Generic_Education

Editor’s Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades.

Calhoun High School

First 9 Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kendyl Acosta, Jaycee Barnes, Calli Brown, Kiera Camacho, Emily Caylor, Alexis Chandler, Courtland Curlee, Eh Dah, Bryan Diggs, Andrea Hataway, Jaeleigh Haubert, Breann Kelley, Celeste Kwi, Arin Lin, Doreen Luo, Jenna Mauro, Athyn Morales, Gabriela Munoz, Jonathan Nguyen, Jakob Novelo, Kalani Reyes, Morgan Russell, Taegan Sanders, Ayden Serena, Troy Sonsel, Alexander Tafolla, Gina Villegas, Eh Wah, Madison Walker, Tucker Whittle, Tammy Zhang. 10th grade: Paige Bonuz, Tyson Bonuz, Angelina Fredericksen, Tyra French, Morgan Gray, Phoebe Huang, Kamryn Kestler, Mi Lu, Stella Motl, Pavan Patel, Seth Sandberg, Gaven Sorrells, Emma Strakos, Reagan Teehan, Javon Vela. 11th grade: Hahly Baldera, Natalie Becker, Julio Cacho, Ian Chen, Randall Clifton, Payton Cox, Vincent Fredericksen, Keri Grantland, Kristal Guerrero, Morgan Harkey, Marisa Hernandez, Chit Htway, Cristina Jaramillo, Savannah Lane, Jacob Laughlin, Evan Lin, Jeffrey Liu, Cloe Maldonado, Jayda Nguyen, Ashley Palacios, Jasmine Perez, Jennifer Perez, Jessie Roberts, Perla Romero Rangel, John Rosenboom, Vinson Samudio, Joaquin Sanchez, Marlene Sanchez, Kyler Sanders, Hsuan-Yu Sha, Shayla Teel, Camden Williams, Kary Xu. 12th grade: Houston Aleman, Brylee Batts, Cesar Blanco, Thay Blute, Rayven Camacho, Theresa Carbajal, Jackie Cedillo, Damian Chavez, Chi-Yin Cheng, Kylee Cormier, Edith Deleon, Joseph Delgado, Nidhi Desai, Haley Echols, Abigail Etzler, Brianna Farmer, Alexander Flood, Sean Flores, Desiree Garcia, Esmeralda Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Dylyn Gonzales, Ariceli Granados, Makenna Henke, Colton Herren, Aubrey Housworth, Jacy Hroch, Lay Hso, Caleb Huang, Joshua Huang, Steve Johnson, Westen Key, Camie Kirchner, Caleb Kwi, Anne Liu, Jaydyn Loera, Ma Cristal Lopez Norato, Thwe Lu, Jariah Luna, Alma Magana Compean, Priscilla Marmolejo, Mia Martinez, Jamie Martinson, Sara Maseda, Ethan McCrory, Lacy McFall, Fernie Mendez, Jocelynn Miller, Jason Nguyen, Emme O’Donnell, Maise Ondreas, Diamond Plummer, David Quiralte Rodriguez, Brooklyn Redmond, Mason Reese, Angela Rodriguez, Guadalupe Rodriguez Medina, Aidan Rubio, Destiny Ruiz, Jacob Ruiz, Brenda Ruiz Lara, Damen Salinas, Sarah Salinas, Anissa Sanchez, Eh Say, Alayna Searcy, Meghan Sparks, Steven Spears, Jarius Stewart, Kylie Taylor, Jon Na Tha, Angel Tung, Brianna Villarreal, Joseph White, Jenna Williams, Radley Williams, Tia Williams, Kelly Xu, Jessica Zhang.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ashley Anderson, Eric Anzaldua, Caedyn Boerm, Destyni Briseno, Nicole Brown, Amirys Campos, Jayce Campos, Wheeler Caruso, Roberto Chavez, Taylor Creager, Ginsie Cumbie, Nayelli Degollado, Trevor Dykes, Juliza Escobar, Marquise Farrow, Azelyn Garcia, Rebekah Garcia, Savanna Garcia, Piper-Rose Garza, Rhyon Gonzales, Jack Graham, Angel Guerrero, Aislin Guzman, Paige Haider, Kayla Hall, Lillian Hartl, Tania Hernandez, Cayden Herren, Ruby Jones, Chasidy Kunze, Karson Lester, Adrian Lewis, Matthew Lopez, Ashlyn Maldonado, Cory Massey, Leslie Mireles, Gabrielle Morales, Gisselle Morales, Edgar Munoz, Kaylee Nevarez, Emilio Ortiz, Brynn Passmore, Ethan Perez, Dylan Ramirez, Kadin Resendez, Mia Salazar, Cameron Sanchez, Bradley Thomas, David Torres, Antoinette Uresti, Noah Vazquez, Jeremy Vela, Wimberly Wood, David Woodward, Sara Yarborough. 