Generic_Education.jpg

Editor’s Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. A Honor Roll is published in print. A and B Honor Rolls are published online only.

Calhoun High

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Karlie Acosta, Thalia Acosta, Aiden Aguayo, Hahly Baldera, Natalie Becker, Jose Briseno Ortiz, Kennedi Butcher, Julio Cacho, Ian Chen, Wen-Chieh Chiu, Mia Contreras, Adrianna Cortez, Payton Cox, Esteban Cruz, Magaly Desilos Rodriguez, RJ Fullerton, Cassandra Gordillo, Kristal Guerrero, Jaqueline Gutierrez, Morgan Harkey, Alexis Iglesias, Cristina Jaramillo, Maritza Jaramillo, Haleigh Jenkins, Savannah Lane, Jessie Lashley, Jacob Laughlin, Hsu Leh, Juan Leiva Coutino, Evan Lin, Jeffrey Liu, Cloe Maldonado, Emma Mayfield, Alyssa Minjares, Aracely Morales, Tarah Munsch, Jayda Nguyen, Aiyana Olivarez, Rosalinda Orta, Samara Pacheco, Ashley Palacios, Hser Paw, Jasmine Perez, Jennifer Perez, Anahi Ramirez, Perla Romero Rangel, Joaquin Sanchez, Marlene Sanchez, Kyler Sanders, Hsuan-Yu Sha, Athippagna Sok, Stephanie Solis, Geraldine Tafolla, Shayla Teel, Kaden Veach, Camden Williams, Kary Xu. 10th grade: Lylah Arredondo, Theresa Carbajal, Makayla Chavana, Chi-Yin Cheng, Nidhi Desai, Ariceli Granados, Jacy Hroch, Caleb Huang, Joshua Huang, Caleb Kwi, Anne Liu, Jaydyn Loera, Gracie McCauley, Lacy McFall, Jason Nguyen, Emme O’Donnell, David Quiralte Rodriguez, Lupita Rodriguez, Eh Say, Angel Tung, Jamie Weaver, Jenna Williams, Kelly Xu, Jessica Zhang. 11th grade: Jennifer Cumpean, Quanjie Dai, Sajni Desai, Abigail Foester, Reggie Frederick, Julia Gonzalez Romero, Zoe Herrera, Natthabhorn Krasaekusol, Crystal Kwi, Zoey Lu, Sergio Morales, Melbourn Motl, Daniel Mueller, Wan-Hsuan Sha, Hannah Sun, Felipe Vidales Huemalo, Katherine Wang. 12th grade: Mitchell Arlitt, Reed Cantu, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Mikayla Caughron, Drake Dyes, Madison Escobar, Logan Evans, Roberto Garcia, Heather Glover, Ysenia Granados, Avery Grimaldo, Cierra Harper, Krislyn Key, Macy Medlin, Corinne O’Neil, Emily Obregon, Jireh Orta, Alma Pacheco Contreras, Remingtin Parker, Anna Sachtleben, Armando Sanchez, Melanie Smith, Ethan Teehan, Monique Thompson, Alejandra Zamorano

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kenzy Acosta, Brandy Aldana, Jerry Aleman, Julissa Banda, Aubrey Bargas, Anjelina Barrios, Austin Cameron, Rae’Anna Campos, Ana Castillo Mellado, Joseph Cisneros, Randall Clifton, Tyler Cobb, Matthew Colley, Zaida De Los Santos, Moo Eh, Cheyanne Escobar, Jezaveon Espino, Noah Estrada, Vincent Fredericksen, Destiny Garcia, Destiny Garza, Anahy Gonzalez, Cassandra Gonzalez, Diana Gonzalez Arcos, Trenton Goodman, Keri Grantland, Aracely Henriquez, Hidsar Henriquez Navarrete, Catherine Hernandez, Marisa Hernandez, Julieta Hernandez Pacheco, Joshua Herrera, Wah Htoo, Chit Htway, Elijah Hurley, Iliana Jaramillo, Jynieve Kennemer, Autumn Key, Ty Kolar, Natasha Krug, Savana Lento, Jaime Lepez, Michael Luna, Raelin Luna, Esperanza Magana, Joseline Marmolejo, Victoria Mayorga, Kaylee McCaskill, Garrett Medlin, Jerrah Morales, Joel Morales, Ethen Munoz, Taysia Navarro, Mallori Nessa, Izaq Nieto, Eddie Olivarez, Eh Paw, Soe Paw, Aryanna Pena, Nicolas Perez, Cassandra Perez Vallejo, Jacob Pham, Deziree Quintanilla, Jose Reynaga, Jessie Roberts, Maria Fernanda Rodriguez Garcia, John Rosenboom, Thomas Salazar, Krystal Saldana, Keven Salinas, Vinson Samudio, Cassandra Sanchez, Hsar Say, Hunter Schuenemann, Melody Silva, Justin Smith, Ky Juan Smith, Xavier Smith, Troy Stellman, Madison Stringo, Damian Tafolla, Marshall Thompson, Jocelyn Tijerina, Josefat Torres, Aliana Trevino, Yih Ying Tsai, Alexandria Uresti, Nadia Vallejo, Angela Webb, Evan Ybarra. 10th grade: Anabel Adams, Houston Aleman, Malachi Arriaga, Madison Baker, Makenzie Barelas, Brylee Batts, Kolton Becker, Thay Blute, Jean Boijseauneau, Patrick Bollinger, Isabella Camacho, Rayven Camacho, Mckaelyn Carriles, Daniel Castillo, Daniela Castillo Perez, Jackie Cedillo, Chase Chapa, Yi-Chien Chen, Haley Contreras, Kaitlyn Cowen, Aleena Dominguez, Shaley Edwards, Kelly Escobar, Brianna Farmer, Amri Gaona, Cathalin Garcia, Desiree Garcia, Esmeralda Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Ana Cecilia Garcia Guzman, Rene Griffith, Jasmine Guthrie, Emmalee Harris, Makenna Henke, Maria Hernandez, Ismael Herrera, Migdaalya Herrera, Logan Hobbs, Eh Naygay Hso, Lay Hso, Diana Jaramillo, Lucio Jaramillo, Evelyn Juarez, Westen Key, Camie Kirchner, Hel Thart Koo, Caleb Lehtinen, Kyaw Lo, Ma Cristal Lopez Norato, Thwe Lu, Allyson Luna, Jariah Luna, Priscilla Marmolejo, Mia Martinez, Ethan McCrory, Emily Mitchell, Angelina Moreno, Franklin Murcia Rivera, Maise Ondreas, Devin Ortega, Faith Peeler, Yilena Perez, Diamond Plummer, Tristan Poindexter, Mason Reese, Crystal Rodriguez, Gabriella Rodriguez, Adriana Rodriguez-Casas, Aidan Rubio, Jacob Ruiz, Brenda Ruiz Lara, Damen Salinas, Kristopher Salinas, Sarah Salinas, Anissa Sanchez, Arly Sanchez, Armando Sanchez, Samantha Sanchez, Emiliegh Silvas, Neak Sok, Emily Solis-Romero, Meghan Sparks, Steven Spears, Jarius Stewart, Kylie Taylor, Brianna Villarreal, Kyra West, Joseph White, Radley Williams, Tia Williams. 11th grade: Nariah Adames, Jace Benedick, Claire Blinka, Logan Bonuz, Emily Cain, Jessica Calzado, Kammron Caruso, Destiny Chandler, Leo Click, Gage Darilek, Hannah Davis, Evelyn Doktorovich, Jann-Henrik Dorwaldt, Canion Epley, Dekyn Garcia, Jerimiah Garcia, Jorge Garcia, Lucia Garcia Guzman, Analiza Gomez, William Grubert, Caleb Harrington, Zachary Hart, Hannah Heiman, Heath Henke, Lukas Herc, Riley Hughs, Conner Kestler, Unji Ku, Aubreigh Laflamme, Cassandra Lane, Brianna Lashley, Marisa Leal, Anthony Liu, Zephaniah Martin, Steven Mc Ilwain, Katie Melendez, Florentino Mendoza, Danny Munoz, Eliah Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Arianna Navarrette, Hoai Thuong Nguyen, Sara Nunez Ferreno, Creighton Osornia, Mi Paing, Jacob Pfeil, Eh Poe, Nawaporn Poomtanapaisarn, Jaime Rios, Julian Rodriguez, Esiquiel Saenz, Pierston Salinas, Veronica Sandoval, Ediel Segura, Katrina Stovall, Levi Stringham, Catherine Torres, Teressa Torres, Elizabeth Viets, Elizabeth Walsh, Cayori Williams, Mason Wood, Thomas Woodward, Casey Wooldridge, Ismael Ysaguirre. 12th grade: Courtney Abraham, Marshall Arlitt, Rebecca Barrera, Kellie Blevins, Nicholas Brugger, Bryson Butler, Thania Mishell Cacho Ramos, Dayanna Cantu, Victor Carrasco, Alexis Carreon, Devyn Castaneda, Vanessa Castillo, Thomas Chavez, Christopher Cordell, Megan Cross, Brenda Cumbie, Savannah Cunningham, Jesenia Desoto, Jacob Diaz, Kelsea Dobbratz, Richard Dudley, Jordan Dworaczyk, Melyssa Edwards, Josiah Flores, Zoe Flores, Ignacio Fortanel, Eric Garcia, Esteban Garcia, Kieran Garcia, Trey Gonzales, James Grantland, Samantha Guillen, Carlos Hernandez, Zayda Hernandez, Elsa Herrera, Nee Hso, Kamryn Kalisek, Noah Lento, Sage Lewis, Leobardo Madera, Present May, Ricardo Medrano Alejandro, Sylias Montgomery, Law Moo, Gunner Moore, Aketzally Morales, Kaley Navarro, Elle O’Donnell, Kionna Ocanas, Lesly Olvera Flores, Emely Orozco Carrillo, Jaqueline Padilla, Marcos Padilla, Steven Padron, Jose Perez, Petra Perez, Isaac Poo, Bryhten Powell, Jeanette Ramirez, Corbin Rivera, Karina Rodriguez Garcia, Morgan Rudellat, Mel Ry, Kaitlynn Schultz, Skyleigh Sears, Andrew Segura, Jaylen Stewart, Makayla Svetlik, William Swope, Brenden Taylor, Jaykob Tellez, Juan Torres, Susan Vargas, Jonathan Vela, Kyle Vickery, Paul Villarreal, Corrine Villegas, Jared Weaver, James Welch, Chanel Wilson, Andrew Ybarra.

