Generic school: students crossing sign

Editor’s Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. A Honor Roll is published in print. A and B Honor Rolls are published online only.

Calhoun High

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Karlie Acosta, Thalia Acosta, Hahly Baldera, Natalie Becker, Julio Cacho, Ian Chen, Wen-Chieh Chiu, Adrianna Cortez, Payton Cox, Esteban Cruz, RJ Fullerton, Cassandra Gordillo, Morgan Harkey, Chit Htway, Alexis Iglesias, Maritza Jaramillo, Haleigh Jenkins, Jynieve Kennemer, Ty Kolar, Savannah Lane, Hsu Leh, Evan Lin, Jeffrey Liu, Michael Luna, Cloe Maldonado, Joseline Marmolejo, Emma Mayfield, Alyssa Minjares, Tarah Munsch, Aiyana Olivarez, Rosalinda Orta, Samara Pacheco, Ashley Palacios, Hser Paw, Soe Paw, Jasmine Perez, Jennifer Perez, Cassandra Perez Vallejo, Anahi Ramirez, John Rosenboom, Joaquin Sanchez, Kyler Sanders, Hsuan-Yu Sha, Athippagna Sok, Geraldine Tafolla, Marshall Thompson, Kaden Veach, Camden Williams, Kary Xu. 10th grade: Houston Aleman, Madison Baker, Theresa Carbajal, Makayla Chavana, Nidhi Desai, Shaley Edwards, Ariceli Granados, Leslie Herrera, Caleb Huang, Caleb Kwi, Anne Liu, Mia Martinez, Gracie McCauley, Ethan McCrory, Jason Nguyen, Tristan Poindexter, David Quiralte Rodriguez, Crystal Rodriguez, Eh Say, Angel Tung, Brianna Villarreal, Jamie Weaver, Jenna Williams, Tia Williams, Kelly Xu, Jessica Zhang. 11th grade: Jessica Calzado, Quanjie Dai, Sajni Desai, Evelyn Doktorovich, Jann-Henrik Dorwaldt, Abigail Foester, Reggie Frederick, Hannah Heiman, Crystal Kwi, Aubreigh Laflamme, Anthony Liu, Zoey Lu, Sergio Morales, Melbourn Motl, Daniel Mueller, Pierston Salinas, Wan-Hsuan Sha, Levi Stringham, Hannah Sun, Carleigh Swope, Catherine Torres, Katherine Wang, Paige Weaver. 12th grade: Marshall Arlitt, Mitchell Arlitt, Kellie Blevins, Reed Cantu, Mikayla Caughron, Megan Cross, Jacob Diaz, Drake Dyes, Madison Escobar, Logan Evans, Zoe Flores, Heather Glover, Avery Grimaldo, Samantha Guillen, Cierra Harper, Zayda Hernandez, Elsa Herrera, Anastasia Huitzil, Krislyn Key, Noah Lento, Leobardo Madera, Macy Medlin, Sylias Montgomery, Gunner Moore, Emily Obregon, Jireh Orta, Alma Pacheco Contreras, Remingtin Parker, Petra Perez, Corbin Rivera, Anna Sachtleben, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Jonathan Vela, Corrine Villegas, Alejandra Zamorano.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kenzy Acosta, Raymond Adams, Aiden Aguayo, Brandy Aldana, Jerry Aleman, Aubrey Bargas, Jose Briseno Ortiz, Kennedi Butcher, Austin Cameron, Rae’Anna Campos, Tanya Casados Gutierrez, Ana Castillo Mellado, Joseph Cisneros, Skye Click, Randall Clifton, Tyler Cobb, Matthew Colley, Eliana Cowan, Magaly Desilos Rodriguez, Aries Diaz, Jezaveon Espino, Noah Estrada, Destiny Garza, Anahy Gonzalez, Cassandra Gonzalez, Jaime Gonzalez, Diana Gonzalez Arcos, Kristal Guerrero, Jaqueline Gutierrez, Madison Hawes, Aracely Henriquez, Catherine Hernandez, Marisa Hernandez, Julieta Hernandez Pacheco, Wah Htoo, Elijah Hurley, Cristina Jaramillo, Kylie Johnson, Evan Konrad, Natasha Krug, Da Lar, Jessie Lashley, Jacob Laughlin, Diego Ledezma, Juan Leiva Coutino, Savana Lento, Jaime Lepez, Esperanza Magana, Jalissa Maseda, Victoria Mayorga, Kaylee McCaskill, Garrett Medlin, Aracely Morales, Jerrah Morales, Joel Morales, Ethen Munoz, Mallori Nessa, Ethien Nguyen, Jayda Nguyen, Nguyen Nguyen, Eh Paw, Nicolas Perez, Jacob Pham, Deziree Quintanilla, Jose Reynaga, Jessie Roberts, Alejandro Rodriguez, Nataly Rodriguez, Maria Fernanda Rodriguez Garcia, Perla Romero Rangel, Krystal Saldana, Keven Salinas, Cassandra Sanchez, Marlene Sanchez, Hsar Say, Hunter Schuenemann, Melody Silva, Justin Smith, Xavier Smith, Stephanie Solis, Madison Stringo, Shayla Teel, Jocelyn Tijerina, Josefat Torres, Aliana Trevino, Yih Ying Tsai, Alexandria Uresti, Nadia Vallejo, Angela Webb, Kyler Wilkins, Evan Ybarra. 