson, Jared Hoffer, Dakota Leatherwood, Cierrah Lujan, Angel Martinez, Samuel Paredez, Kadin Pinson, Marco Quintana, Cecilia Schoener, Shelby Slover, Shayleigh Sprague, David Stewart, Mason Towery, Morgan Weems, Dylan Weise, Brooke Yanta.

Hallettsville Sacred HeartFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ella Demel, Lanie Haas, Ryan Janak, Ty Noska. Seventh grade: Lance Barton, Annika Brooks, Brianna Clark, Karley Kostelnik, Hudson Kutac, Adalyn Pohl. Eighth grade: James Cesarz, Klayton Chance, Kathryn Ivey, Alexandra Kraatz, Ava Lackey, Ava Matias, Anneliese Noska, Haley Noska, Braxtyn Sitka. Ninth grade: Arabella Arellano, Ann Estelle Brown, Savannah Filip, Bailey Haas, Arianna Henke, Jules Janak, Garrett Ridgeway, Katherine Pavliska, Brett Sestak. 10th grade: Quade Henneke, Michael Koeth, Victoria Kraatz, Bailey Schindler, John Luke Wysocki. 11th grade: Abigail Clark, Trey Ridgeway III, Beth Ventura. 12th grade: Karlye Bujnoch, John Cesarz, Dalton Grahmann, Ella Harper, Derrick Janak, Jodi McAfee, Ryan Mudd, Savannah Mullen.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Avery Beach, Princess Rania Bustamante, Rylan Dworsky, Brody Etzler, Timber Janak, Mabry Machac, Bransen Miranda. Seventh grade: Sam Bludau, Caleb Brooks, Mallory Mueller, Andrew Steffek, Harley Wilson, Heather Wilson. Eighth grade: Lillieana Bludau, Peyton Cull, Joseph Goodwyne, Elena Grahmann, Kayla Immekus, Amanda Janak, Maryn Machac, Paige Wright. Ninth grade: Kylie Grahmann, Melea Henke, Madelyn Hynes, Kathryn Kostelnik, Lilly Machicek, Luke Parker, Sarah Slatter. 10th grade: Allie Bludau, Jillian Brown, Erin Fawbush, Elizabeth Grahmann, Austin Kutac, Dallas, Layton, Myles Machicek, Audrey Weber. 11th grade: Brennan Kana, Katy Shank. 12th grade: Shelby Haas, Elise Lackey, Blake Shimek, Joshua Steffek, Nolan Steffek, Teagan Steffek, Ryan Stehle, Madelyn Weber.

Harold Cade MiddleFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Gryphon Adams, Alexis Andress, Celeste Barrientos, Myles Buchwalder, Mattie Buckert, Jaedyn Cantu, Zolett Cantu, Ava Chavez, Cooper Clark, Allison Cooper, Samantha Cravin, Kolby Edmondson, Madyn Espindola, Jacob Freeman, Jelea Gardner, Rihanna Garza, Hannah Gresham, Avery Griffin, Terran Guillory, Austin Harvey, Holly Hawkins, Brooklyn Herzog, Julianne Horner, Meckenzie Johnson, Esau Juarez, Lane Kern, Alexis Kincaid, Hailey King, Sayler Lane, Mikaela Aulyn Maninang, Josiah Milewski, Payton Orsak, Glory Palmer, Emily Parker, Clayton Perry, Colten Perry, Aaron Posada, Andrea Ramirez, Ashlyn Roach, Jayra Rojas, Jayden Rosales, Lucas Rosas, Kaelyn Sanchez, Emma Scheibelhut, Chloe Schustereit, Craig Sciba, Jacob Shelby, Mirielle Steves, Aiden Stumbaugh, Kenia Talamantes, Anthony Tomanek, Dyllan Trenck, Nathan Turner II, Jaycee Valdez, Deacon Vasquez, Marina Vrana, Robert Walsh, Avery Wilson, Jackson Zeplin. Seventh grade: Ellie Adrean, Micah Aschenbeck, Ashlyn Baker, Kaylee Beyer, Sydney Bohac, Cora Borden, Richard Brown, William Cattan, Gabrielle Charles, Daniel Choi, Jamie Duenas, Morgan Fulbright, Jocelyn Gainer, Analisa Guterrez, Audrey Hanes, Layla Jordan, Callie Kern, Lorena Martinez, Apolonia Molina, Afnaan Nusayr, Jesse Pena, Sophie Quimby, Bareera Saif, Charlye Scott, Ajay Shamma, Casey Svatek, Mikaelyn Viado, Madeline Vigil. Eighth grade: Orion Adams, Chandler Aley, Charles Andruss, Makena Beatty, Lilly Chavez, Kaleb Crider, Hannah Deleon, Nathan Doremus, Marleigh Espindola, Kalynn Fikac, Kylie Fikac, Kathryn Fitzgerald, John Florida V, Cekay Foster, Ximena Garcia, Kamryn Hallett, Jacob Jenicke, Brooke Klekar, Justina Lesikar, Xin Yan Li, Kaelan Lovett, Daysha Lugaro, Cassidy Macek, Jacob Madrigal, Nathan Mersino, Theresa Miska, Taylor Moreno, Marissa Oubre, Grace Palmer, Tanner Reese, Truett Rollins, Jude Ruby, Wyatt Tomas, Shelby Travis, Emily Vera, Graeson Wartsbaugh, Grace Weiler, Mallory Welvaert, Kelsey Williams, Jessica Yanez, Connor Yur, Bailey Zeplin, Joshua Zeplin II.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Madyson Adames, Braedon Alcorta, Zaryn Amador, Nevaeh Anzaldua, Allie Arlitt, Anna Aschenbeck, Emily Bland, Nolan Boyce, Jeremiah Briones, Kaiser Buentello, Heaven Burnett, Logan Campbell, Karstyn Cann, Madelynne Cano, Coen Cantu, Derrick Carman, Alexa Chavana, Thomas Chavez, Addison Clegg, Estban Cordova, Kenneth Crawford III, Isabella Crofutt, Gavin Crosier, Christian Diaz, Danielle Diaz, Anthony Doremus, Malachi DuBose, Ryan Eakins, Kamryn Escobar, Edward Ferguson, Mia Figueredo Saavedra, Braedyn Flores, Brodie Flores, Peyton Flores, Zailey Flores, William Gabbert, Raymond Galvan, Payne Gambill Barnhart, Seth Gano-Schulz, Gabriel Garcia, Noah Garcia, Samantha Garcia, Eli Gerard, Avari Gomez, Elise Gonzalez, Madison Gonzalez, Emma Greer, Ethan Hammond, Chloe Harkey, Andrew Henley, Elizabeth Hernandez, Kaydince Hernandez, Sean Herrera, Bryce Hoffmann, Ryleigh Hopping, Treytan Huston, Kimmie Jackson, Bonnie Jalufka, Kaybreigh Johnson, Amayah Jones, Grayson Kalmus, Xhane’ Kirby, Alohna Kitchens, Adalyn Laging, Brian Lopez, Raziya Luna, Conner Maroney, Emmaleigh Martinez, Rodrigo Martinez, Cameron Mays, Faith McFalls, Wesley McLeroy, Diago Medina, Selene Medina, Jazlynn Mejia, Rudy Mendieta, Peyton Mican, Seth Mikesh, Nevaeh Montes, Christian Morales, Naython Morales, Jalynn Morin, Melodie Murillo, Dylan Ochoa, Chelsea Oglesby, Amerikis Orta, Alanna Ortega, Izaes Ortiz, Cianna Overby, Samuel Pantel, Emily Parsons, Nevaeh Pena, Juan Perez, Alexander Ramirez, Ivan Ramirez, Parker Rehak, Jacob Reyes, Estevon Rios, Carmen Rivera, Josiah Rodriguez, Melissa Rodriguez, Karla Rojas, Alyssa Sanchez, Nickolas Schroeder, Cade Sebby, Dayzia Senclair, Ethan Shannon, Brianna Smith, Jeremiha Smith, Jada Smith-Powell, Baylee Sneed, Ava Soria, Sommer Taylor, Bailey Thomason, Brayden Torres, Madden Trevino, Gracie Tristan, Lilith Turnbow, Ethan Van Dusen, Alyssa Vargas, Juliana Vasquez, Candelario Velez, Caleb Verret, David Villegas, Caleb Vinson, Wren White, Addison Wilborn, Trenton Yancey, Alexis Young. Seventh grade: Jessica Abbott, Laney Aiken, Kaidyn Amaro, Paige Anderson, Kenedy Blough, Teagan Borrego, Payton Brannan, Brooklyn Carothers, Amaris Carrillo, Brooklynn Carter, Kapish Chand, Natalie Christensen, Jory Diem, Mavrick Dybala, Bennett Ferguson, Mia Fonseca, Tessa Fossati, Anthony Garcia, Brennen Gray, Zona Gusman, Chloe Hooker, Colby Jaster, Dylan Johnson, Natalie Kiening, Katara King, Logan Knight, Hitesh Kumar, Isabella Leyva, Hannah Loest, Madison Lovett, Paige Ludwig, Claudia