Goliad Elementary

Semester 2 Cycle 3

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Haley Clapsaddle, Emily Hernandez, Serenity Hernandez, Elizabeth Hoffer, Kyndle Krause, Rylee Lousma, Kohl Powell, Kyle Shedd, Troy Shelton, Faith West.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Milo Abercrombie, Shanley Coleman, Miley Escamilla, Collin Fisher, Jennifer Flores, Ashtyn Franke, Kieyah Garcia, Richard Garcia, Ryleigh Glass, Caden Gonzalez, Trinity Henderson, Amelia Herfel, Mylee Howard, Tatum Johnson, Ty Marek, Elena Martinez, Jose Martinez, Jillian McDaniel, Jesielah McGilbra, Jonathan Morgan, Cooper Oliver, Kayla Quintana, Dalley Salas, Kathrynn Sawyer, Chase Schubert, Korben Welch, Thomas Wells, Kailyn Wendel, Kendall West, Thomas West, Emily White, Ashley Wood, Morgan Young, Julianna Zielonka.

Goliad Middle

Semester 2, Cycle 3

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Andrew Alonzo, Kate Billo, Chey Bridges, Isabella Davis, Kassidy Diebel, Anahi Granados, Kamdyn Janak, Kenna Klekar, Kasadi Neel, Colby Rosenquest, Rylie Schutz, Gabriela Sertuche, Addison Zamzow. Eighth grade: Elizabeth Atkinson, Riley Bohl, Grace Curry, Charles Daulley, Ocea Diaz, Isis Donna, Delaney Huber, Harley Jarzombek, Madyson Kramer, Natalie Powell, Aerianna Segura, Hunter Williams

A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Cadence Auten, Katrina Barnett, Ryleigh Bellard-Plant, Addysen Brock, Cameron Capistran, Marie Carabajal, Ava Escamilla, Tyler Fielding, Noah Guerra, Wyatt Hilbrich, Kyla Hill, Kade Irwin, Morgan Luke, Hezekiah McDow, Cole Natho, Aubrey Sanchez, Dasen Tinney-Anderson, Tyler Watkins. Eighth grade: Destiny Aguayo, BobbiJo Anklam, Zachary Bellard-Plant, Trevor Bennett, Eden Brooks, Seth Burns, Kristen Cabrera, Allison Carbajal, Makay’la Cavazos, Aaliyah Franklin, Makenzie Heard, Christian Henson, Jazharia Lemke, William McCaskill, Maria Perez, Braylon Perry, Ella Reese Ratliff, Riley Taylor, Kylie Welch, Leila Wilson, Abby Yanta.