10th grade: Brianna Avalos, Gary Billings, William Boehl, Angelina Calzada, Erasmo Camacho, Treston Canales, Katrina Cavazos, Johnna Chen, Alyssa Cobos, Iann Cobos, Sebastian Contreras, Macey Dietzel, Allison Fowler, Ashton Fowler-Albrecht, Emma Garcia, Carolina Garza, Zariah Gonzalez, Zaori Guerrero Gomez, Antonio Hensley, Ehter Htoo, Paw Lee, Cassandra Lopez, Erik Lozano, Leah Lucey, Eryka Menchaca, Magdalena Montenegro, Dar Moo, Eh Moo, Brayan Muniz, Trinity Munoz, Ashlynn Newhart, Jacob Nguyen, Zaelynn Ortiz, Belicia Perez, Eddie Rendon, Katelyn Salinas, Selina Sanchez-Pina, Kylee Sebastian, Erica Solis, Tristan Speer, Julia Teehan, Jacob Thompson, Marisol Vallejo, Victoria Varela, Audrey Winemiller. 11th grade: Karlie Acosta, Kenzy Acosta, Thalia Acosta, Brandy Aldana, Jerry Aleman, Juan Andrade Velasquez, Aubrey Bargas, Hailey Billeaud, Jose Briseno Ortiz, Kennedi Butcher, Tanya Casados Gutierrez, Ana Castillo Mellado, Conner Childers, Joseph Cisneros, Tyler Cobb, Matthew Colley, Adrianna Cortez, Esteban Cruz, Magaly Desilos Rodriguez, Katy Dudley, Paisley Gonzales, Anahy Gonzalez, Cassandra Gonzalez, Diana Gonzalez Arcos, Madison Hawes, Alvaro Heredia Garcia, Leticia Huitzil, Elijah Hurley, Kylie Johnson, Hsu Leh, Jalissa Maseda, Victoria Mayorga, Kaylee McCaskill, Cora Menchaca, Alyssa Minjares, Jerrah Morales, Tarah Munsch, Nguyen Nguyen, Eddie Olivarez, Samara Pacheco, Eh Paw, Hser Paw, Aubreigh Pena, Nicolas Perez, Riccardo Pinna, Deziree Quintanilla, Anahi Ramirez, Cassandra Sanchez, Hsar Say, Hunter Schuenemann, Athippagna Sok, Stephanie Solis, Kirk Stringham, Geraldine Tafolla, Yih Ying Tsai, Legion Vela, Kyler Wilkins, Evan Ybarra. 12th grade: Dalton Alford, Moises Aviles, Madison Baker, Guillermo Bales, Makenzie Barelas, Zachariah Barrera, Austin Bender, Sierra Callaway, Isabella Camacho, Daniela Castillo Perez, Chase Chapa, Serina Chavez, Rea Chrisco, Haley Contreras, Jakob Cortez, Kaitlyn Cowen, Lauren Cruz, Shaley Edwards, Ariana Escalera, Kelly Escobar, Cathalin Garcia, Jerimiah Garcia, Ana Cecilia Garcia Guzman, Rene Griffith, Emmalee Harris, Jose Hernandez, Ismael Herrera, Leslie Herrera, Migdaalya Herrera, Eh Naygay Hso, Hel Thart Koo, Roman Lopez, Allyson Luna, Sebastian Madera, Karina Martinez, Yahaira Martinez, Eh Klay Moo, Benigno Morales, Angelina Moreno, Say Paw, Ben Pena, Mckenna Perez, Dayne Rangel, Crystal Rodriguez, Gabriella Rodriguez, Adriana Rodriguez-Casas, Skyler Rosenbrock, Katelyn Rothmann, John Ruiz, Kristopher Salinas, Arly Sanchez, Armando Sanchez, Emiliegh Silvas, Emily Solis-Romero, Samuel Torres, Jared Weaver, Mason Whittle, Trent Woody, Aaron Zapata.