Martinez, Jurnie Martinez, Hayden McCarty, Mariah Morales, Aedyn Moreno, Karleigh Mozisek, Noah Neibrandt, Cathy Pham, Devin Pina, Jackson Quimby, Amber Ragsdale, Micaela Ramos, Cooper Reese, Lola Rivera, Esperanza Rodriguez, Joseph Saenz, Marco Salazar, Angelina Sartuche, Olivia Scavo, Anthony Smith, Addison Tesch, Addisyn Turner, Brayden Ulbrich, Airyona White, Ashley Workman. Eighth grade: Aniyah Adames, Cayden Adian, Amari Barrios, Ella Bastian, Jennifer Bell, Eric Bland, Taylor Brotze, Avery Cande, Madelyn Cano, Savannah Castilla, Ariana Clopton, Kimberly Contreras, Logan Cranford, Cleo Daugherty, McKenna Debord, Haley Deleon, Justin Deleon, Anna Desocarraz, Taryn Domingue, Braden Eakins, Karli Evans, Mackenzie Falcon, Lazirus Flores, Jaci Foster, Tegan Francis, Eian Fuentes, Lakynn Futch, Amelia Gaccetta, Mark Gamez II, David Garcia, Malainah Garcia, Isaiah Garza, Hailey Gisler, Taha Haris, Caedyn Harper, Riley Hayden, Drayvin Herrera, Mia Hinojosa, Kaitlyn Hodon, Daniel Leyva, Kevin Liu, Eliseo Martinez, Abbie Migl, Joe Newman, Carter Nolen, Bettzy Obregon, Tommy Perez Jr., Alana Perez, Princess Price, Lillian Reed, Camden Repper, Mercedez Reyes, Jailyn Reyna, Alexander Richhart, Alexys Rivera, Briana Rocha, Madison Rogers, Jazmyn Rojas, Ariel Rutherford, Alexis Salazar, Jose Fernando Sanchez Perez, Jaelyn Sanchez, Kaylyn Sanchez, David Sierra, Kiera Simmons, Syenna Sittingdown-Rodriguez, Maitlyn Smith, Tess Smitherman, Danielle Soto, Seth Svatek, Ryleigh Tristan, Caden Valenta, Guadalupe Vasquez Jr., Ezra Vasquez, Jacob Velez Miranda, Kooper Wilkerson, Kyra Williams, Joshua Williamson, Addison Wimberley, Joshua Worden-Brannan

Howell MiddleFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mary Giselle Antonette Aranez, Madison Atkinson, Averi Blank, Paige Bryan, Sienna Bryan, Joshua Burdette, Ava Cuellar, Drake DeLaGarza, Sinthia Dubrule, Kaleb Ezzell, Daylon Garcia, Deja Garza, Colton Gay, Adrianna Guajardo, Taneyah Houston, Rylie Hurta, Taasneem Ishra, Kason Kolle, Laina Kolos, Leo Li, Damian Monjaraz, Branson Mooney, Lucas Morin, Kiani North, Bailey Perez, Santiago Pineda, Kayden Ratliff, Layland Ring, Gavin Salais, Ramon Salinas, Adyn Scott, Noah Shepard, Addison Temple, Armando Villarreal, Meixin Wang, Taylor Yogi, Rojelio Zubieta. Seventh grade: Lucas Allen, Amari Barnes, Carlee Burow, Jaden Chicamcham, Kaden Conway, Kammy Cordova, Elijah Cruz, Nicholas Davis, Stephen Diebel, Harly Fanelli, Collin Flessner, Julianna Angela Gomez, Coryn Guerra, Kendall Harborth, Avery Harriman, Kayleigh Jones, Garrett Kimbrough, Meredith Korczynski, Hoang Tuan Le, Kyndell McElveen, Alesha Palmer, Sean Pena, Kiley Powell, Dayna Rippamonti, Jessica Valderrama, Charles Wagner. Eighth grade: Syphynne Nell Gabrylle Alconera, Hunter Baros, Isabela Benson, Joleigh Burdette, Zander Cuellar, Addison Hanselman, Reymond Hernandez, Madison Hiller, Benjamin Jimenez, Kristine Koch, Osvaldo Ledezma Lerma, Ava Pina, Natalia Rabsatt, Adriana Rains, Mark Rendon II, Allyson Schmidt, Markell Smith.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaelyn Aguirre, Jazmin Barnes, Zachary Bayer, Jordon Bryant, Jaliyah Callis, Joah Chicamcham, Kain Cooke, Emily Cruz, Hagen Cruz, Victoria Cuellar, Kevin Cupp, Thomas De Los Santos Jr, Darian Dean, Analissa Delagarza, Zion Dorian, Andrea Edwards, Regina Espinoza Covarrubias, Aiden Fimbel, Antonio Fletcher, Gracie Fuzzell, Adrianna Garcia, Johnathan Garcia, Trent Garcia, Noah Garza, Lucas Glaeske, Jae Gonzales, Ricardo Gonzalez, Fabian Gusman, Mariah Hamilton, Sa’riya Hayes, Makayla Herrera, Kamaria King, Peyton Lara, Samuel Madigan, Cammora Maldonado, Ariana Martinez, Emaleigh Martinka, Molly McWha, Mason Mendoza, William Mills, Drayton Mitchell, India Morales, Xavier Nelson, Harlan Orgis, Seth Pena, Nehemiah Perez-Melchor, Julio Pineda Jr, Averie Porras, Reese Raab, Nyssa Rendon, Trinity Rivera, Matthew Rodriguez, Raelynn Rodriguez, Brinklee Rokyta, Jonas Roth, Jaiden Salas, Isaiah Sauceda, Jake Schneider, Alaiyna Serrano, Kaden Smith, J Den Soto, Angel Torres Jr, Celena Traeger, Mia Vahalik, Avery Valentine, Kyle Wainright, Adharion Walker, Shelby White, Alexandria Williams, Luke Yzaguirre, Rodrigo Zamora, Olivia Zboral. Seventh grade: Jonathan Abrego Jr, Lucious Acosta, Jamison Adams, Lana Aguilar, Ava Alfaro Guevara, Zane Allen, Isabela Anzaldua, Benjamin Ayala, Mackenzie Barlow, Hannah Barnett, Tanner Bearden, Connor Brown, Judson Brown, Nevaeh Chavana, Andrea De Los Santos, Christopher DeClet, Ariana Delagarza, Isabella DeLeon, Marisol Espitia, Jayce Flores, Devon Garcia, Abryana Garza, Jazlynn Garza, Marlena Garza, Cesar Gomez-Cubillo, Graciela Gonzalez, Kayla Gossett, Mykayla Gutierrez, Ty Harper, Jazlyn Hayes, Ainsley Haynes, Matthew Herrera, Hannah Howie, Eden Huber, Imani Huff, Lina Huynh, Aaliyah Izaguirre, Meredith Jackson, Kandace Koch, Lindsey Koehl, Drake Leos, Alyssa Lopez, Jose Lugo III, Madyson Magana, Kathryn Maroney, Lexi Martinez, Janae Mathis, Koben McCay, Caleb Mesa, Kaylee Morales, Landrey Odom, Adison Ozuna, Makayla Pesek, Isabel Razo, Ethan Reece, Molly Riley, Jonathan Rivera Jr., Vicente Rodriguez, Eusebio Sanchez, Jason Sauceda, Kaylin Saucedo, Ava Scott, Robyn Shoup, Emma Siecko, Hannah Thompson, Christian Traxler, Jathan Trevino, Brooklynn Troutman, Nicholas Turner, Emma Urban, Aidan Valdez, Grayson Youngblood, Dylan Yzaguirre, Alyssa Zapata, Jonathan Zimmerman, Heaven Zuniga. Eighth grade: Atticus Ada, Joe Alarcon, Brady Atkinson, Natashia Barron, Taylor Bayer, Haley Beckner, Ryan Cano Jr, Layson Cano, Tamyra Carroll, Julia Castaneda, Arianna Castillo, Diego Cuellar, Azaleah Dehoyes, Dana Delgado, Harley Driscoll, Marlene Espinoza Covarrubias, Aaron Garcia, Alexis Gerhardt, Ross Gips Jr, Gage Goldman, Cali Gonzales, Isaiah Gonzales, Joliza Gonzalez, Aiyanna Handy, Brayden Hanson, Kaylie Huth, Cameron Koehl, Jolie Lambert, Alexis Lara, Kathryn Law, Faith Luck, Addyson Luna, Anthony Madrigal, Taylor Matula, Matthew McKittrick, Paul Meza Jr, Kamryn Miller, Joe Mitchell III, Fernando Moreno, Emily Mouser, Taya Narvaiz, Kassidy Nethery, Xavier Ortega, Bryson Ortega-Duplechain, Rania Palmer, Leah Poncio, Cohen Post, Rylie Ramos, Kambryan Richter, Tatiana Rocha, Genesis Rodriguez, Raquelle Rodriguez, Maddisin Ruiz, Alysa Salazar, Madilyn Samudio, Zachary Sanchez, Joe Soto II, William Stillwell, Bryton Stoebner, Kyler Tingley, Lien Tran Jr., Austin Valentine, Jesse Vasquez, Ravyn Villarreal, Garren Wall, Lily White, Penny Williams, Sarah Woods, Jack Yoast, Gustavo Zamora.