Goliad High

Semester 2 Cycle 3

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Averi Amaro, Sarah Deluna, Brianna Garza, Karen Quintana, Gene Ratliff, Ashlyn Shaffer, Halle Sumpter, Kalyn Watson. 10th grade: Tricia Anklam, Brynna Billo, Kacey Cavazos, Claire Gonzalez, Zakery Guerra, Mollee Henicke, Karleigh Hill, Kolby Janssen, Truman Miller, Ian Norwood, Madelyn Reitz, Kelli Ressmann, Jensen Salge, Cynthia Schubert, Daniela Sierra, Sydney Summerville, Emilee Whitehead. 11th grade: Ellie Albrecht, Jake Billo, Madeleine Bochat, Hannah Boyd, Barbara Cosper, Ashlyn Davis, Taygen Fromme, Emiliano Garza, Dustin Harrell, Samuel Paredez, Damaris Rodriguez-Deluna, Shelby Slover, Justin Swize, Mason Towery. 12th grade: Felicia Aguayo, Emma Albrecht, Karli Birmingham, Audrey Blevins, Jadan Butler, Michael Cosper, Taylor Curry, Tuffy Dornburg, Kaelynn Fox, Kaci Hotz, Bailey Huber, Isabella Livas, Cierra Mendoza, Sarah Rayburn, Hayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, Adiana San Miguel, Kelly Thomas, Jake West, Jordan Wise.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Lilly Albrecht, Ava Blevins, Jamison Bloom, Cally Boykin, Kelly Brandes, Payge Brown, Braxton Butler, Bryan Camacho, Tiffany Danish, Heaven Franklin, Madlynn Friedrichs, Adrianna Garcia, Donovan Garcia, Madyson Guerra, Makynzi Guerra, Amber Hansen, Brook Hart, Cody Hennig, Haley Hernandez, Riley Hotz, Brook Jackson, Jordan Jeanneret, Hannah Merklinger, Jayden Moore, Anthony Ogden, Emily Parker, Devonte Perry, Jessica Portillo, Blake Rodriguez, Caroline Roeske, Reese Ruhnke, Destiny Saldana, Colby Sarlls, Eden Skipper, Maci Tinney, Rylee Tucker, Mayrin Villalobos, Taylor Weise, Kenneth West, Thomas White, Rayne Williams, Walker Wimberly, Wesley Zappe. 10th grade: Lori Arriazola, Abigail Atkinson, Monica Baca, Tristan Bennett, Breyden Boehmer, Lauren Bond, Layla Brown, Karli Buenger, Nathan Davis, Lorin De La Garza, Jachele Flores, Katie Fox, Angel Galindo, Sydney Goslin, Gracey Hoefling, Caleb Huber, Liam Hutchens, Rebecca Johnson, Ryan Klinkerman, Hailey Marbach, Mateo Martinez, Abigail Motley, Michael Naranjo, Kennidy Nicholson, Kylie Reed, Haidyn Russell, Bailey Sandhop, Gabriel SanMiguel, Lane Schneider, Zander York, Cutler Zamzow. 11th grade: Holland Bluhm, Presley Bluhm, Jackson Bochat, Christian Boyd, Courtney Camacho, Caleb Edwards, Abigail Enos, Grant Garnett, Taylor Haith, Valerie Hart, Joshua Hernandez, Chesney Hinton, Emily Hobbs, Logan Johnson, Taylor Kramer, Addison McKelvey, Jordan Poldreck, Marco Quintana, Sydney Reyes, Jessica Rios, Alejandro Salas, Cecilia Schoener, Kristofer Shockley, Morgan Weems, Kyra Welch, Aubrey Williamson, Brooke Yanta. 12th grade: Trevor Bellamy, Joseph Blakely, Sierra Centeno, Cory Dennis, Gerardo Diaz, Janet Dorantes, Biviana Hernandez, Travis Law, Savannah Mozisek, Mason Narvaez, Kassidy Nicholson, Maura Orozco, Daniel Rodriguez, Jennifer Valdez.

Harold Cade Middle

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ellie Adrean, Paige Anderson, Ashlyn Baker, Kaylee Beyer, Sydney Bohac, Cora Borden, Richard Brown, William Cattan, Gabrielle Charles, Daniel Choi, Natalie Christensen, Jamie Duenas, Mia Fonseca, Morgan Fulbright, Jocelyn Gainer, Kacey Grahmann, Brennen Gray, Analisa Guterrez, Audrey Hanes, Dylan Johnson, Layla Jordan, Callie Kern, Brenna Lewis, Lorena Martinez, Mariah Morales, Karleigh Mozisek, Afnaan Nusayr, Tori Patek, Jackson Quimby, Sophie Quimby, Amber Ragsdale, Elizabeth Roane, Joseph Saenz, Bareera Saif, Phoenix Sauceda, Olivia Scavo, Claire Sciba, Charlye Scott, Ajay Shamma, Rebecca Ulcak, Mikaelyn Viado, Aubrie Wilborn. Seventh grade: Charles Andruss, Makena Beatty, Savannah Castilla, Lilly Chavez, Taryn Domingue, Nathan Doremus, Marleigh Espindola, Kalynn Fikac, Kylie Fikac, Kathryn Fitzgerald, Jaci Foster, Ximena Garcia, Shea Green, Kamryn Hallett, Taha Haris, Kaitlyn Hodon, Brooke Klekar, Osvaldo Ledezma Lerma, Daysha Lugaro, Jacob Madrigal, Nathan Mersino, Taylor Moreno, Marissa Oubre, Grace Palmer, Lillian Reed, Tanner Reese, Truett Rollins, Syenna Sittingdown-Rodriguez, Wyatt Tomas, Shelby Travis, Emily Vera, Graeson Wartsbaugh, Grace Weiler, Mallory Welvaert, Joshua Williamson, Jessica Yanez, Connor Yur, Bailey Zeplin. Eighth grade: Ava Amador, Sasha Asuncion, Jeremiah Baldwin, Coby Beck, Maranda Blank, Payton Butler, Avery Carlow, Caroline Cohen, Natalie Cook, Madalynn Cordova, Bailey Dry, Haley Evans , Fiona Fitzgerald, Destiny Fuentez, Marissa Garcia, Braxten Gordon, Kelci Grahmann, Talha Haris, Hannah Jochec, Emily Kempfer, Cobi Kovar, Greenly Martinez, Paola Martinez, Jessica McBrayer, Madaline McBrayer, Anthony Mendoza, Wyatt Mican, Seth Neibrandt, Gabriella Orellana Guzman, Luke Parker, Bo Ruby, Bella Salazar, Clayton Sciba, Lydia Sciba, Skylar Shaffer, Samir Shamma, Sanchit Singhal, Kaylee Steele, Delaney Steves, Tyler Thompson, Anya Marie Tomanek, Jaisenne Van Dusen, Alexander Wheelock, Kearsten White.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Laney Aiken, Randy Amador II, Micah Aschenbeck, Austin Blakeley, Kenedy Blough, Gavin Borgohain-Washington, Teagan Borrego, Payton Brannan, Brooklyn Carothers, Braden Carrera, Amaris Carrillo, Brooklynn Carter, Kapish Chand, David Cuellar Jr., Alyssa Diaz, Mavrick Dybala, Ayrial Esparza, Tucker Flatt, Tessa Fossati, Landry Frederick, Anthony Garcia, Keavi Gomez, Andrea Gonzales, Katelyn Gonzalez, Zona Gusman, Taylor Hamrick, Tyler Head, Aidan Hewer, Jayden Heyer, Emma Hilliard, Francisco Howell, Colby Jaster, Taylor Kirtley, Logan Knight, Richard Kurtz, Hannah Loest, Ashley Loredo, Derek Lugaro Jr., Claudia Martinez, Chloee McLennan, Teagan McWhorter, Hailey Mikesh, Apolonia Molina, Haydin Montez, Race Morris, Ashley Mozisek, Noah Neibrandt, Jesse Pena, Joshua Perales, Trace Perry, Cathy Pham, Micaela Ramos, Alexis Rangel, Cooper Reese, Trevor Robinson, Rylan Rodriguez, Marco Salazar, Angelina Sartuche, Amoralina Shannon, Ryan Steele, Casey Svatek, Seth Terrell, Rodrick Tilley Jr., Addisyn Turner, Giselle Turrubiartes-Alvarez, Brayden Ulbrich, Brianna Valderrama, Matthew Valdez Jr., Adriana Vargas, Madeline Vigil, Keyona White, Ashley Workman, Brooklyn Zorn. Seventh grade: Aniyah Adames, Chandler Aley, Arthur Avila Jr., Eric Bland, Taylor Brotze, Madelyn Cano, Ariana Clopton, Kimberly Contreras, Logan Cranford, Cleo Daugherty, Jordyn Davidson, Justin Deleon, Anna Desocarraz, Braden Eakins, Karli Evans, Mackenzie Falcon, John Florida V, Cekay Foster, Tegan Francis, Eian Fuentes, Amelia Gaccetta, Mark Gamez II, Hailey Gisler, Michael Havranek-Mendez, Riley Hayden, Jacob Jenicke, Justina Lesikar, Xin Yan Li, Kevin Liu, Lillian Lozano, Scott Motley, Carter Nolen, Roman Rios-Brooks, Alexys Rivera, Madison Rogers, Jazmyn Rojas, Joseph Romo, Jude Ruby, Alexis Salazar, Alliana Salinas, Tristyn Schmidt, Tess Smitherman, Emilie Spree, Kooper Wilkerson, Kelsey Williams, Joshua Zeplin II. Eighth grade: Benjamin Adrean, Leonardo Anaya, Isabella Armstrong, Austin Arrieta, Jenna Barefield, Zaria Brigham, Kayden Clemons, Logan Cooper, Connor Cornish, Wyatt Davidson, Jade Davis, Jacob Gamez, Frank Garza, Kaydan Gonzales, Sabrina Gonzalez, Brandtley Gray, Jimena Guerra, Nikolas Guevara, Sydni Haley, Zachary Hall, Travis Henderson, Brooke Henry, Emma Hernandez, Trinity Hernandez, Lakaja Homer, Emily Hughes, Alexis James, Andrew James, Evan Johnson, Gavin Johnston, Katherin Joy, Vanessa Leath, Allison Lerma, Danette Mahan, Diego Martinez, Hudson Matthews, Christian Mendez, Laney Meyer, Kayla Mozisek, Michael Oliver, Jeremy Ortiz, Cami Patek, Samarah Perez, Katherine Pratt, Tylor Prickett, Ashton Richter, Diana Rodriguez Cuellar, Marisa Rosales, Daniella Saenz, Richard Saldana Jr., Allison Sanchez, Zachary Sanchez, Samuel Scavo, Colby Schramek, Jacob Shannon, Jayce Smalley, Logan Terrell, Jayslin Tilley, Justis Trenck, Gabriella Tucker, Keisy Velez Padilla, Jacob Verhoeven, Melanie Villarreal, Laven Walleck, Koen Wertman, Tyler Williams, Jair Zuniga Atondo.