Ganado Junior High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Logan Bures, Emma Garza. 7th grade: Cal Carpenter, Alannah Contreras, Trinity Mayfield, Kyla Stancik, Aileen Zavala. 8th grade: Emma Hayden, William Hayden, Carter Kovar, Kara Tupa, Bryce Ullman, Madisyn Weempe.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jordyn Bundick, Saylor Bures, Briley Clark, Juanaluz Espino, Trace Green, Paisley Hajovsky, Laci Holt, Lindsey Madden, Gabriel Ramos, Braelynn Reeves, Haleigh Robinson, Jayce Rosalez, Bailey Taylor. 7th grade: Alina Ayala, Kenlie Baker, Blake Bundick, Adrian Campuzano, Reyjesus Cortez-Lara, Evelyn Duran, Tanya Hernandez, Landon Hicks, Donald, Mamerow, Parker McDonald, Nevaeh Padron, Austin Parrott, Austen Pena, Elaina Perez, Daylon Riojas-Hernandez, Josselyn Sanchez, Mireya Solorzano, Avery Torres, Ayden Tudyk. 8th grade: David Almeda,Noemi Almeda, Fabian Brito, Luke Bures, Colby Cook, Hannah Gonzalez, Callen Hajovsky, Briana Hoskins, Fisher Keszler, Kayleigh Pape, Brady Peters, Vince Sablatura, Jack Shelton, Julie Sulak, Annalyse Thedford, Isabel Tristan, Zoey Ybarra, Juana Zamudio.

Ganado High School

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Isabella Adrian, Kylea Almaraz, Juan Almeda, Anthony Alvarez, Alan Baez-Corpus, Doran Bridgforth, Jaxyn Bures, Kaylee Gillespie, Chloe Gresham, Dylan Holt, Kamryn Holub, Brayden Martinez, Martin Ramirez, Brianna Riojas, Victoria Rojas

Logan Tupa, Kenneth Williams. 10th grade: Michael Bubela, Daisy Carlass, Peyton Green, Macy Kolacny, Tanner Lopez-Long, Celeste Ramirez, Kamryn Skalicky, Braelynn Ullman. 11th grade: Lane Benavides, Jacquelyn Briones, Kaydie Dunbar, Joshua Fowler, Sydney Kallus, Kody Price, Kate Smith, Cameryn Webernick. 12th grade: Tyrin Brito, Darrell Cihal, Sara McIntosh, William Roznovsky, Madison Shelton, Larson Workman.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kylea Almaraz, Alan Baez-Corpus, Doran Bridgforth, Jennifer Elias, Kaylee Gillespie, Dylan Holt, Brianna Riojas, Victoria Rojas. 10th grade: Kyle Bures-Guerrero, Joshua Carrasco, Coltyn Chambless, Carmen Contreras, Hannah Kelly, Kaylyn Keszler, Kayanna Kramer, Luke Nixon, Taylor Ortiz, Kayden Pena, Avery Rowe, Ashton Strauss, Corbin Teague, Leah Villela, Clayton Webernick, Spencer Wells. 11th grade: Brandon Almeda, Caitlin Alvarez, Gladys Blanco, Michelle Briones, Leah Cardenas, Jacey Edwards, Beau Galetti, Emma Gonzalez, Chance Ladewig, Elizabeth Olvera, Carson Rogers, Cecilie Russell, Xoxyl Salazar, Jacob Sulak, Xander Wells. 12th grade: Bruce Burttschell, William Carruthers, Hayden Fields, Yasmin Lazo, Danielle Perez, Brianna Rodriguez, Hailey Rodriguez, James Sudik, Noah Thedford, Kaylie Zikuhr.