Industrial Jr. HighFirst Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Olivia Bowers, Kendall Cunningham, Adison Cutler, Blake Darilek, Major Edwards, Bradley Henry, Allison Hunt, Jack Jobes, Cooper Kolle, Madison Kubecka, Whitney Kurtz, Morgan Mader, Bowen Motley, Kayla Osburn, Shelby Pletcher, Melea Price, Elana Prukop, Sydnie Rangel, Fred Smith, Kylee Swoboda. Seventh grade: Jake Alexander, Emma’lee Arguellez, Benjamin Barber, Jasmin Bernhard, Amanda Budd, Elise Bullock, Jace Chaney, Kaylee Cooper, Dorothy Creamer, Logan Densman, Peyton Fikes, Emily Fric, Ebin Ham, William Hunt, Autumn Kallus, Kaylee Karl, Tucker Karl, Gwyneth Kinsfather, Brady Koop, Samuel Kurtz, Kimber Linke, William Marlow, Sean Matlock, Nicolas Ospina, Wesley Peters, Rylan Pletcher, Timothy Rodriquez, Pacie Roe, Samantha Silvas, Katherine Simons, Ann Smith, Celestia Taylor, Kemper Tieken, Laurel Wilfert. Eighth grade: Riley Alebis, Ava Barrientos, Madisyn Bracknell, Taylor Crow, Chloe Escamila, Trapper Feuerbacher, Emma Hessler, Sophia Hinojosa, Laya Karl, Jacob Keller, Aubrey King, Kade Kouches, Kagen Kucera, Rachel Lange, Vanessa Lange, Lacey Linke, Jacob McCoy, Blake Mendoza, Cora Motley, Deion Nuells, Lexey Pelkey, Aubrianna Ramirez, Kathrine Ramirez, Kinsey Raven, Isabella Reyes, Madison Riddle, Miranda Rodriguez, Myranda Rodriquez, Mia Sanchez, Kate Schaefer, Cobyn Snyder, Kyle Taylor, Faith Villarreal, Emma Wilfert.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Aubry Alfaro, Zachary Alvarez, Tanner Amsler, Kathleen Arias, Adrian Armstrong, Kylie Benavides, Gage Benedict, Violet Bennatt, Kameron Borgfeld, Sara Burris, Magi Cantu, Raylei Carlson, Colt Charbula, Skylar Crisp, Peyton Emerson, Kaydence Estes, Levi Finley, Aislynn Garcia, Dalila Garcia, Joseph Garduno, Averie Genzer, Cristoval Gonzalez, Sterlin Graham, Avery Harper, Layla Henninger, Olivia Henson, Mark Hernandez, Roger Hernandez, Kaylee Honc, Abby Kelley, Jayden Kemp, Jack Koehl, Trevan Koenig, Garrett Kolodziejczyk, Kathleen Kurtz, Zachary Matlock, Cameron Medrano, Tucker Mitchell, Daisy Molina, Frida Montemayor, Kayden Montgomery, Emma Moulden, Jose O’Brain, Brett Payne, Kayden Petru, Olivia Pilat, Isaiah Reyes, Ryan Riddle, Jason Rodriguez, Madelyn Sanders, Cameron Schustereit, Ethan Thompson, Zachary Villarreal, Afton Williams, Cullen Woodring, Yareida Zertuche. Seventh grade: Desiree Alaniz, Johnathan Allison, Kendal Bargas, Alexander Benavides, Lauren Bowen, Saige Byars, Jessa Byars, Tyler Charron, Evan Cone, Hadley Deckert, Zoey Dolezal, Lillian Escamilla, Deziree Evans, Rebecca Fuller, Jonah Garcia, Chrisopher Garza, Trevor Gendke, Fayth Gonzales, Cali Hammond, Seth Harris, Nicholas Holley, Margo Hosey, Cecilia Jalufka, Aidan Janis, Conner Keen, Aiden Knight, Nicholas Kuchler, Alana Lange, Major Larew, Allison Leita, Victoria Little, Jozelyn Lozano, Kinsley Martin, Cooper Martin, Vicente Martinez, Caleb Matula, Jacob McDonald, Erik McMullen, Holden McMullen, Angelica Mendez, Brody Miori, Yandi Munoz-Saucedo, Bo Neill, Jacee Nevarez, Symbri Nipps, Cody Nunez, Braddock Raven, Ethan Saenz, Mykenzie Sharp, Anthony Sills, Tobyn Stary, Katelyn Stastny, Bladen Tompkins, Joshua Turner, Bryce Warren, Tanner Weitz, Evan White, Lola Whittley, Hannah Williams, Jaylen Yendrey. Eighth grade: Lea Alvarez, Payton Barnett, Zachary Boop, Grace Bowers, Greenly Butchee, Tyler Dixon, Carlee Drexler, Cullen Dyson, Mary Garcia, Ian Gutierrez, Hunter Halepaska, Wesley Hartsfield, Melanie James, Kailyn Karl, Cameron Koehler, Kade Kubecka, Jalynn Laza, Diego Loredo, Eian Lugo, Adysen Malek, Mason Montgomery, Kathleen O’Brain, Lola Olsovsky, Brynn Passmore, Daniel Proctor, Avery Purifoy, Stella Rangel, Dylan Rerich, Brayden Ressman, Valeria Rodriguez, Taylor Rogers, Sajah Salazar, Saylah Salazar, Jacoby Sanchez, Brianna Shorrosh, Cade Thigpen, Tanner Veselka, Casen Williams, Landon Wolfskill, John Wood.

Industrial HighFirst Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jacklyn Akin, Aidan Baker, Ivie Genzer, Amber Logan, Kyleigh Matula, Kate Peters, Jose Saucedo Banda, Brooke Warzecha, Tanner Woodring. 10th grade: Johnathan Garcia, Karis Hayden, Ronnie Helms, Hannah Hendricks, Reed Kallus, Carson Kolb, Jason Marek, Cerik Nuells, Claudia Ospina, Logan Peterson, Michael Symonds. 11th grade: Shelby Chreene, Kaylee Henson, Grant Koop, Brittany Long, Desiree McCrory, Gema Sanchez, Cheyenne Sliva, Dylan Williams, Timothy Zbikowski. 12th grade: Sarah Adams, Blaine Allen, Carlyssa Borchert, Sydni Chaney, Lawson Davis, Jeffery Fellers, Kylann Griffith, Nathan Hammack, Kali Hayden, Jade Janak, Zoen Kuchler, Haylee Lonis, Macy Mueller, Carli Peterson, Bogar Sanchez, Janae Sappington, Milam Simons, Rachel Spacek, Daniel Stout, Karston Wimberly.

Liberty AcademyFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sabre Lopez. 11th grade: Pedro Ramirez. 12th grade: Zoe Canfield, Alexia Martinez, Joseph Truman.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alize Garcia, Dreamer Lucio, Angeline Sarlls. 10th grade: Giovanni Felix, Jacoby Heysquierdo, Kaitlin Perez, Devani Victorino, Layla Villalobos. 11th grade: Celina Almanzar, Kameron Barrera, Keandre Blue, Estrella Castrejon, Abraham Esparza, Jaeden Franco, Aurelio Gutierrez, Kadin Kimbro, Julissa Rodriguez, John Ybarra. 12th grade: Ashley Garcia, Brock Holladay, Allen Martinez III, Christian Molina, Deontrey Nava, Victoria Nunez, Rebecca Talley, Michael Trevino.