Howell Middle

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth gade: Lucas Allen, Amari Barnes, Carlee Burow, Jaden Chicamcham, Kaden Conway, Kammy Cordova, Elijah Cruz, Nicholas Davis, Harly Fanelli, Collin Flessner, Jayce Flores, Graciela Gonzalez, Coryn Guerra, Kendall Harborth, Ty Harper, Avery Harriman, Meredith Korczynski, Hoang Tuan Le, Kyndell McElveen, Malaki Mendoza, Kaylee Morales, Josephine Morehead, Alesha Palmer, Dayna Rippamonti, Brooklynn Troutman, Jessica Valderrama, Aidan Valdez, Charles Wagner, Dylan Yzaguirre. Seventh Grade: Atticus Ada, Hunter Baros, Isabela Benson, Tamyra Carroll, Arianna Castillo, Zander Cuellar, Trapper Feuerbacher, Gage Goldman, Joliza Gonzalez, Reymond Hernandez, Madison Hiller, Benjamin Jimenez, Kristine Koch, Kassidy Nethery, Rania Palmer, Ava Pina, Carson Raab, Adriana Rains, Mark Rendon II, Kambryan Richter, Raquelle Rodriguez, Madilyn Samudio, Kelly Smith, Markell Smith, Lien Tran Jr., Diem Tran, Penny Williams. Eighth Grade: Aubriana Benson, Sarah Castaneda, Constance Crisp, Omarion Cross, Lela Escalona, Nicholas Fikac, Kaylee Flores, Donovan Garcia, Kirsten Beatriz Gaviola, Mason Harvell, Valdemar Hernandez III, Xitlaly Hernandez-Rodriguez, Jasmin Kiv, Brylie Koopman, Danny Li, Kevin Marin, Joseph Mattocks, Kenna Migl, Sally Mott, Jayden Odom, Waheed Palmer, Isabella Roth, Patrick Sisson, Kyra Smith, Kayda Velarde, Samuel Zubieta.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lucious Acosta, Jamison Adams, Lana Aguilar, Ava Alfaro Guevara, Zane Allen, Brayden Alvear, Damon Arriaga, Robyn Benoit, Judson Brown, Nevaeh Chavana, Zoey Clewis, Taylor Czapla, Eva De Leon, Andrea De Los Santos, Christopher DeClet, Isabella DeLeon, Stephen Diebel, Ori Evans, Abigail Fontanez, Marquez Fuentes, Henry Garcia III, Alazaha Garcia, Abryana Garza, Jazlynn Garza, Kaylianna Garza, Julianna Angela Gomez, Kayla Gossett, Adolfo Gutierrez Jr., Mykayla Gutierrez, Emily Harber, Ainsley Haynes, Mallerie Hernandez, Hannah Howie, Imani Huff, Meredith Jackson, Garrett Kimbrough, Kandace Koch, Lindsey Koehl, Christopher Leos, Alyssa Lopez, Madyson Magana, Montserrat Maldonado, Kathryn Maroney, Anabella Mata, Janae Mathis, Koben McCay, Joshua Morales Jr., Allison Murray, Landrey Odom, Amara Pena, Faith Perry, Makayla Pesek, Ariona Potts, Kiley Powell, Isabel Razo, Molly Riley, Jonathan Rivera Jr., William Robertson III, Thomas Rocha Jr., Braxton Rokyta, Jasmerie Salinas, Jason Sauceda, Ava Scott, Layton Shadle, Tyree Terrell, Jathan Trevino, Morgan Tupa, Alyssa Zapata, Jonathan Zimmerman. Seventh grade: Joe Alarcon, Syphynne Nell Gabrylle Alconera, Cameryn Amejorado, Brady Atkinson, Taylor Bayer, Haley Beckner, Ciara Bedford, Juan Bravo, Symaria Bryant, Joleigh Burdette, Julia Castaneda, Amelia Cavazos, Caris Cavazos, Robert Christian, Free Coleman, Layden Collums, Ornisha Connor, Diego Cuellar, Isabella Davis, Azaleah Dehoyes, Dana Delgado, Harley Driscoll, Marlene Espinoza Covarrubias, Tyler Gantt, Amiee Gaona, Cristian Garcia, Seth Garcia, Johnny Garza, Alexis Gerhardt, Ross Gips Jr., Cali Gonzales, Addison Hanselman, Treylon Harris, Camille Hernandez, Katie Hernandez, Hayden Hindley, Leila Hooker, Ethen Huerta, Kaylie Huth, Owen Kliem, Cameron Koehl, Jolie Lambert, Alexis Lara, Joseph Lee, Mia Lopez, Faith Luck, Addyson Luna, John Mc Hale, Matthew McKittrick, Anahi Medrano, Paul Meza Jr., Kamryn Miller, Theresa Miska, Joe Mitchell III, Fernando Moreno, Raymundo Moreno, Taya Narvaiz, Mya Norphlet, Morgan O’Neill, Johnathan Orgis, Xavier Ortega, Fernando Pena, Leah Poncio, Natalia Rabsatt, Katelyn Ramos, Rylie Ramos, Lydia Reed, Jayden Robinson, Tatiana Rocha, Genesis Rodriguez, Lucas Rodriguez, Marcus Rojas, Amari Rosales, Maddisin Ruiz, Alysa Salazar, Nevaeh Sanchez, Zachary Sanchez, Alana Schmidt, Allyson Schmidt, John Smith, Mason Sockwell, Joe Soto II, Stephen Spacek, Claire Stillwell, William Stillwell, Kyler Tingley, Tristan Trevino, Austin Valentine, Jesse Vasquez, Layla Villarreal, Jack Yoast, Gustavo Zamora. Eighth grade: Leah Adian, Laden Aguilar, Alenna Alvarado, Xessica Alvarez, Serenity Baker, Macy Baladez, Inara Ballard, Hailey Bast, Trinity Bauman, Joseph Bautista, Bethany Boehl, Hailey Byrd, Lily Caltzonzin, Jaden Cann, Jaclyn Chacon, Noah Connor, Lane Czapla, Sarah Diggs, Seth Dowden, Adan Figueroa, Ambriana Flores, Louis Flores, Breanna Garcia, Ava Gonzales, Esperanza Gonzalez Munoz, Adan Gonzalez, Seth Harriman, Christian Hernandez, John Heysquierdo, Frances Horelka-Posey, Matthew Jackson, Evan Jimenez, Savion Jimenez, Ariana Lara, Mallory Lienemann, Hadley Livingston, Jacoby McElveen, Cedar McMann, A’Zorea Morgan, Jaedlynn Nava, Landry Nieto, Starlynn Pena, Lauren Pullin, Illiana Ramirez, Regan Redding, Khyler Reed, Kamryn Reyes, Nathan Robles, Shayla Rudd, Tyler Sanchez, Jesus Sauceda, Ryan Sneath, Morgan Stewart, Ashton Valentine, Mario Valle III, Townes VanGundy, Sarah Vrana, Jastin Wallace, Kamdyn Watts, Caden Williams.