Goliad Middle School

Semester 1, Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jakson Anderson, Tessa Camacho, Clara Howard, Keagan Kramer, Isabel Sanchez, Gracyn Schrade, Addison Yendrey. 7th grade: Julia Aleman, Joseph Hand, Gavin Hoefling, Lillian Knetl, Reese Mangum, Jeremiah Nicely, Hayle Russell, Evan Salge, Ava Soliz. 8th grade: Haley Clapsaddle, Shanley Coleman, Ashtyn Franke, Richard Garcia, Ryleigh Glass, Avery Heibel, Trinity Henderson, Serenity Hernandez, Elizabeth Hoffer, Mylee Howard, Tegrity Kimbrough, Kyndle Krause, Rylee Lousma, Ty Marek, Madilyn Nelson, Chase Schubert, Kyle Shedd, Troy Shelton, Faith West, Kendall West, Emily White, Ashley Wood, Morgan Young.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kennadie Auten, Richard Ball, Noah Blevins, Cavan Boyd, Brody Brookhouser, Wyatt Brooks, Kayden Caka, Kristopher Camarillo, Chayse Cisneros, Hannah Clapsaddle, Keelan Coley, Jacob Day, Carter Duggan, Kyle Dulock, Araya Espinoza, Taryn Franke, Keantrey Garner, Gavin Groll, Connor Henkes, Barrett Irwin, Garrison Jarzombek, Lainey Kramer, Jada Perry, Trinity Popps, Raylen Rosales, Talan Shelton, Isaiah Thomas, Jayden Valdez, Sophi Wallek, Tristan Winstead, Kaylee Zuniga. 7th grade: Gabriel Aguilar, Reagan Campbell, Ryan Campos, KC Campsey, Hunter Cano, Eric Cavazos, Marc Couch, Kaleb Dulock, Troy Enos, Emmelia Garcia, Hannah Griffin, Isaac Hand, Addison Hill, Marleigh Luker, Donovan Perry, Brice Pittman, Landon Psencik, Laynie Quesada, Chase Rubio, Koltyn Russell, Tracer Schendel, Shiyla Schmigt, Gregory Schoener, Daryn Schutz, Shiloh Seals, Madison Williams, Maevyn Wunsch, Karolynn Youngblood, Cord Zamzow. 8th grade: Milo Abercrombie, Rylee Ackley, Shaelynn Alegria, Madison Beard, Cullen Boyd, Alisa Cantu, Devin Cortinas, Katie Courville, Ky Do, Kaleb Eller, Tobe Ellisor, Collin Fisher, Jennifer Flores, Trae Flores, Kieyah Garcia, Caden Gonzalez, Stormie Gutierrez, Amelia Herfel, Angel Hernandez, Austin Holland, Benjamin Janecek, Tatum Johnson, Hayden Luco, Kayden Marbach, Dre’ton Martinez, Elena Martinez, Jose Martinez, Jillian McDaniel, Jesielah McGilbra, Shelby Merklinger, Haley Mitchell, Jonathan Morgan, Landon Mozisek, Cooper Oliver, Daydree Ortiz, Kayla Quintana, Elijah Ramirez, Alyssa Rawlins, Elissa Rodriguez, Dalley Salas, Kathrynn Sawyer, Blake Scheffer, Emery Seaman, Delphine Walllek, Korben Welch, Thomas Wells, Kailyn Wendel, Thomas West, Christopher Ybarbo.