Patti Welder MiddleFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Marc Aguilar, Fidencio Andrade, Cassandra Baez, Ashton Barton, Hailee Brewer, Betsy Daniel, Jacob Dentler, Rocky Espinoza III, Jevon Galvan, Zackary Garcia Balboa, Amy Grimaldo, Ethan Guerra, Efrain Gutierrez, Branden Kirby, Johnny Loya Jr., Jacob Mendez, Arielle Molina, Juan Nava, Myranda Ortega, Eric Rosas, Brodie Thompson, Cash Thornbrough, Christopher Varela, Riley Wall, Olivia Young. Seventh grade: Lana Arrambide, Ernest Garza Hernandez, Daymon Horton, Megan Martinez, Samar Martinez, Luna Villarreal. Eighth grade: Nathaniel Blackshear, Madison Chandler, Adam Garcia, Alianna Garcia, Roman Mendoza, Steven Perez Jr., David Yoste.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Reyli Aviles, Ava Baladez, Ivena Benitez, Bella Blackshear, Zavier Brown, Reagan Cahill, Angel Cano Jr, Bella-Rain Cano, Krysalyn Cano, Jayvan Carabajal, Edward Casillas III, Giselle Castillo, Cesilie Castro, Elijah Clark, Mc Kenna Cooke, Jordyn Diaz, Ethan Diehl, Mareli Enriquez, Eddna Espinosa, Cash Fortenberry, Danny Galarza, Corina Garcia, Edan Garcia, Peyton Garcia, Tesa Garcia, Mattie Garrett, Leah Garza, Jayla Girdy, Cody Gloor, Joel Gloria Moreno, Ever Gonzalez Correa, Rafael Grifaldo Jr, Isabella Guerrero, Randi Hall, Alina Hopkins, Aaliyah Huerta, Jenesis Jeffries, Osmar Lambarria, Jose Lara, Daesia Lozano, Michelle Lozoya, Yarelis Maldonado Morales, America Martinez, Ashley Martinez, Jennifer Martinez, Kameryon Martinez, Mireya Martinez, Samantha Martinez, Bryan Monjaraz, Isabella Monroe, Alejandra Montoya Jacobo, Erik Moraes-Martinez, Dahailey Olguin, Gisselle Olvera, Brayden Orozco, Andrew Ortiz, Madison Pahmiyer, Makinzie Pahmiyer, America Peralta, Francisco Perez II, Ryan Perez, Dylan Petrash, Alexiz Quezada, Miley Ramirez, Aimee Rivera, Eayon Rivera, Marely Rodriguez, Samantha Rubio, Kadance Ruiz, Jasmine Saavedra, Athan Salazar, Furman Saldana Jr, Emmery Sanders, Jairo Serrano-Viana, Samson Silva, Marisela Suniga, Alexa Vallejo, Illiana Vasquez, Alexander Villarreal, Celso Valentin Villegas, Israel Zapata. Seventh grade: Ace Almendarez, Brayden Alvear, Jessica Arguello, Elisama Aviles, Keyla Ayala, Carson Baker, Ary Canales, Christian Carranza, Julessa Casillas, Nicholas Cavazos, Jazzalyn Clifford, Joseph Delagarza, Erin Esquivel, Jayden Franklin, John-David Garcia, Nolayn Garcia, Robert Garcia, Marcaylah Gibson, Andrea Herrera, Addyson Hilgart, Miguel Hinojosa-Ledezma, Andrew Jaime IV, Courtney Lacy, Draven Maldonado, Kendall Marshall, Joe Martinez Jr, Alejandro Martinez, Chandler Martinez-Bivens, Daphne Melendez, Celestino Muniz, Manuel Nava, Jarin Oatis, Kalynn Olguin, Charlise Pruett-Scutt, Dafne Ramirez Compean, Alexandra Ramirez, Selinemarie Rocha, Ryland Rodriguez, Brandon Romero, Brandon Roth, Alena Salazar, Dashawn Salazar, Jack Starlin, Alexander Villa, Dolores Vrana, Phoebe Zapata. Eighth grade: Israel Arguello, Jose Chavez, Lea Davila, Zariah Dean, Denise Deleon, Jazmin Diaz, Nathan Doerr, Noah Girts, Gabriel Gonzalez, Mathu Hamilton, Marco Hinojosa Ledezma, Brady Holly, Karley John, Ryan McKaig, Xander Monaco, Adrian Navarro Coutino, Natalie Pena, Dennice Quezada, Jesus Sagrero Hernandez, Alyssa Salazar, Jakobe Smith, Haley Thompson, Bryant Urbina, Celeste Valadez, Chelsea Vasquez, Taryn Ysaguirre.

St. Joseph HighFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Coby Beck, Avery Belew, Joshua Bonorden, Eve Brogger, Larkin Burris, Emily Dickinson, Lisa Du, Seth Fry, Aryan Gaalla, Joshua Henry, Cora King, Anna Paula Llompart, Thomas Lopez, Jacqueline Nguyen, Krysten Nicholson, Amy Pham, Luis Ramos, Xavier Richmond, Jace Saddler, Makayla Shimek, Anya Tomanek, Samuel Whitaker, Hannah Zimmerman. 10th grade: Dugan Chandler, Katherine Fairly, Isabela Garza, Kate Letsinger, Jacob Pyatt, Nicholas Rodriguez, Quinn Ruschhaupt, Lauren Theriot, Gabriel Weaver, Sarah Ybarra. 11th grade: Richard Angerstein, Priyam Bhakta, Neha Chandna, Ava Corona, Rylee DeLaGarza, Jenna Eastham, Lauren Estraca, Ashley Fleener, Taylor Foeh, Anjali Gaalla, Gordon Hicks, Matthew Janak, Madison Korinek, Elaina Lee, Kyle Lemke, Emma Milam, Om Patel, Jacob Pena, Kristen Pham, Thea Porr, Jose Ramos, Reed Rivera, Hayden Sills, Tara Swor, Catarina Tejera, Heidi Terry, Preslie Thomas, Austin Thompson, Maiya Tillman, Emily Webb. 12th grade: Madison Barton, Jacob Bordovsky, Riley Briggs, Hansha Chen, Erin Dent, Hayley Fleener, Karishma Gandhi, Gabriela Garza, Annabelle Gasaway, Grace Hammack, Sean Judge, Jack Letsinger, Emily Llanes, Dawson Mozisek, Kyleigh Nethery, Collin Omecinski, Lauren Pena, Carley Petru, Jenny Pham, Katherine Saddler, Sage Spivey, Rachel Ward.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hogan Bazan, Madison Benner, Samuel Harrell, Tristyn Howard, Audrey Janak, Grace Janak, Avery Reyes, Rhiana Reyes, Mallory Santana, Reice Tibiletti, Hailey Urban, Aries Vara. 10th grade: Caitlin Alstrom, Lauren Berryhill, Kloe Cowan, Madelyn Crowley, Sarah Culpepper, Ethan Hartman, Ryan Hartman, Andrew Hicks, Quinn Jones, Dawson Lehnert, Juan Llompart, Raymond McCormick, Lindsay McKinney, Joshua Munoz, Callie Nelson, James Perez, Camryn Petru, Ryan Pham, Kylie Rodgers, Anna Valenzuela, Ryan Ward. 11th grade: Miranda Bazan, Emily Chaney, Katelyn Delgado, Bo Ellett, Kieran Grones, Griffith Harrell, Clare Howard, Brittany Olivares, George Pena, Juliet Rangnow, Jillian Robles, Yadhira Santa Cruz, Zachary Shaver, Abigail Sparkman, Anna Sparkman- Southern, Eric Tibiletti. 12th grade: Robert Alcasabas, Mason Alexander, Robin Barker, Katherine Dickinson, Alexis Garza, Gabriella Gonzales, Aidan Holford, Unji Ku, Will Lau, Mason Longoria, Marie McHaney, J’Den Miller, Andrew Nguyen, Sarah Rosas, Conner Schilhab, Cheyenne Stewart, Mariana Isabel Valdivia, Savannah Wharton.

Stroman MiddleFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Scarlet Banda, Calli Castro, Isiah Gildon, Connor Knight, Jason Torres-Rodriguez. Seventh grade: Destiny Briseno, Ruri Chambers, Mia De Los Santos, Aaron Ehsan, Alexis Faltysek, Henry Garcia III, Daylen King, Aubrey McDaniel, Daelen Morales, Jose Ovalle Jr., Bella Pena, Mariah Reyna, Adyn Salazar, Jayden Sanchez, Patrick Stewart Jr., Tina Trevino. Eighth grade: Natalie Bolch, Juleah Cephus, Danyelle Charles, Jerry Cordova, Randal Delgado Jr., Kiarra Duncan, Bryan Garcia, Hazen Lopez, Juan Medrano, C’niaha Randle, Emily Robinson, Kathy Salguero, Anthony Segovia, David Solorio Martinez, Paola Tinajero, Jairo Valle Jr., Wyatt Ybarbo.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jacob Acuna, Jose Aguilar Moreno, Ava Apis, Zaven Benitez, Gennifer Bracknell, Sean Carbajal, Brooklyn Castellano, Mykyndri Cisneros, Jorge Correa, Yitzel Cruz, Aoife Currier, Faith Dawn, Eliliana De La Rosa, Kylee DelosSantos, Leslie Eufracio Aviles, Emerald Finch, Anthony Garcia Jr, Anissa Garcia, Jonathon Guerra Jr, Logan Hamilton-Franz, Jaden Leary, Juan Lozano III, Jean’ Lumpkins, Zaniah Marshall, Abraham Mejia, Betzy Montes, Elainie Morales, Camilla Peralez, Brayln Pitt, Shawn Rhodes, Jocelin Rodriguez Lopez, Jonathan Ruiz II, Priscilla Ruiz, Anastasia Salas, Kathy Sanchez, Darius Simmons, Aliana Solis, Haley Spence. Seventh grade: Jordan Benavides, Victor Castillo Jr., Sarah De La Rosa, Angela Jasmine Delacruz, Bonnie Estraca-Coleman, Breanna Ferrell, Zymirr Franklin, Matthew Garcia II, Joshua Gaytan, Ximena Gonzalez, Kylie Grahmann, Sarah Hagan, Lizeth Hernandez, Hope Jessup, Minh-Tam Le, Christopher Leos, Simon Leos, Saleen Longoria, James Lumpkins Jr, Cristian Montano, Adisin Padilla, Ryley Rennert, Areyna Reyes, Omyrah Rodriguez, Gavriel Salinas, Madison Sanchez, Taylor Schwartz, Diego Soto, Sabastian Soto, Catherine Underwood, Ethan Valdez, Alvaro Vargas, Mia Vizueth, Carlina Zavala. Eighth grade: Alexis Bailey, Aiden Baladez, Zabella Benitez, Chloe Buckner, Evelyn Castillo, Stephanie Coutino, Jazmine Fields, Jalah Franklin, Jose Garcia Jr, Savannah Garza, Nadya Gonzales, Julia Hagan, Christen Hernandez, Jayla Hernandez, Jovanna Hernandez, Sierra Huerta, Abrylena Martinez, Azaeya Martinez, Lucas Martinez, Madison McNary, Aniaha Medellin, Anahi Medrano, Audreanna Medrano, Kaitlyn Morales, Jhakayla Punch, Mya Ramirez, Jacob Ramos, Dominic Renteria, Victor Roberson II, Kaecyn Tremble, Gabriel Velazquez, Shaun Walke Jr., Trinity Ybanez.