Industrial Jr. High

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Desiree Alaniz, Jake Alexander, Emma’lee Arguellez, Jasmin Bernhard, Amanda Budd, Elise Bullock, Jace Chaney, Kaylee Cooper, Dorothy Creamer, Peyton Fikes, Trevor Gendke, Margo Hosey, William Hunt, Aidan Janis, Autumn Kalllus, Kaylee Karl, Gwyneth Kinsfather, Brady Koop, Samuel Kurtz, Kimber Linke, Cooper Martin, Bo Neill, Nicolas Ospina, Rylan Pletcher, Braddock Raven, Timothy Rodriquez, Pacie Roe, Mykenzie Sharp, Anthony Sills, Katherine Simons, Ann Smith, Joshua Turner, Laurel Wilfert, Catharina Williams, Hannah Williams. Seventh grade: Payton Barnett, Ava Barrientos, Madisyn Bracknell, Chloe Escamilla, Emma Hessler, Sophia Hinojosa, Laya Karl, Jacob Keller, Aubrey King, Kade Kouches, Kade Kubecka, Kagen Kucera, Rachel Lange, Vanessa Lange, Lacey Linke, Jacob McCoy, Blake Mendoza, Cora Motley, Deion Nuells, Lola Olsovsky, Lexey Pelkey, Aubriana Ramirez, Kathrine Ramirez, Isabella Reyes, Madison Riddle, Miranda Rodriguez, Myranda Rodriquez, Kate Schaefer, Cobyn Snyder, Faith Villarreal, Emma Wilfert. Eighth grade: Jacklyn Akin, Emily Allen, Aidan Baker, Riley Costella, Ivie Genzer, Connor Griffith, Karys Howard, Matthew King, Laney Pelkey, Kate Peters, Vincent Rodriquez, Jose Saucedo, Carsynn Shilinga, Landon Sides, Clayton Stephenson, Brooke Warzecha, Tanner Woodring.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Johnathan Allison, Jaden Amaro, Reese Barber, Alex Benavides, Lauren Bowen, Evan Cone, Hadley Deckert, Logan Densman, Zoey Dolezal, Deziree Evans, Emily Fric, Christopher Garza, Fayth Gonzales, Ebin Ham, Nicholas Holley, Cecilia Jalufka, Tucker Karl, Conner Keen, Nicholas Kuchler, Alana Lange, Major Larew, Allison Leita, Jozelyn Lozano, Amy Lugo, William Marlow, Kinsley Martin, Vicente Martinez, Sean Matlock, Caleb Matula Jacob McDonald, Holden McMullen, Angelica Mendez, Elizabeth Miller, Brody Miori, Jacee Nevarez, Symbri Nipps, Cody Nunez, Jacob Ortiz, Wesley Peters, Ethan Saenz, Samantha Silvas, Hunter Smith, Ethan Solis, Katelyn Stastny, Celestia Taylor, Kemper Tieken, Bladen Tompkins, Bryce Warren, Tanner Weitz, Evan White. Seventh grade: Jazmyne Abad, Riley Alebis, Lea Alvarez, David Arreola, Landon Binder, Zachary Boop, Grace Bowers, Kara Burger, Greenly Butchee, Taylor Crow, Tyler Dixon, Cullen Dyson, Stacey Fuller, Diana Gallegos, Jessica Garcia, Ian Gutierrez, Wesley Hartsfield Melanie James, Kailyn Karl, Cameron Koehler, Jalynn Laza, Raylie Lopez, Sieana Lopez, Diego Loredo, Braden Luedeker, Eian Lugo, Adysen Malek, Kassandra Molina, Dominik Montemayor, Mason Montgomery, Kathleen O’Brain, Brynn Passmore, Daniel Proctor, Stella Rangel, Kinsey Raven, Brayden Ressman, Raelyn Reyes, Valeria Rodriguez, Taylor Rogers, James Rountree, Sajah Salazar, Saylah Salazar, Olivia Salyer, Mia Sanchez, Brian Strebeck, Kyle Taylor, Cade Thigpen, Kinzie Valentine, Tanner Veselka, Landon Wolfskill. Eighth grade: John Acerra, Victoria Arias, Macy Cantu, Zoe Carrier, Ben Cone, Cameron Cunningham, Elizabeth Drane, Izabell Dunn, Genesis Gonzalez, Mallorie Halepaska, Bridget Hoffer, Rylee Hunt, Natalie Koehl, Macie Kolodziejczyk, Wyatt Koop, Lane Landis, Amber Logan, Emily Marek, Kyleigh Matula, Rynna Miori, Maybelline Montemayor, Maci Nelson, Destiny Ponton, Jacob Repka, Kylie Rozsypal, Nathaniel Saenz, Lexie Sappington, Hagen Swoboda, Karson Van Pelt, John Wade, Balin Wilbur, Mason Williams.

Liberty Academy

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

10th grade: Aliyah Davis. 12th grade: Jennifer Olguin.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: John Paul Acosta, Agustin Estrada, Victoria Soliz, Mariana Tavares Lozano, Juana Zapata. 10th grade: Jayden Barefield, Matthew Cano, Sara Hernandez, Lizbeth Munoz, Nevaeh Pereira, Berenice Rodriguez, Angelyn Tovar Pena. 11th grade: Mikayla Dinkins, Damian Gomez, David Keyser II, Thanh Le, Eric Liu, Dennis Mathews Jr., Jonathan Mendez, Alyssa Pina, Riley Pruski, Ricardo Quintana, Raeann Sanchez. 12th grade: Desiree Andrada, Michael Delgado, Sonia Devi, Maria Escobedo, Marisa Garcia, Jakob Hallmark, Zabrina Hernandez, Byniecia Lane, Destiny Salazar, Peyton Sanchez-Delossantos, Xavier Soliz, Alyssa Valdez, Isabelle Valdez, Michael Williams.

Nazareth Academy

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Avery Heibel, Lorena Parker, Pedro Santiago, Seth Reissig. Seventh grade: Maanvi Agarwal, Abigayle Fagg, Spencer Settles, Wyatt Zimmerman. Lisa Du, Laccey Fuentes, Gracie Naquin, Makayla Shimek.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Olivia Alstrom, Alexis Lill, Lauren Montgomery, Gianna Morris, Katie Navarro, Everett Rangnow, Hannah Rippamonti, Madalena Rodriguez. Seventh grade: Ava Flores, Kori Grones, Nathan Hoelscher, Tyler Kirkpatrick, Andrew Morris, Cy Richter, Diego Rodriguez, Sofia Rodriguez, Izabella Sallabedra. Eighth grade: Manas Agrawal, Amber Buentello, Samuel Harrell, Thomas Lopez, Johnna Rangnow, Avery Reyes, Aries Vara.