Goliad High School

Semester 1 Cycle 2

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kate Billo, Chey Bridges, Abigayle Fagg, Kyla Hill, Kenna Klekar, Kasdi Neel. 10th grade: Manuel Arriazola, Riley Bohl, Grace Curry, Charles Daulley, Delaney Huber, Harley Jarzombek, Aerianna Segura, Hunter Williams, Leila Wilson. 11th grade: Cally Boykin, Sarah DeLuna, Riley Hotz, Mayrin Villalobos, Kalyn Watson. 12th grade: Lori Arriazola, Abigail Atkinson, Brynna Billo, Breyden Boehmer, Karli Buenger, Nathan Davis, Katie Fox, Angel Galindo, Claire Gonzalez, Kinlee Haschke, Mollee Henicke, Karleigh Hill, Gracey Hoefling, Caleb Huber, Kolby Janssen, Rebecca Johnson, Matthew Kutz, Hailey Marbach, Mateo Martinez, Truman Miller, Ian Norwood, Kylie Reed, Madelyn Reitz, Kelli Ressmann, Haidyn Russell, Jensen Salge, Gabriel San Miguel, Lane Schneider, Cynthia Schubert, Daniela Sierra, Dylan Smith, Sydney Summerville, Christopher Yates, Cutler Zamzow.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Angel Aguilar, Andrew Alonzo, Cadence Auten, Katrina Barnett, Cameron Capistran, Marie Carabajal, Jayden Diebel, Kassidy Diebel, Tyler Fielding, Kelcy Flores, Anahi Granados, Kenneth Hansen, Kyler Hembree, Wyatt Hilbrich, Kade Irwin, Kamdyn Janak, Garrett Kunkel, Justin Livas, Paul Lopez, Eli Luco, Morgan Luke, Molly Marek, Hezekiah McDow, Alec McQueary, Dillon Mellado, Drew Oliver, Hannah Perez, Starlett Rodriguez, Colby Rosenquest, Aubrey Sanchez, Tristyn Schmidt, Rylie Schutz, Gabriela Sertuche, Dasen Tinney-Anderson, Lillian Vazquez, Tyler Watkins, Elizabeth Windberg, Leighton Wunsch, Addison Zamzow. 10th grade: Tarynn Ackley, Destiny Aguayo, BobbiJo Anklam, Grace Barbee, Gage Barrera, Bailey Buckner, Allison Carbajal, Jessica Cowling, Ocea Diaz, Isis Donna, Alina Garcia, Makayla Garcia, Aramis Garza, Makenzie Heard, Ayden Martin, Hunter Mitchell, Adrian Muro, Maria Perez, Ashton Perry, Braylon Perry, Samantha Royster, Fernando Sanchez, Dakota Silhan, Rylee Tipton, Fernando Velazquez, Kylie Welch, Audrey Winstead, Kaysa Wunsch, Abby Yanta. 11th grade: Aden Barrientez, Braxton Butler, Tiffany Danish, Heaven Franklin, Adrianna Garcia, Donovan Garcia, Brianna Garza, Makynzi Guerra, Cody Hennig, Jordan Jeanneret, Jayden Moore, Harley O’Neal, Karen Quintana, Blake Rodriguez, Caroline Roeske, Reese Ruhnke, Nathan Saenz, Colby Sarlls, Ashlyn Shaffer, Eden Skipper, Maci Tinney, Thomas White, Rayne Williams, Walker Wimberly, Wesley Zappe. 12th grade: TriciaJo Anklam, Tristan Bennett, Lauren Bond, Kacey Cavazos, Kaden Collins, Roger Danish, Andre Davis, Julianna Garcia, Zakery Guerra, John Holder, Liam Hutchens, Clayton Klekar, Ryan Klinkerman, Ciera Muro, Michael Naranjo, Jaime Pena, Jacob Perez, Paul Rojas, John Savoy, Abby Turpin.