Travis MiddleFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Josue Cazares, Derrick Chu, Cael Findley, McKenlie Frankson, Brandon Guevara, Talyiah Hosey, Ava Manning, Layla Myers, Brody O’Donnell, Avery Pena, Fehrle Rodriguez, Jose Rosas, Darcy Teehan, Karlie Wilkey, Laynie Wood. Seventh grade: Lauryn Chavana, Gavin Chavez, Zoe Conde, Jonathan Falcon, Kendall Farmer, Avah Garza, Levi Harkey, Shayna Hoover, Noah Hurley, McKynzie Judd, Heston Lovett, Ryan McCall, Christina McDonald, Owen Mitchell, Matthew Ondreas, Kaelin Peppers, Addison Rodriguez, Darrik Salinas, Eva Sanchez, David Sin, Nick Sin, Sydney Sun, Rocky Ybarra, Alexandra Zamora, Stacy Zhang. Eighth grade: Ashley Anderson, Reyna Baez Martinez, Monique Bargas, Caedyn Boerm, Estheisy Boijseauneau, Nicole Brown, Daizsha Cabrales, Kiera Camacho, Amirys Campos, Jayce Campos, Leah Carrillo, Jonathan Casarez, David Castillo, Nima Copeland, Javen Cortez, Taylor Creager, Malina Cruz, Ginsie Cumbie, Eh Dah, Braeden Davis, Eli Delgado, Ethan Dietrich, Blaine Downs, Trevor Dykes, Marquise Farrow, Jaoquin Fuentes, Azelyn Gacia, Elias Garica, Rebekah Garcia, Savanna Garcia, Chase Grantland, Beatrice Guajardo, Jacob Gutierrez, Kayla Hall, Mason Henke, Jeremiah Hernandez, Cayden Herren, Ruby Jones, Angela Juarez, Chasidy Kunze, Sean Laguana, Sadie Lee, Karson Lester, Renea Longoria, Krista Lozano, Kimberly Madera, Ashlyn Maldonado, Cory Massey, Jenna Mauro, Morgun McGrew, Leslie Mireles, Eh Moo, Gisselle Morales, John Moreno Salinas, Emilio Ortiz, Thit Paw, Ethan Perez, Kadin Resendez, Ariel Reyes, Yvette Reyna, Zarina Rivera, Aleyssa Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, Grayci Rodriguez, Saira Ruiz, Jacob Salas, Kadyn Saldivar, Cameron Sanchez, Mazi Schoolcraft, Ayden Serena, Deandra Stellman, Daniel Stratton, Alexander Tafolla, Bradley Thomas, Antoinette Uresti, Nicolas Ustynik, Ray Adam Valadez, Mario Vargas, Jeremy Vela, Eh Wah, Wimberly Wood.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Arcana Adame, Alayna Aguilar, Jason Anderson, Bryten Baker, Aubre Baldera, Jayden Barelas, Allisson Busto-Sanchez, Marely Cantu, Abril Chavez, Olivia Chen, Wen-Han Chiu, Bella Clementi, Isaac Davidson, Mackenzie Deboard, Daniel De La Rosa, Isabella Dimak, Naw Paw Doh, Braiden Falcon, Alizae Flores, Claire Flores, Tyler Garcia, Leopold Garza, Osbaldo Guerrero, Emma Guevara, Connor Guillen, Andrea Herniquez, Camila Hernandez, Edward Hranicky, Avery Huddleston, Emily Jaramillo, Sher Sher Ku, Remie Kusak, Vianey Landeros, Leonard Liang, Alexavier Lopez, Elizabeth Lopez, Jorge Lopez, Rueben Lu, Kadin Martin, Aniya Martinez, Jaela Martinez, Kali Martinez, Shamus McCann, William McClellan, Dereck McGrew, Serenity Medina-Fullerton, Vianney Mendoza-Barcenas, Lily Nichols, Dylan Ortiz, Riana Ortiz, Aileen Palacios, Job Pena, Jordynn Pena, Gustavo Perez, Matthew Pham, Analina Rico Moreno, Brodie Riley, Julieta Rodriguez, Mason Rodriguez, Trinity Rubio, Janessa Ruiz, Gabriel Salinas, Jezlin Saucedo, Aidyn Shedd, Tegann Silvas, Oscar Solis, Hayes Sullivan Ashlee Torres, Valeria Voznyak, Jenna Walther, Kent Wilkins, Anthony Ybarra, Camiell Yniquez, Guadalupe Zamora. Seventh grade: Marta Aguero, Julio Aguilar, Kali Aplin, Anna Benavides, Brayden Brown, Hernan Caballero, Noah Cade, Josiah Campos, Zailey Cano, Kashney Cantu, Natalie Carver, Amanda Casteneda Moreno, Tien-Dina Chau, Ivy Chavez, Justine Chavez, Connor Cobb, Arabella Cobos, RileyDaniel, Fransico Escalante, Marcus Franco, Lenneth French, Uriel Fuentes Ojeda, Juliet Galvan, Linkyn Garza Doolin, Antonio Gloria, Gavin Gonzales, Lillian Gossett, Corbin Gray, McKenna Guevara, Jillian Hallam, Arianne Hart, Jason Haubert, Trenton Hernderson, Delfino Hernandez, Marayah Hernandez, Ruby Hernandez, Caleb Herrera, Kenzi Hollowell, Eh Lay Mu Lar Hso, Shel Htoo, Coltyn Judd, Brooke Kirchner, Jayleigh Martinez, Ricardo Martinez, Caytln Massey, Ciara Mendez, Gabriella Mesa, Valerie Muniz, Luis Munoz, Jaden Navarro, Viet Nguyen, Kathyara Ocasio-Bultron, Adrian Olascuaga, Jocelyn Ornelas, Paul Orta, Alex Parker, Noah Pearce, Mariana Quiralte Rodriguez, Daisy Resendiz, Kayla Resendiz, Jacob Reyes, Christopher Richter, Simone Roberts, Bianca Rodriguez, Gerardo Rodriguez, Jonathon Rodriguez, Layten Rodriguez, Karina Roldan, Kamila Ruiz, Elanah Sanchez, Felicity Sandoval, Avner Silva, Zayda Stanton, Travis Strakos, Ella Vazquez, Abigail Vela, Leitan Vogt, Claire Winemiller. Eighth grade: Kendyl Acosta, Jaycee Barnes, Destyni Briseno, Emily Caylor, Alexis Chandler, Aaron Cook, Kellsie Cuellar, Courtland Curlee, Bryan Diggs, Jennifer Duran, Juliza Escobar, Holly Garza, Noah Gohlke, Christian Graham, Jack Graham, Andrea Hataway, Jaeleigh Haubert, Tania Hernandez, Celeste Kwi, Arin Lin, Matthew Lopez, Doreen Luo, Gabriela Munoz, Kaylee Nevarez, Jakob Novelo, Rebecca Soe, Troy Sonsel, Annabelle Thurman, Gina Villegas, Madison Walker, Tucker Whittle, David Woodward, Sara Yarborough, Tanny Zhang.