Patti Welder Middle

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Carson Baker, Robert Garcia, Ernest Garza Hernandez, Daymon Horton, Kendall Marshall, Samar Martinez, Nayeli Nambo, Jacob Reyes, Ryland Rodriguez, Alena Salazar, Analiese Umphres, Dane Vidrine, Luna Villarreal. Seventh grade: Nathaniel Blackshear, Madison Chandler, Devin Duran, Natalia Garcia, Roman Mendoza, Xander Monaco, Natalie Pena, Steven Perez Jr., Tristan Sanders, Ruel Valadez, David Yoste. Eighth grade: Sam Lorenz Balangue, Logan Berger, Ashley Castellano, Izabela De La Rosa, Jarrett Gabrysch, Adam Garcia, Karla Linares, Camden Logue, Mike Lucio III, Cali Marroquin, Mia Martinez, Brooklynn McKnight, Nevaeh Montoya, Pedro Olachia, Travon Peoples, Jessica Perez, Ivan Ramirez, Reid Rangnow, Alyssa Sheffel, Ashlie Tschoepe, Samuel Yoste, Jr.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ace Almendarez, Lana Arrambide, Mark Asher Jr., Elisama Aviles, Keyla Ayala, John Barrios Jr., Ary Canales, Issac Chamniss, Jennifer Clabaugh, Jazzalyn Clifford, Ricardo De Alba, Erin Esquivel, Jayden Franklin, Sebastian Gamblin, Marcaylah Gibson, Maya Gonzales, Annaka Hajek, Andrea Herrera, Addyson Hilgart, Miguel Hinojosa-Ledezma, Christopher Llamas, Kiera Luna, Joe Martinez Jr., Angela Martinez, Christian Martinez, Joel Monjaraz, Hannah Morgan, MaryJane Pelayo, Ryan Price, Macy Ringland, Armando Rivera Jr., Brandon Roth, Dashawn Salazar, Elijah Sexton, Elizabeth Trevino, Anastasia Trihub Smith, Cole Tschoepe, Justin Warwas. Seventh grade: Aliyah Arabi, Israel Arguello, Christian Arriola, Gael Aviles, Jacklyn Cavazos, Jose Chavez, Victor Corona, Jazmin Diaz, Jalah Franklin, Alianna Garcia, Gabriel Gonzalez, Marco Hinojosa Ledezma, Brady Holly, Emma House, Karley John, Kaelem Johnson, Lejuan Littleton Jr., Marissa Magallon, Nashawn Martinez, Ryan McKaig, Mia Oros, Derrick Quintanilla Jr., Jacob Rangel, Analese Reyna, Jesus Sagrero Hernandez, Alyssa Salazar, Sheila Sanchez, Jakobe Smith, Megan Snook, Blake Thigpen, Haley Thompson, Chelsea Vasquez, Chianna Vega, Ramon Vidal Jr., Jalen Villarreal, David Whitlow, Taryn Ysaguirre, Kasia Zapata-Zaiontz. Eighth grade: Jacob Arvisu, Alexiz Aviles, Barrett Bell, Darren Betts III, Lesly Caltzontzin, Paisley Chapa, Danyel Delagarza, Kody Earley, Kyle Earley, Elina Flores, Jorge Grimaldo, April Hall, Michael Hernandez Licerio, Leopoldo Herrera, Luiscarlos Islas, Jayden Martin, Daniel Martinez, Cristian Preciado, Destiny Ramos, Braden Risinger, Armando Rojas, Fernando Rojas, Lesley Serrano Viana, Jennifer Torres, Zariah Valderrama, Kaylee Vann, Janet Viana Flores, Michael Zapata, Daidree Zarate.

Our Lady of Victory Catholic School

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kevin Corpuz, Jason Trojacek. Seventh grade: Nicholas Angerstein, Bridget Bludau, John Cantu, Thomas Copeland, Morgan Korinek, Emmett Lee, Mia Mabray, Matthew Pena, Kaylen Smith, Madeline Stefka, Jack Ward. Eighth grade: Benjamin Corpuz, Aryan Gaalla, Cora King, Megan Miori, Amy Pham, Luis Ramos, Xavier Richmond, Jace Saddler, Mallory Santana and Hannah Zimmerman.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Abigail Cantu, Michael Schaper, Mariana Vallejo. Seventh grade: Lindsey Adkinson, Caroline Breaux, Ava Carson, Carly DeDear, Emily Estraca, Addison Franka, Tayten Herath, Carter Kickendahl, Ethan Lara, Darcy Leinen, Aleeza Malik, Channing Metzler, Anna Miori, Keyon Nguyen, Luke Omecinski, Vidhi Panchal, Alessandra Sanchez. Eighth grade: Madison Benner, Audrey Janak, Grace Janak, Emma Koch, McKenzie Martinez, Rhiana Reyes, Reice Tibiletti, and Hailey Urban.

Sacred Heart Catholic School

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lance Barton, Brianna Clark, Hudson Kutac, Adalyn Pohl. Sam Bludau, Annika Brooks, Karley Kostelnik, Mallory Mueller. Seventh grade: James Cesarz, Klayton Chance, Alexandra Kraatz, Anneliese Noska, Haley Noska, Lillieana Bludau, Elena Grahmann, Kayla Immekus, Kathryn Ivey, Amanda Janak, Ava Lackey, Maryn Machac, Ava Matias, Braxtyn Sitka, Paige Wright. Eighth grade: Ann Estelle Brown, Savannah Filip, Bailey Haas, Arianna Henke, Melea Henke, Jules Janak, Arabella Arellano, Kathryn Kostelnik, Lilly Machicek, Katherine Pavliska, Garrett Ridgeway, Sarah Slatter. Ninth grade: Erin Fawbush, Quade Henneke, Michael Koeth, Victoria Kraatz, Austin Kutac, Bailey Schindler, John Luke Wysocki, Allie Bludau, Jillian Brown, Elizabeth Grahmann, Myles Machicek, Audrey Weber. 10th grade: Abigail Clark, Beth Ventura. William Hooper, Brennan Kana, Emma Nieto, Trey Ridgeway III. 11th grade: Karlye Bujnoch, John Cesarz, Dalton Grahmann, Ella Harper, Jodi McAfee, Savannah Mullen, Carley Haas, Shelby Haas, Derrick Janak, Elise Lackey, Ryan Mudd, Blake Shimek, Joshua Steffek, Teagan Steffek, Madelyn Weber. 12th grade: Sadie Bludau, Madeline Boone, Tori Dornak, Macy Henke, Tess Horan, Madison Kutac, Stacie Sykora, Sabrina Bludau, Carlos Bustamante, Delaney Etzler, Dylan Goldberg, Reagan Hicks, Ty Hynes, Jimmie (Jack) Jacobs, Austin Kraatz, Audrey Ross, Hannah Weber.