Industrial Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Braeleigh Benevides, Kendyl Binder, Madison Creamer, Levi Feuerbacher, Lyla Kallus, Gael Montemayor, Myles Nuells, Abigail Nunez, Allen Pineda, Hayley Sharp. 7th Grade: Zachary Alvarez, Olivia Bowers, Blake Darilek, Major Edwards, Avery Harper, Kaylee Honc, Cooper Kolle, Madison Kubecka, Whitney Kurtz, Kayden Montgomery, Emma Moulden, Kayla Osburn, Shelby Pletcher, Melea Price, Ryan Riddle, Fred Smith, Kylee Swoboda, Cullen Woodring. 8th Grade: Elise Bullock, Dorothy Creamer, Christopher Garza, Trevor Gendke, Avery Harriman, Autumn Kallus, Kimber Linke, Sean Matlock, Nicolas Ospina, Wesley Peters, Rylan Pletcher, Pacie Roe, Katherine Simons, Ann Smith.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Mackinzie Alaniz, Miley Alaniz, Cesar Avalos, Ella Balensiefen, Desiree Charron, Cohen Cooper, Leon Dean, Kaylee Estes, Lyniah Evans, Amry Feuerbacher, Cooper Francis, John Franz, Kylah Fulkerson, Emily Garza Wootton, Carlon Helms, Sadie Herman, Cole Ives, Jayce Kretser, Westyn Kruppa, Cadie Kubenka, Scarlett Lange, Easton Larew, Addyson Leita, Lauren Leita, Elina Loredo, Ashton Mader, Robert Nairn, Kyleigh Pawlik, Bailee Prewitt, Phillip Rodriquez, Presleigh Sertuche, Briley Smith, John Spears, Karli Stanush, Alijah Taylor, Landyn Torres, Aiden Valentine, Brayden Warren, Kaylee West, Chase Williams, Jade Woods. 7th Grade: Aubry Alfaro, Tanner Amsler, Kathleen Arias, Adrian Armstrong, Kylie Benavides, Violet Bennatt, Molly Brown, Sara Burris, Magi Cantu, Raylei Carlson, Colt Charbula, Kendall Cunningham, Adison Cutler, Peyton Emerson, Kaydence Estes, Levi Finley, Lucas Fojtik, Dalila Garcia, Jase Geistman, Averie Genzer, David Gonzales, Ruby Gonzalez, Bradley Henry, Mark Hernandez, Miguel Hernandez, Roger Hernandez, Allison Hunt, Jack Jobes, Abby Kelley, Jayden Kemp, Jude Kerr, Jack Koehl, Trevan Koenig, Ashley Kruppa, Kathleen Kurtz, Sayler Lane, Mackenzie Langton-Jones, Ga’ziah Lopez, Morgan Mader, Aiden Meador, Tucker Mitchell, Daisy Molina, Frida Montemayor, Bowen Motley, Jose O’Brain, Brett Payne, Kayden Petru, Olivia Pilat, Nolan Price, Lindsay Ramirez, Sydnie Rangel, Isaiah Reyes, Camryn Rountree, Karoline Rowlands, Dan Rutherford, Allyson Sadler, Madelyn Sanders, Zachary Villarreal, Afton Williams, Alexis Wood, Yareida Zertuche. 8th Grade: Desiree Alaniz, Jake Alexander, Emma’lee Arguellez, Kendal Bargas, Lauren Bowen, Carlee Burow, Saige Byars, Jace Chaney, Kaylee Cooper, Zoey Dolezal, Deziree Evans, Peyton Fikes, Ebin Ham, Margo Hosey, William Hunt, Kaylee Karl, Gwyneth Kinsfather, Brady Koop, Samuel Kurtz, Major Larew, Victoria Little, William Marlow, Cooper Martin, Cody Nunez, Kohl Powell, Timothy Rodriquez, Ethan Saenz, Anthony Sills, Samantha Silvas, Celestia Taylor, Skylar Thomas, Tanner Weitz, Laurel Wilfert.

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Desiree Charron, Madison Creamer, Cooper Francis, Kylah Fulkerson, Sadie Herman, Lyla Kallus, Gael Montemayor, Myles Nuells, Hayley Sharp, Kaylee West. Seventh grade: Olivia Bowers, Peyton Emerson, Kaylee Honc, Cooper Kolle, Madison Kubecka, Whitney Kurtz, Shelby Pletcher. Eighth grade: Desiree Alaniz, Jake Alexander, Emma’lee Arguellez, Elise Bullock, Carlee Burow, Kaylee Cooper, Dorothy Creamer, Avery Harriman, Autumn Kallus, Kaylee Karl, Gwyneth Kinsfather, Brady Koop, Kimber Linke, Reese Little, Brody Miori, Nicolas Ospina, Wesley Peters, Kohl Powell, Timothy Rodriquez, Pacie Roe, Anthony Sills, Samantha Silvas, Katherine Simons, Ann Smith, Celestia Taylor.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mackinzie Alaniz, Miley Alaniz, Ella Balensiefen, Braeleigh Benavides, Kendyl Binder, William Bruce, Alanis Chromcak, Cohen Cooper, Emersyn Duarte, Kaylee Estes, Lyniah Evans, Amry Feuerbacher, Levi Feuerbacher, John Franz, Ellan Gallegos, Emily Garza Wootton, Carlon Helms, Cole Ives, Angelina Jones, Jayce Kretser, Westyn Kruppa, Cadie Kubenka, Scarlett Lange, Easton Larew, Addyson Leita, Lauren Leita, Elina Loredo, Abigaill Nunez, Kyleigh Pawlik, Allen Pineda, Bailee Prewitt, Angelina Rivera, Phillip Rodriquez, Ivy Sanchez, Presleigh Sertuche, Briley Smith, John Spears, Karli Stanush, Landyn Torres, Brayden Warren, Chase Williams. Seventh grade: Zachary Alvarez, Tanner Amsler, Kylie Benavides, Magi Cantu, Raylei Carlson, Kendall Cunningham, Adison Cutler, Blake Darilek, Major Edwards, Kaydence Estes, Levi Finley, Dalila Garcia, Braedyn Garland, Averie Genzer, David Gonzales, Cristoval Gonzalez, Ruby Gonzalez, Avery Harper, Bradley Henry, Mark Hernandez, Roger Hernandez, Allison Hunt, Abby Kelley, Jack Koehl, Trevan Koenig, Ashley Kruppa, Kathleen Kurtz, Sayler Lane, Morgan Mader, Frida Montemayor, Kayden Montgomery, Bowen Motley, Emma Moulden, Kayla Osburn, Kayden Petru, Olivia Pilat, Melea Price, Ryan Riddle, Fred Smith, Kylee Swoboda, Zachary Villarreal, Afton Williams, Cullen Woodring. Eighth grade: Kendal Bargas, Lauren Bowen, Amanda Budd, Saige Byars, Jace Chaney, Hadley Deckert, Logan Densman, Zoey Dolezal, Deziree Evans, Peyton Fikes, Christoher Garza, Trevor Gendke, Ebin Ham, Cali Hammond, Khloey Henderson, Margo Hosey, William Hunt, Cecilia Jalufka, Aidan Janis, Nicholas Kuchler, Samuel Kurtz, Alana Lange, Major Larew, William Marlow, Cooper Martin, Sean Matlock, Caleb Matula, Erik McMullen, Cody Nunez, Rylan Pletcher, Ethan Saenz, Mykenzie Sharp, Katelyn Stastny, Joshua Turner, Tanner Weitz, Evan White, Laurel Wilfert, Hannah Williams.