Victoria EastFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Aubriana Benson, Alexander Chamberlain, Sohaib Hassan, Jasmin Kiv, Brylie Koopman, Mirella Martinez Guerrero, Joseph Mattocks, Sally Mott, Waheed Palmer, Olyvia Perry, Lauren Pullin, Matthew Rea, Melissa Sanchez, Tyler Sanchez, Chiann Shands, Ryan Smith, Kaiya Ware. 10th grade: Isabella Alexander, Caden Allen, Alyssa Alvarado, Alessandra Patrice Aranez, Grant Biles, Trinity Brown, Karina Bueno, Ori Ebner, J’kobe Ellis, Agustin Estrada, Lindsey Garcia, Kaleigh Hanzelka, Jeremy Jenkins, Abigail Keyser, Kaden Kolle, Caleb Korczynski, Isaac Lu, Jenna Moyers, Juan Ramirez, Hannah Tyler, Isabelle Wachtel, Tracy Westbrook Jr., Aleah White. 11th grade: Kristen Balentine, Emily Bazar, Evan Brown, Abigail Brzozowske, Alaina Buske, Justin Chung, Stanley Chung, Aliyah Davis, Faith Gauna, Taylor Hernandez, Isabella Martinez, Miriam Martinez, Grant McIntosh, Xavier Moore, Jake Mower, Kathy Pham, Ricardo Rios, Amber Short, Allison Soester, Christopher Stines, Corinn Wallner, Alexis Ybarra. 12th grade: Isaiah Aragon, Samuel Arce II, Shelby Austin, Madison Barnes, Angelica Campos, Karissa Catalanotto, Mikayla Dinkins, Sadie Duran, Madison Escalante, Ava Galarza, Isaiah Garcia, Cristian Garza, Madisen Gay, Madison Gramm, Christian Guajardo, Andrew Guerrero, Marcos Guerrero, Alicia Huerta, Maria Huerta, Kendall Karnowski, Blaine Koopman, Laurie Lamas, Thanh Le, Margaret Liu, Clayton Maraggia, Avery Martin, Madison McIntosh, Brian Miska, Hunter Mitchell, Colton Mundy, Evelyn Ocampo, Romina Olalde, Lyna Ong, Ean Palmquist, Lazaro Perez, Angela Robles, Sofia Salazar Arguelles, Karina Sanchez, Sienna Sims, Erika Starling, Sebastien Swire, Madison Tramel, Eric Valderrama, Amber Jon Camillus Valdez, Nathanael Vela, Teagan Wertman.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alenna Alvarado, Gissella Alvarado, Jesse Arriaga, Macy Baladez, Trinity Bauman, Amber Benefiel, Bethany Boehl, Mykenna Brigham-Prince, Lily Caltzonzin, Savannah Cano, Sarah Castaneda, Kaydence Cates, Gilbert Charles Jr, Andrea Chavez Ortiz, Madison Christiansen, Kolby Clement, Emilee Colonge, Tatum Davila, Jazlyn Deleon, Dale Diaz, Sage Digman, Seth Dowden, Katheryn Echeveste, Karlyssa Ellis, Lela Escalona, Damien Espindola, Abigail Espinoza Ponce, Jacoby Flores, Jessica Flores, Kaylee Flores, Angel Gaitan, Eric Garcia, Marissa Garcia, Maria Garcia-Olivares, Brysyn Gardner, Nariah Garza, Kirsten Beatriz Gaviola, Gwendolyn Gonzales, Jaden Gonzales, Esperanza Gonzalez Munoz, Braxten Gordon, Teagen Grantland, Dalilah Guajardo, Shawn Guerrero, Mason Harvell, Valdemar Hernandez III, Thomas Hernandez, William Hopkins Jr, Frances Horelka-Posey, Guadalupe Huerta, Matthew Jackson, Kaylee Jimenez, Cooper Kliem, Aubrey Kocian, Alyssa Lara, Christian Leal, Danny Li, Hadley Livingston, Zoey Lopez, Jeremiah Lussert, Jake Marthiljohni, Jenna Mathews, Jacoby McElveen, Cedar McMann, Ashley Medina, John Medrano, Kenna Migl, Fabiola Moran Bonilla, Avery Moya, Jaedlynn Nava, Travis Nesloney, Landry Nieto, Jayden Odom, Mallory Ozuna, Parthvi Patel, Isaac Perez, Oryon Perry, Marissa Pino, Andres Pous, Regan Redding, Luke Resendez, Kamryn Reyes, Dalilah Rocha, Anakin Rodriguez, Angel Rodriguez, Austen Rodriguez, Isabella Roth, Shayla Rudd, Tylar Salas, Amanda Salazar, Jesus Sauceda, Madison Schatz, Yasmin Shropshire, Alonzo Sierra III, Gabriella Silva, Patrick Sisson, Christian Smith, Kyra Smith, Ryan Sneath, Emerie Solis, Noah Soto, Morgan Stewart, Mario Valle III, Thomas Vargas, Marian Vazquez, Angel Vega, Karla Velasquez, Larissa Velazquez, Jacob Verhoeven, Luisa Villegas, Sarah Vrana, Jastin Wallace, Kamdyn Watts, Koen Wertman, Rayven White, Romie White, Caden Williams, Jadon Williams, Samuel Yoste Jr., Abigail Ysaguirre, Fredrick Zanders, Alexis Zendejas, Samuel Zubieta, Jaime Zuniga Luna. 10th grade: Abigail Acuna, Lyly Alvarado, Roland Alvarez, Jordan Askew, Lilly Barfield, Braydon Beckner, Layla Beckner, Jordan Bell, Delaney Billo, Errick Brown Jr, Madison Cantu, Moriah Chicamcham, Lamira Cleveland, Anieyah Collins, Kaitlyn Cordova, Lucy Craft, Zakariah Delarosa, Tyler Dowden, Valerie Escalona, Bella Estraca-Coleman, Gage Estrada, Tal Evans, Lucas Falcon, Emma Fimbel, Kalynn Flores, Roberta Fumbanks, Alizabeth Garcia, Joseph Garcia, Thomas Garrett III, Sesilie Garza, Kristyn Gaytan, Leslie Gonzales, Dustin Green, Ceyth Grevey, Kristian Hamilton, Victoria Hargis, Rachel Harp, Feras Hassan, Mary Katherine Henley, Heriberto Hernandez, Ellison High, Rachael Kenney, Aaron Kocian, Alena Lantz-Morales, Minh-Thu Le, Alexander Leos Jr, Ying Liang, Kylee Lockhart, Karen Lozano, Hannah Martinez, Mason Martinez, Gabriel Milosavljevic, Emeree Montgomery, Trinity Morris, Caden Mozisek, Alexis Myers, Kristen Ninke, Kimberly Nunez Benavides, Brady Parker, Emily Quinn, Abigail Quinterro, Gabriella Quirasco, Rose Ramirez, Andrew Rivera, Olympia Rodela, Andrei Roque, Isabella Rosales, Dylan Salinas, Austin Schneider, Emma Seiler, Lauren Sevier, Joshua Shannon, Kalee Shelton, Reese Stastny, Mariah Steen, Anahi Sugaki, James Sustaita, Paula Swanson, Danielle Talley, Jazmyn Tate, Karie Taylor, Terrance Terrell, Tesla Tordt, Geovannie Trevino, Fernando Vazquez, Santiago Villafranco Jr, Callie Voss, Dylan Waitschies, Trent Zappe. 11th grade: Bryan Acevedo, Madison Alvarez, Kara Bankhead, Samuel Barajas, Hailey Benavides, Ryleigh Brooks, Meghan Brown, Jasmin Caltzonzin, Joseline Castillo, Saniah Castillo, Lawrence Cavazos Jr., Savannah Chavez, Marissa Clark, Carolyn Conway, Julie Diebel, Kinsey Faltysek, Karina Flores, Ethan Fontanez, Madison Fox, Galilea Gamez, Raquel Garcia, Divine Garza, Gabriella Gomez, Adrianna Hernandez, Breanna Hernandez, Mary Hernandez, Sierrah Hinojosa, Aaron Holochwost, Haley Hooker, Jayda Hopes, Amber House, Alan Jimenez Perez, Damian Jimenez, Leshantie Jones, Treviontae Jones, Tyrese Jones, Fallon Jurischk, Madeline Klein, David Leason Jr., Billy Liang, Eliza Livingston, David Lopez, Adrian Martinez III, Constantino Martinez III, Haley Martinez, Kaylyn Matula, Cody McIntosh, Jennifer McLellan, Hayley Montez, Kaylee Nance, Johnny Nguyen, Kayla Pecina, Nevaeh Pereira, Alena Perreault, Elijah Perry, Ethan Ponton, Bailey Powell, Brett Prause, Madison Quintanilla, Xavier Ramirez, Austin Rankin, Julianna Rosales, De’everett Ross, Mark Salazar Jr, Angel Segura, Vitaliy Shevchenko, Ronnie Smith, Matthew Soto, Abraham Taylor, Christopher Thompson, Angelyn Tovar Pena, Gage Vanek, Carson VanGundy, Leslie Vega, Isaiah Villarreal, Gabriella Williams, Gardner Williams-Capone, Kyle Yang, Ryleigh Ybarbo, Elijah Youngblood, Kirsten Ysaguirre. 12th grade: Andrew Alexander, Adrian Alvarez, Ryan Alvarez, Michael Avila, Savannah Barron, Ryan Bazan, Michael Bennett Jr., Erin Botello, Ashanti Bryant, Emileigh Burow, Madison Calvez, Jaimye Cantu, Juliana Cantu, Katia Cepeda, Andrew Church, Kerri Cox, Macy Cruz, Allison De Leon, Angelica Espinoza, River Estrada, Joe Garcia IV, April Garcia, DeAngelo Garcia, Gabriella Garcia, Katy Garcia, Kierra Garcia, Analysia Garza, Mia Garza, Seth Gawlik, Matthew Gomez, Andres Guerra, Keahnu Henderson-Robello, Nehemiah Hernandez, Donovan Hinojosa, Ayngelyn Hobbs, Kristal Holston, Israel Huerta, Monique Hunte, Jaime Jimenez, Jo’ Shawn Johnson, Jacob Jones, Joseph Kelly, Alexis Kirk, Jayden Kueker, Xander Ledesma, Koby Levigne, Anisten Licerio, Jon’benet Limon, Tamia Lott, Nicholas Luna Jr, Christian Macias, Natalie Marek, Taelun Martin, Laura Martinez, Paloma Martinez, Matthew Mason, Kallie McLeod, Tyler Micek, Mariah Monroy, Audrey Morris, Dylan Naranjo, Trent Nieto, Samuel Nix, Samantha O’keefe, Alexandra Ochoa, Jade Orellana, Zachary Ortega, Mirisa Ovalle, Ceiana Pena, Juan Perez III, Joseph Perez, Mallory Perez, Zakari Perry, Cameron Puente, Kaylee Ramirez, Raeanne Ramos, Pedro Rankin III, Dominic Rivera, Derek Roach, Ta’myrie Robinson-Collins, Briana Rodriguez, Emilee Rodriguez, Gerardo Rodriguez, Jada Rodriguez, TyQira Rodriguez, Kynedei Ross, Kayla Roth, Kiana Ruiz, Heidi Sabedra, Jamiee Salazar, Alayna Sanchez, Zachary Shannon, De’andre Smith Jr., Chloe Spencer, Kyleigh Spree-Kolos, Cameron Steen, Cam’ren Stinson, Hannah Stommes, Deneasha Stone, Jayson Tate, Lizette Tavares, Jarod Tipton, Bryce Tomasek, Juan Torres-Jimenez, Lauren Vahalik, Trinity Wallace, Gabriel Watts, Brenae Williams, Jakayla Wright, Yi Shi Xu, Logan Zahensky.