St. Joseph High

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Dugan Chandler, Katherine Fairly, Isabela Garza, Ethan Hartman, Ryan Hartman, Andrew Hicks, Kate Letsinger, Juan Llompart, Taylor Malaer, Lindsay McKinney, Callie Nelson, Ryan Pham, Jacob Pyatt, Kylie Rodgers, Nicholas Rodriguez, Quinn Ruschhaupt, Emma Schilhab, Lauren Theriot, Anna Valenzuela, Megan Vanderford, Ryan Ward, Gabriel Weaver, Sarah Ybarra. 10th grade: Richard Angerstein, Emily Bazar, Priyam Bhakta, Emily Chandler, Neha Chandna, Jenna Eastham, Lauren Estraca, Taylor Foeh, Anjali Gaalla, Gordon Hicks, Matthew Janak, Madison Korinek, Elaina Lee, Kyle Lemke, Lucas Matthews, Emma Milam, Om Patel, Jacob Pena, Kristen Pham, Thea Porr, Jose Ramos, Reed Rivera, Hayden Sills, Tara Swor, Heidi Terry, Austin Thompson, Maiya Tillman, Emily Webb. 11th grade: Robert Alcasabas, Mason Alexander, Madison Barton, Jacob Bordovsky, Riley Briggs, Hansha Chen, Randi Culpepper, Erin Dent, Katherine Dickinson, Hayley Fleener, Karishma Gandhi, Alexis Garza, Gabriela Garza, Annabelle Gasaway, Grace Hammack, Paytyn Herbold, Sean Judge, Will Lau, Jack Letsinger, Emily Llanes, Dawson Mozisek, Kyleigh Nethery, Andrew Nguyen, Collin Omecinski, Lauren Pena, Carley Petru, Jenny Pham, Sarah Rosas, Katherine Saddler, Conner Schilhab, Sage Spivey, Mariana Isabel Valdivia, Rachel Ward. 12th grade: Tatum Aigner, Gracie Benoit, Alexander Bonorden, Monica Brown, Bailee Burris, Sergio Calvo, Elizabeth Du, Julianna Espinoza, Isaiah Estrada, Carson Gwosdz, Cullen Gwosdz, Reagan Heard, Kaitlyn Herman, Pranav Jain, Heber Lacerda, Rea Motiwala, Vivanna Nguyen, Karishma Parikh, Eleanor Porr, Cole Rather, Theodore Reyna, Avery Sparkman, Taylor Swor, Katherine Terry, Angelina Vincent, Christopher Wagner.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade Kate Aguayo, Lauren Berryhill, Grant Carson, Kloe Cowan, Allison Garcia, Quinn Jones, Karara Lacey, Joaquin Marroquin, Raymond McCormick, Logan Meador, Joshua Munoz, James Perez, Camryn Petru, Gracen Rodgers. 10th grade: Ashley Fleener, Kieran Grones, Devin Johnson, Brittany Olivares, Andrew Pena, Juliet Rangnow, Jillian Robles, Abigail Sparkman, Anna Sparkman, Preslie Thomas. 11th grade: Robin Barker, Gabriella Gonzales, Aidan Holford, Mason Longoria, Marie McHaney, Tristen Norman, Carly Pickett, Jace Stevens, Cheyenne Stewart, Olivia Valenzuela. 12th grade: Brodie Beck, William Cisneros, Ireland Davis, Jayne Eaves, Jacob Estraca, Kyle Henke, Zach Herrera, Patrick Kenney, Tzu-Yu Liu, Rahil Motiwala, Ronni Reyna, Emily Rodriguez, Trey Schuenemann, Mikah Sloan, Payton Terrell, Seth Theriot, Holly Triplett.

Stroman Middle

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emma Cantu, Ruri Chambers, Mia De Los Santos, Alexis Faltysek, Breanna Ferrell, Matthew Garcia II, Britney Gomez, Sarah Hagan, Lizeth Hernandez, Daylen King, Minh-Tam Le, Aubrey McDaniel, Dallas Mireles, Bella Pena, Mariah Reyna, Omyrah Rodriguez, Adyn Salazar, Sabastian Soto, Patrick Stewart Jr., Mia Vizueth. Seventh grade: Jerry Cordova, Jazmine Fields, Bryan Garcia, Christen Hernandez, Abrylena Martinez, Fletcher McConathy, Zaybree Perez, David Solorio Martinez, Paola Tinajero, Amira Waheed, Shaun Walke, Jr. Eighth Grade: Kianna Cherry, D’Andra Dugan, Karlyssa Ellis, Jessica Garcia, Jamey Holston, Armanee Lawson, Akshay Kumar Muddam, Yahaira Rangel, Lacey Rivera, Madelyn Ruiz, Melissa Sanchez, Yasmin Shropshire.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaylee Andrade, Rene Arriozola, Jordan Benavides, Destiny Briseno, Dedric Callis, Jaylynn Calzada, Alexander Carreon, Everardo Castellanos, Victor Castillo Jr., Jason Castro, Santos Cerrillo, Joseph Cisneros, Sarah De La Rosa, Angela Jasmine Delacruz, Nevaeh Dugas, Aaron Ehsan, Bonnie Estraca-Coleman, Ernesto Estrada, Elizabeth Flores, Zymirr Franklin, Joshua Gaytan, Ximena Gonzalez, Jackelin Guerrero, Christopher Hernandez Jr., Eddie Hernandez, Gisela Huerta, Hope Jessup, Landon Leary, Jonathan Ledezma, Simon Leos, Damoni Lewis, Saleen Longoria, Armando Lopez, Hayden Maslar, Daelen Morales, Magaly Nambo, Kaylie Navarro, Jose Ovalle Jr., Adisin Padilla, Leslie Padron, Dhruvi Patel, Carmen Perez, Torie Perry, Charlise Pruett-Scutt, Diego Ramon, Areyna Reyes, Casey Roddy, Alyssa Rodriguez, Madelyn Rodriguez, Aracelly Sanchez, Faith Sanchez, Jayden Sanchez, Evelyn Trevino, Catherine Underwood, Alvaro Vargas, Iliana Vasquez, Anayha Villanueva, Draven Yendrey, Julian Zuniga. Seventh grade: Dayana Aviles Garcia, Aiden Baladez, Ja’Riyah Barnes, Tanaiya Barnes, Evelyn Castillo, Danyelle Charles, Jesse Constancio Jr., Randal Delgado Jr., John Garcia Jr., Jose Garcia Jr., Alexa Garcia Rojas, Alyssa Garcia, Julian Garcia, Madelyn Garcia, Madison Gonzales, Osvaldo Grifaldo, Julia Hagan, Jayla Hernandez, Sierra Huerta, Kallai Johnson, Madison Lemons, Hazen Lopez, Emily Martinez, Lucas Martinez, Aniaha Medellin, Audreanna Medrano, Juan Medrano, Alli Monclova, Oscar Perez, Princess Price, Jhakayla Punch, C’Niaha Randle, Dominic Renteria, Emily Robinson, Pedro Rodriguez, Xavier Salazar, Natalie Saldana, Anthony Segovia, Kaecyn Tremble, Kayrianna Upton, Angel Villanueva, Kyra Williams, Wyatt Ybarbo. Eighth grade: Aneese Adames, Victoria Apis, Carime Arevalo Solis, Allan Baquedano, Julia Barrera, Kristina Barrera, Mykenna Brigham-Prince, Alexander Chamberlain, Andrea Chavez Ortiz, Perla Diaz, Marlisa Fernandez, Inez Flores, Caramia Gamez, Marissa Garcia, Maria Garcia-Olivares, Leeann Gaytan, Gwendolyn Gonzales, Aubrey Grahmann, Brayli Grimaldo, Brianna Hernandez, Kaylee Jimenez, Zoey Lopez, Mirella Martinez Guerrero, Macario Martinez Jr., Jenna Mathews, Adalaide Montes, Fabiola Moran Bonilla, Avery Moya, Anmarie Ortiz, Jasmine Ramirez, Kailee Ruiz, Amanda Salazar, Chiann Shands, Windee Shands, Mickaela Smith, Marisol Tabora, James Trevino, Kirstyn Truax, Marian Vazquez, Angel Vega, Jesus Villalobos, Kaiya Ware, Rayven White, Jude Wilson, Lea Zuniga.