Industrial High School

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ava Barrientos, Madisyn Bracknell, Sophia Hinojosa, Kade Kubecka, Rachel Lange, Vanessa Lange, Lacey Linke, Blake Mendoza , Lexey Pelkey, Aubriana Ramirez, Kathrine Ramirez, Isabella Reyes, Madison Riddle, Kyle Taylor, Emma Wilfert. 10th grade: Jacklyn Akin, Emily Allen , Riley Costella, Connor Griffith, Kate Peters, Clayton Stephenson, Brooke Warzecha, Balin Wilbur, Tanner Woodring. 11th grade: Aurora Barber, Cody Birmingham , Johnathan Garcia, Hayden Hammack, Reed Kallus, Kylynne Kusak, Jason Marek, Logan Peterson, Elijah Richter, Arianna Silvas, Aaron Wilfert. 12th grade: Mallory Andel, Shelby Chreene, Baleigh Eppolito, Kael Estes, Mika Garcia, Victor Gonzalez, Kendall Guerra, Garrett Janis, Ashley Koehl, Grant Koop, Brittany Long, Desiree McCrory, Landry Payne, Abigail Pfuhl, Austin Rodriguez, Gema Sanchez, Cheyenne Sliva, Hannah White, Alexa Wisofsky, Timothy Zbikowski.

Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ysabella Arellano, Kenzie Chance, Allison Clark. Seventh grade: Ella Demel, Lanie Haas, Ryan Janak, Ty Noska. Eighth grade: Lance Barton, Brianna Clark, Karley Kostelnik, Adalyn Pohl. Ninth grade: James Cesarz, Klayton Chance, Kylie Fikac, Joseph Goodwyne, Elena Grahmann, Kayla Immekus, Kathryn Ivey, Alexandra Kraatz, Ava Lackey, Ava Matias, Haley Noska, Natalie Osina. 10th grade: Arabella Arellano, Ann Estelle Brown, Bailey Haas, Arianna Henke, Melea Henke, Jules Janak, Garrett Ridgeway, Brett Sestak. 11th grade: Erin Fawbush, Quade Henneke, Victoria Kraatz. 12th grade: Richard Angerstein, Abigail Clark, Kyle Lemke, Trey Ridgeway III, Beth Ventura.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Easton Brown, Layne Sevcik, Jillian Whited. Seventh grade: Avery Beach, Rylan Dworsky, Timber Janak, Mabry Machac, Bransen Miranda. Eighth grade: Sam Bludau, Annika Brooks, Caleb Brooks, Abigail Hill, Mallory Mueller, Harley Wilson, Heather Wilson. Ninth grade: Chloe Alex-Hartensteiner, Nicholas Angerstein, Idan Awuah, Lillieana Bludau, Peyton Cull, Kalynn Fikac, Allyshia Grahmann, Amanda Janak, Maryn Machac, Anneliese Noska, Braxtyn Sitka, Alyssa Zbranek, Paige Wright. 10th grade: Savannah Filip, Kylie Grahmann, Madelyn Hynes, Kathryn Kostelnik, Lilly Machicek, Katherine Pavliska,, Sarah Slatter. 11th grade: Allie Bludau, Elizabeth Grahmann, Michael Koeth, Austin Kutac. Myles Machicek, Bailey Schindler, Audrey Weber John Luke Wysocki. 12th grade: Hayden Grahmann, Emma Hawkins, Brennan Kana, Katy Shank.