Victoria WestFirst Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Manas Agrawal, Ava Amador, Sasha Asuncion, Jeremiah Baldwin, Maranda Blank, Kayden Clemons, Caroline Cohen, Natalie Cook, Logan Cooper, Bailey Dry, Fiona Fitzgerald, Laccey Fuentes, Jessica Garcia, Frank Garza, Sabrina Gonzalez, Brandtley Gray, Brooke Henry, Trinity Hernandez, Hannah Jochec, Evan Johnson, Allison Lerma, Karla Linares, Greenly Martinez, Marianna Martinez, Paola Martinez, Jessica McBrayer, Madaline McBrayer, Laney Meyer, Kayla Mozisek, Gracie Naquin, Seth Neibrandt, Gabriella Orellana Guzman, Luke Parker, Kaiya Patel, Ivan Ramirez, Reid Rangnow, James Robertson, Anthony Rogers, Bo Ruby, Bella Salazar, Richard Saldana Jr., Zachary Sanchez, Colby Schramek, Clayton Sciba, Skylar Shaffer, Sanchit Singhal, Kaylee Steele, Delaney Steves, Logan Terrell, Justis Trenck, James Waters Jr., Julia Whiteley, Tyler Williams, Trevor Yancey. 10th grade: John Paul Acosta, Morgan Almeida, John Andruss, Jazmin Arellano, Kaleb Aschenbeck, Brodie Bashaw, Michael Bassano, Megan Bauknight, Seth Birmingham, Wyatt Borden, Anneliese Covarrubias, Daizie Fuentez, Mallorii Gamez, Miguel Garcia Jr., Laney Glass, Jenna Hartman, Sydney Harvey, Paxton Henley, Karson Holly, Paige Law, Lizabeth Leos, Paige Marr, Oscar Mejia Enamorado, Joseph Mitchum, Ross Nunley, Brandon Perez, Sydnee Phillips, Kendall Pozzi, Lauren Pozzi, Ashton Rainey, Kaden Ramirez, Madelyn Rendon, Jeremy Sanchez, Tavi Schaller, Krystal Thompson, Reagan Thompson, Katie Udd, Gavin Wartsbaugh, Benson Ye, Katarina Zarate, Blane Zeplin, Cassidy Zimmermann. 11th grade: Jenin Ajrami, Mackenzie Alaniz, Kaylin Alarcon, Kaitlynn Arangua, Aurelio Baes, Sarah Balderaz, Kathryn Beyer, Kashish Chand, Adrian Chavez Reyes, Kanella Cohen, Audrey Cook, Emily Cotton, Kyle Cruz, Orlando Di Leo, Aalijah Durham, Madyson Dybala, Caroline Elliott, Christian Flores, Tristin Flowers, Grace Gentry, Hannah Gisler, Alejandro Gongora, Rachel Goodwine, Esmeralda Grifaldo, Angelina Helmer, Jaelah Johnson, Chloe Luna, Grayson Maples, Lucas Matthews, Colten Matus, Connor Meinardus, Reagan Meinardus, Angelica Menchaca, Austin Miller, Michele Motley, Madison Nelson, Wesley Orsak, Vanessa Oubre, McArthur Perez IV, Daniel Perez Jr., Sarai Perez, Sophia Perez, Emma Pratka, William Robinson, Berenice Rodriguez, Damian Rojas, Andrea Ruby, Shelby Schumacher, Grayson Seals, Matthew Sestak, Maybritt Stiehl, Brianna Sturm, Avery Taylor, Emily Thigpen, Thalia Tirador, Christine Wenske. 12th grade: Elizabeth Adams, George Aschenbeck III, Cielo Barron, Emily Bauknight, Joann Bowie, Zachary Braune, Braden Burriss, Jasmine Carrera, Cristina Cervantes, Julia Clark, Allison Drane, Jacqueline Escalon, Haley Garza, Isabel Garza, Ashton Grones, Grace Guerra, Rama Hamoudah, Beau Henry, Shelby Heyer, Mason Hill, Halen Hodde, Alana Johnson, Piper Kallman, Rachel Kelly, Adalee Kovar, Norma Kuester, Garrett Leita, Emilee Lerma, Eric Liu, Lauren Llerena, Carol Luna, Savannah Moore, Juan Mujica, Robert Olvera, Jacob Padron, Riley Pruski, Peyton Quimby, Kirslynn Rendon, Arlette Rocha, Ximena Rosas, Tyler Ross, Colton Sablatura, Hansa Saif, Madison Samford, Jenna Schaefer, Maile Sciba, Aliza Scott, Andrew Shelton, Rene Sierra Jr., Jude Stehling, Valarie Suniga, Brittany Usoff, Soledad Vallejo, Eileen Webb, Madisen Webb, Branton Winkenwerder.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Benjamin Adrean, Austin Arrieta, Ashton Baker, Sam Lorenz Balangue, Ashley Barton, Barrett Bell, Logan Berger, Zaria Brigham, Rashanda Brooks, Edward Caldera, Lesly Caltzontzin, Jazlynn Campos, Avery Carlow, Tristan Castro, Jose Cruces, Jade Davis, Danyel Delagarza, Jordan Delagarza, Rylie Diaz, Kody Earley, Timothy Edmondson III, Akira Evans, Haley Evans , Taylor Flores, Tyler Francis, Destiny Fuentez, Destini Fussell, Marissa Garcia, Mia Garza, Savannah Gaubatz, Alyse Gonzales, Sol Greear IV, Talha Haris, Lindsey Hawkins, Travis Henderson, Jackson Hodge, Ashtin Holt, Alexis James, Andrew James, Gavin Johnston, Katherin Joy, Emily Kempfer, Cobi Kovar, Hayden Lawrence, Matea Marley, Cali Marroquin, Jayden Martin, Daniel Martinez, Hudson Matthews, Keira Mcmahan, Christian Mendez, Anthony Mendoza, Jeremiah Mendoza, Wyatt Mican, Nevaeh Montoya, A’zorea Morgan, Miguel Mujica, Oscar Ortiz Gomez, Cami Patek, Laura Peebles, Travon Peoples, Jesus Perez Jr, Hector Perez, Jessica Perez, Samarah Perez, Katelynn Pratka, Katherine Pratt, Destiny Ramos, Caden Repper, Ashton Richter, Diana Rodriguez Cuellar, Fernando Rojas, Areli Samano, Mireya Sanchez, Luke Sawyer, Lydia Sciba, Dariyn Scott, Nathaniell Senclair, Alyssa Sheffel, Kailey Sheffel, Destiny Sierra, Alexis Torres Rosales, Jennifer Torres, Ramon Torres, Bonnie Triplett, Ashlie Tschoepe, Gabriella Tucker, Destiny Valadez, Zariah Valderrama, Jaisenne Van Dusen, Keisy Velez Padilla, Melanie Villarreal, Lance Woytasczyk, Zachary Zamykal, Michael Zapata, Daidree Zarate, Aidan Zavala, Jair Zuniga Atondo. 