Travis Middle School

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brayden Brown, Tien-Dina Chau, Gavin Chavez, Zoe Conde, Avah Garza, Lillian Gossett, Corbin Gray, McKenna Guevara, Levi Harkey, Kenzi Hollowell, Shayna Hoover, Noah Hurley, Coltyn Judd, Brooke Kirchner, Heston Lovett, Owen Mitchell, Kathyara Ocasio-Bultran, Matthew Ondreas, Addison Rodriguez, Eva Sanchez, Nick Sin, Zane Starnes, Sydney Sun, Abigail Vela, Claire Winemiller, Stacy Zhang. Seventh grade: Kendyl Acosta, Ashley Anderson, Jaycee Barnes, Kiera Camacho, Emily Caylor, Nima Copeland, Taylor Creager, Kellsie Cuellar, Bryan Diggs, Jennifer Duran, Xiao Fu, Christian Graham, Jack Graham, Beatrice Guajardo, Andrea Hataway, Jaeleigh Haubert, Tania Hernandez, Celeste Kwi, Sadie Lee, Arin Lin, Doreen Luo, Jenna Mauro, Gabriela Munoz, Kaylee Nevarez, Jakob Novelo, Emilio Ortiz, Thit Paw, Ashley Rodriguez, Troy Sonsel, Annabelle Thurman, Noah Vazquez, Madison Walker, Casen Williams, Sarah Yarborough, Tammy Zhang. Eighth grade: Paige Bonuz, Cheyenne Brumlow, Erasmo Camacho, Trae Camacho,Johnna Chen, Macey Dietzel, Keira Fleming, Ashton Fowler-Albrecht, Carolina Garza, Morgan Gray, Phoebe Huang, Kamryn Kestler, Madyson Lovett, Mi Lu, Dar Moo, Natalie Mungia, Alexandra Muniz, Ashlynn Newhart, Alysha Padilla, Seth Sandberg, Gage Spencer, Emma Strakos, Julia Teehan, Reagan Teehan, Victoria Varela, Javon Vela, Audrey Winemiller.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kali Aplin, Zyriah Archangel, Kendal Bargas, Anna Benavides, Hernan Caballero, Kaleb Camacho, Josiah Campos, Natalie Carver, Amanda Castaneda Moreno, Lauryn Chavana, Ivy Chavez, Tristan Cruz, Richard Duran, Fransico Escalante, Jonathan Falcon, Kendall Farmer, Marcus Franco, Lenneth French, Uriel Funtes Ojeda, Juliet Galvan, Jaden Garcia, Delecia Giles, Micaela Goebel, Jillian Hallam, Hannah Harlan, Arianne Hart, Caleb Herrera, Artemio Herrera Orozco, Amber Holsworth, Eh Lay Mu Lar Hso, Shel Htoo, Tahithia Hunter, Madison Johnson, McKynzie Judd, Rylee Konrad, Eh Tha Dah Ler, Zaria Marsh, Ricardo Martinez, Caytln Massey, Ryan McCall, Christina McDonald, Gabriella Mesa, Valerie Muniz, Jaden Navarro, Viet Nguyen, Adrian Olascuaga, Noah Pearce, Kaelin Peppers, Kay-Leigh Perez, Eric Petitt, Mariana Quiralte Rodriguez, Christopher Richter, Simone Roberts, Bianca Rodriguez, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Gerardo Rodriguez, Layten Rodriguez, Darrik Salinas, Emily Salinas, Giselle Sanchez, David Sin, Daniela Solis, Zayda Stanton, Travis Strakos, Ella Vazquez, Sydnee Vickery, Kendall Villarreal, Leitan Vogt, Alexandra Zamora. Seventh grade: Dalia Araiza, Eddie Arana, Victoria Arrellano, Nalia Arredondo, Princess Barelas, Monique Bargas, Caedyn Boerm, Estheisy Boijseauneau, Destyni Briseno, Nicole Brown, Daizsha Cabrales, Kristina Calzado, Jayce Campos, Wheeler Caruso, John Caylor, Julian Cazares, Alexis Chandler, Jaynie Clark, Javen Cortez, Malina Cruz, Ginsie Cumbie, Courtland Curlee, Eh Dah, Braeden Davis, Nayelli Degollado, Alizae Desoto, Gregory Drinkard, Trevor Dykes, Gabriel Escobar, Juliza Escobar, Hugh Everts, Marquise Farrow, Mark Flores, Azelyn Garcia, Rebekah Garcia, Savanna Garcia, Sara Garcia Padilla, Misael Goebel, Chase Grantland, Angel Guerrero, Kayla Hall, Cayden Herren, Ruby Jones, Angela Juarez, Sean Laguana, Karson Lester, Adrian Lewis, Matthew Lopez, Krista Lozano, Jayden Magana, Ashlyn Maldonado, Radiance Martin, Cory Massey, Leslie Mireles, Eh Moo, Eh Kler Moo, Gabrielle Morales, Gisselle Morales, Adrian Navarro Coutino, Jose Olachia, Jordan Pfeifer, Coden Polk, Jaylah Ramirez, Zachary Rangel, Talan Redd, Ariel Reyes, Zarina Rivera, Aleyssa Rodriguez, Ethan Rodriguez, Jesus Rodriguez Melendez, Giovanni Ruiz, Kadyn Saldivar, Ayden Serena, Rebecca Soe, Alexander Tafolla, Hser Ther, David Torres, Antoinette Uresti, Ray Adam Valadez, Mario Vargas, Jeremy Vela, Johnna Ventura, Gina Villegas, Eh Wah, Michael Williams, Bryan Winston, Wimberly Wood, David woodward, Pennelope Wymer. Eighth grade: William Boehl, Tyson Bonuz, Kimberly Bunurai, Oscar Carrasco, Cameron Carter, Derec Chavez, Ana Chavez Martinez, Iann Cobos, Arely Cruz-Martinez, Bransen Darilek, Ruben Dominguez, Justis Findley, Emanuel Flores, Angelina Fredericksen, Emma Garcia, Jadyn Garcia, Erin Gilmore, Zaori Guerrero Gomez, Justin Harris, Ehter Htoo, Chit Lwin, Samuel Marody Valenzuela, Aaron Martinez, Carly Martinez, Danielle Martinez, Zachary McClellan, Citlali Miguel Hernandez, Magdalena Montenegro, Kimberly Padron, Pavan Patel, Ti Paw, Leonel Pena, Belicia Perez, Leah Perez, Aubby Rodriguez, Mayra Rodriguez Casas, Gabrieana Ruiz, Katelyn Salinas, Christopher Sanchez, Selina Sanchez-Pina, Kylee Sebastian, Miranda Silva Andrade, Erica Solis, Gaven Sorrells, Zayden Stewart, Kaylee Thompson, Alexandra Trevino.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Transparency. Your full name is required.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. And receive photos, videos of what you see.
Don’t be a troll. Don’t be a troll. Don’t post inflammatory or off-topic messages, or personal attacks.

Thank you for Reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.

To subscribe, click here. Already a subscriber? Click here.