St. Joseph High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Maanvi Agarwal, Bridget Bludau, John Cantu, Thomas Copeland, Emma Dugi, Harper Edwards, Diego Garza, Grace Harrison, Katherine Kopecky, Morgan Korinek, Emmett Lee, Mia Mabray, Nathan Pena, Nissa Pham, Parker Preiss, Safiya Qureshi, Spencer Settles, Tomas Tejera, Ethan Tucker, John Ward, William Weischwill. 10th grade: Avery Belew, Joshua Bonorden, Eve Brogger, Larkin Burris, Emily Dickinson, Lisa Du, Seth Fry, Joshua Henry, Audrey Janak, Anna Paula Llompart, Thomas Lopez, Jacqueline Nguyen, Huong Pham, Luis Ramos, Xavier Richmond, Jace Saddler, Mallory Santana, Reice Tibiletti, Anya Tomanek, Samuel Whitaker, Hannah Zimmerman. 11th grade: Caitlin Alstrom, Grant Carson, Dugan Chandler, Kloe Cowan, Katherine Fairly, Isabela Garza, Arely Ibarra, Quinn Jones, Dawson Lehnert, Kate Letsinger, Raymond McCormick, Lindsay McKinney, Joshua Munoz, Callie Nelson, Jacob Pyatt, Kylie Rodgers, Nicholas Rodriguez, Quinn Ruschhaupt, Emma Schilhab, Lauren Theriot, Anna Valenzuela, Ryan Ward, Gabriel Weaver, Sarah Ybarra. 12th grade: Priyam Bhakta, Neha Chandna, Rylee DeLaGarza, Jenna Eastham, Lauren Estraca, Ashley Fleener, Anjali Gaalla, Kieran Grones, Gordon Hicks, Matthew Janak, Madison Korinek, Elaina Lee, Emma Milam, Jacob Pena, Kristen Pham, Jose Ramos, Reed Rivera, Tara Swor, Heidi Terry, Austin Thompson, Maiya Tillman.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Enzo Bruschini, Ava Flores, Nathan Hoelscher, Patricia Manning, Joel Marroquin, Kassidy Nethery, Sofia Rodriguez, Kaylen Smith, Aleyna St. Jean, Collin Yarbrough. 10th grade: Coby Beck, Ian Etienne, Taylor Franklin, Aryan Gaalla, Isaac Gomez, Samuel Harrell, Grace Janak, Cora King, Megan Miori, Andrew Pate, Maddux Spencer, Hailey Urban. 11th grade: Kerigan Baumgartner, Lauren Berryhill, Emma Cruz, Coleman Fromme, Allison Garcia, Emily Green, Mary Hall, Andrew Hicks, Emilee Irby, Juan Llompart, Joaquin Marroquin, Logan Meador, Alexa Morris, Sydney Partain, James Perez, Gracen Rodgers, Caleb Ybarra. 12th grade: Deja Adu, Emily Chandler, Taylor Foeh, Griffith Harrell, Dalton Hempel, Brittany Olivares, Om Patel, Thea Porr, Jillian Robles, Zachary Shaver, Hayden Sills, Catarina Tejera, Preslie Thomas, Emily Webb.

Recommended For You


You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Tags

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Transparency. Your full name is required.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. And receive photos, videos of what you see.
Don’t be a troll. Don’t be a troll. Don’t post inflammatory or off-topic messages, or personal attacks.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.

To subscribe, click here. Already a subscriber? Click here.