10th grade: Sofiia Aharkova, Feven Amanuel, Rianna Arguellez, Rafael Arrieta, Joshua Baldwin, Katherine Bashaw, Shelbie Benavides, Kolby Beyer, Mallory Bland, Julieanna Blanton, Kayleana Briseno, Ashley Brown, Litzy Caltzontzin, Jaime Caltzonzin Jr, Zane Cantu, Kyleigh Cavazos, Zoey Chavez, Jackson Crocker, Zachary Cruz, Alyssa Douglas, Kole Eliot, Emily Elliott, Lilliana Farias, Araqua Franklin, Jacob Fuentez, Bobby Garcia Jr, Emma Garcia, Samuel Gisler, Sebastian Glancy, Madison Gonzales, Vikki Gonzalez, Damien Guevara, Marisela Gutierrez, Garrett Hall, Brooklynn Harvey, Abby Heibel, Kailyn Hinojosa, Maliea Huerta, Katelyn John, Abby Karl, Skylar Knight, Waylon Landers-Tolbert, McKenna Lewis, Mattheau Loa, Elisa Lopez, Lakaylyn Macias, Taylor Malaer, Taha Malik, Jenny Marbach, Christal Martinez, Nicholas Martinez, Jasmine Medellin, Beau Meyer, Jeffrey Mitchum, Jacob Morales, Joshua Morales, Julian Nambo, Ashlyn Norton, Dayana Olguin, Erik Orta Jr, Valerie Pacheco, Wade Patek, Kara Patin, Abigail Pena, Ayana Prado, Branton Rainey, Joshua Ramirez, Marcus Ramirez, Marisol Ramirez, Cristina Ramos, Jaydn Rangel, Kinsley Rehak, Caleb Reinecke, Nicole Reyes, Reagan Rios, Naideline Rodriguez Mata, Jacy Roessler, Abigail Schley, Elaina Sciba, Viridiana Segura, Paul Sertuche, Gwendolyn Shepherd, Joel Silva, Kaleb Spence, Cole Svatek, Alyssa Torres, Frank Trans, Rosie Valadez, Kaylin Valdez-Copenhaver, Jose Vasquez Hernandez, Jose Vasquez, Christopher Villarreal, Blake Wallace, Jake Weist, Connor Williams, Kibreante Williams, Jamia Wilson, Joshua Zatopek. 11th grade: Ethan Adcock, Jose Aguilar, Rami Ajrami, Jessika Alvarado, Orlando Alvarez, Skylar Anderson, Alyssa Baladez, Josie Balderaz, La’trell Barfield, Avery Bellard-Graham, Samuel Brito III, Sawyer Broughton, Cameron Buchhorn, Blake Buzzell, Chloe Caldwell, Tiara Casey, Aaliyah Castillo, Aidan Castro, Esmeralda Cayetano, Joe Cierra III, Deissy Corona, Miranda Corona, Cielo Deaton, Allison Dentler, Jalen Diaz, Ty Diaz, Allen Dry, Max Fitzsimmons, Atiana Gamble, Dulce Garcia, Fatima Garcia, Anthony Garza Jr., Sydney Gonzales, Thalia Gonzales, Jacob Goodman, Elssie Guerrero, Logan Gusman, Vanessa Gutierrez, Chloe Hallmark, Jaydon Hernandez, Jillian Hernandez, Luke Hernandez, Alexis Holmberg, Cole Jacob, Kynleigh Jimenez, Ethan Johnson, Bailee Kennerly, Christian Kilpatrick, Wade Leath Jr., Jaddyn Lesikar, Johanna Lewis, Jared Lofland, Richard Luke, Kailee Marques, Jazlyn Marsh, Dayvin Martinez, Lynda Martinez, Jade Matcek, Christopher Maxwell, Luke Melchor, Haley Mendoza, Jace Mitscherling, Xavier Montemayor, Shandi Mumphord, Dylan Nicholson, Orrin O’Brien, Humberto Olivarez III, Ayumi Pacheco, Trey Pacheco, Aiden Padilla, Ethan Partida, Chase Patek, Andrue Pena, Cecilia Perez Valdez, Omar Posada, Kaytryana Presas, Miguel Ramos III, Brooke Ramos, Kevin Rankin-Perkins III, Andres Reyes, Haleigh Reyes, Erin Reynolds, Elijah Rivera, Jazlyn Rivera, Rachel Rodriguez, Skylar Rodriguez-Sittingdown, Aliana Rojas, Destini Rojas, Joe Salazar Jr, Abigale Salazar, Randy Samano, Jessie Sanchez II, Grace Sanchez, Wade Saxton, Joseph Sciba, Vivian Shepherd, Brendan Solis, Dormaris Solivan Rivera, Aryana Sorrell, Kayleigh Stillwell, Katharine Thamm, Haily Tran, Macey Trenck, Jamie Trevino, Rebekah Truax, Jayden Valdez, Alexandra Vargas, Jasmin Velasquez, Samantha Vigil, Cobey Wasicek, Gavin Wilt, Gunnar Wilt, Jody Ybarra, Izabella Zeplin. 12th grade: Catherine Andrus, Clara Arroyo, Michael Asuncion, James Avery, Jacquelyn Baldera, Logan Blanton, Kayla Bonds, Bunnet Bou, Steven Brown, Jonathan Buckner, Jamara Burmeister, Jose Campos III, Lisa Carmona, Karen Carrillo, Trenton Carter, Kaylee Cavazos, Audrianna Clifford, Ke’larria Creeks, Mireya Davila, Nicolas Delgado, Riley Doerr, Jayden Dolezal, Raiden Dykes, Chase Elsik, Gabriel Franco, Macey Franz, Sierra Gamez, Ashley Garcia, Damian Garcia, Khyla Gardner, Leah Garza, Maegan Garza, Tristyn Garza, Ashley Gonzalez, Vanessa Gonzalez, Clarissa Guajardo, Maritza Gutierrez, Stephanie Gutierrez, Zachary Gutierrez, Jordan Hanes, Kandace Harrington, Wyatt Henderson, Christopher Hernandez Jasso, Nicholas Hilscher, Allen Hinojosa, Destiny Hodge, Dawson Holly, Joseph Holt, Chalee Inmon, Floyd Jaster III, Hannah Jordan, Anjelica Joy, Melody Kloss, Adrian Linares, Lacey Littles, Chloe Longoria, Katie Luschen, Kaleigh Magnia, Brittany Malaer, Ally-Anna Mansfield, Cailey Martin, Brianna Martinez Balboa, Inocencio Martinez, Vincent Martinez, Mason Mattox, Sara Matula, William McBrayer, Caleb Meisner, Abigail Mendez, Jonathan Mendez, Caitlin Miller, Isaya Monroe, Adrian Montemayor, Taylor Moore, Mikayla Moya, Aliyah National, Tyler Neese, Joshua Lee Neville, Nadia Noriega, Areanna Ozuna, Elizabeth Pena, Juliana Perez, Karolina Perez-Cancel, Brittany Peterson, Tea Posada, Mayra Quintana, Adrian Ramirez, Antonia Ramirez, Lilliana Ramon, Audriana Rangel, Angelina Rodriguez, Nicole Rodriguez, Allen Rojas, Kylee Rojas, Clayton Rosales, Oliver Rosas III, Mackenzie Royster, Arianna Ruiz, Sarah Saenz, Danielle Salas, Ariel Sanchez, Brock Sanchez, Jacob Sanchez, Melissa Santa Maria, Katelyn Shaffer, Cyra Smith, Dorion Solomon, Jordan Sparks, Lane Starlin, Mia Suniga, Leila Sutherland, Alazai Tapia, Kassidy Taylor, Jordan Thompson, Ramiro Torres, Hailey Turner, Owen Urbina, Sofia Vallejo, Michael Van Houten, Jace Vasquez, Krystjon Vasquez, Cassidy Verde, Mary Villarreal, Kendal Wilkey, Michaela Willborn, Roger Wunsch, Leonel Yanez, Frank Yanni III.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Transparency. Your full name is required.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. And receive photos, videos of what you see.
Don’t be a troll. Don’t be a troll. Don’t post inflammatory or off-topic messages, or personal attacks.

Thank you for Reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.

To subscribe, click here. Already a subscriber? Click here.