10th grade: Lylah Arredondo, Makenzie Barelas, Brylee Batts, Kolton Becker, Cesar Blanco, Patrick Bollinger, Isabella Camacho, Rayven Camacho, Daniela Castillo Perez, Chase Chapa, Yi-Chien Chen, Chi-Yin Cheng, Haley Contreras, Kylee Cormier, Jakob Cortez, Lauren Cruz, Joseph Delgado, Kelly Escobar, Alexander Flood, Diego Garcia, Esmeralda Garcia, Gabriela Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Rene Griffith, Jasmine Guthrie, Makenna Henke, Maria Hernandez, Ismael Herrera, Migdaalya Herrera, Aubrey Housworth, Jacy Hroch, Lay Hso, Joshua Huang, Evelyn Juarez, Westen Key, Hel Thart Koo, Caleb Lehtinen, Kyaw Lo, Ma Cristal Lopez Norato, Thwe Lu, Allyson Luna, Jariah Luna, Priscilla Marmolejo, Yahaira Martinez, Sara Maseda, Lacy McFall, Emily Mitchell, Angelina Moreno, Emme O’Donnell, Maise Ondreas, Kayla Orta, Malerie Orta, Say Paw, Kaylee Pearce, Faith Peeler, Antony Perez, Mckenna Perez, Yilena Perez, Diamond Plummer, Miriam Rivera, Lupita Rodriguez, Katelyn Rothmann, Aidan Rubio, Jacob Ruiz, Damen Salinas, Sarah Salinas, Anissa Sanchez, Armando Sanchez, Samantha Sanchez, Ryan Silva, Emiliegh Silvas, Steven Spears, Jon Na Tha, Kyra West, Joseph White, Radley Williams, Summer Wittkohl, Rudy Ysaguirre. 11th grade: Salma Anaya-Martinez, Jace Benedick, Claire Blinka, Briana Bordovsky, Emily Cain, Destiny Chandler, Jacqueline Chavez, Lydia Cowan, Jennifer Cumpean, Gage Darilek, Hannah Davis, Canion Epley, Jerimiah Garcia, Jorge Garcia, Lucia Garcia Guzman, Analiza Gomez, Julia Gonzalez, Madison Gossett, Conner Grantland, William Grubert, Kourtnee Guajardo, Caleb Harrington, Zachary Hart, Heath Henke, Catherine Hernandez, Kamaryn Hernandez, Zoe Herrera, Felipe Huelamo, Ty Johnson, Kyngslea Kallus, Conner Kestler, Unji Ku, Cade Kveton, Yan Kyaw, Cassandra Lane, Brianna Lashley, Marisa Leal, Briley Maldonado, Ethan Mikolas, Danny Munoz, Eliah Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Arianna Navarrette, Hoai Thuong Nguyen, Andrew Nice, Vanessa Nilsen, Sara Nunez Ferreno, Creighton Osornia, Mi Paing, Krishan Patel, Leeanne Pena, Shelby Perez, Jacob Pfeil, Eh Poe, Nawaporn Poomtanapaisarn, Jaime Rios, Julian Rodriguez, Esiquiel Saenz, Daniel Sanchez, Veronica Sandoval, Weston Stavinoha, Katrina Stovall, Liliana Torres, Irish Valdez, Verenice Vargas, Elizabeth Viets, Mason Wood, Thomas Woodward, Casey Wooldridge, Jasmine Wooldridge, Ismael Ysaguirre.12th grade: Courtney Abraham, Desiree Alaniz, Victoria Amador, Daniel Beaver, Christopher Benavides, Bryson Butler, Dayanna Cantu, Diana Carrasco, Alexis Carreon, Devyn Castaneda, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Vanessa Castillo, Dahlia Chavez, Amiah Cobos, Christopher Cordell, Julius Crabtree, Savannah Cunningham, Jesenia Desoto, Dustin Diercks, Kelsea Dobbratz, Richard Dudley, Jordan Dworaczyk, Michael Evans, Josiah Flores, Ignacio Fortanel, Esteban Garcia, Kieran Garcia, Roberto Garcia, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Matthew Guevara, Haley Housworth, Isaiah Hunt, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Kalisek, Sage Lewis, Present May, Ricardo Medrano Alejandro, Law Moo, Kaley Navarro, Oscar Navarro, Michael Noel, Elle O’Donnell, Kionna Ocanas, Lesly Olvera Flores, Daylon Ortega, Jaqueline Padilla, Marcos Padilla, Steven Padron, Isaac Poo, Bryhten Powell, Jeanette Ramirez, Karis Rendon, Jayden Rodriguez, Karina Rodriguez Garcia, Jolee Rosa, Morgan Rudellat, Mel Ry, Armando Sanchez, Kaitlynn Schultz, Skyleigh Sears, Andrew Segura, Melanie Smith, Jaylen Stewart, William Swope, Brenden Taylor, Monique Thompson, Joshua Tidrick, Annalia Valdez, Susan Vargas, Gillian Vasquez, Kyle Vickery, Paul Villarreal, Jared Weaver, James Welch, Chanel Wilson.

Faith Academy

Third Quarter

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Devin Brown, Sonja DeSanno, Seth Dietzel, Jillian Foster, Madison Marshall. Seventh grade: Bryan Bauer, Jacob Johnson, Janaya Mancell, Presley Manning, Emily Neinast, Kenzi Proctor, Khyli Proctor, Nate Salazar, Aleyna St. Jean. Eighth grade: Ava Bolton, Gwyneth Eyre, Ty Staff, Nicholas Whyman. Ninth grade: Carissa Barron, Analisa Castillo, Hannah Cornwell, Danilo Llorca, Mikaela Longoria, Shepherd Manning, Ayanna Moten, Brennan Proctor. 10th grade: Abigail Castellano, Jaylen Dorsett, Kora Gonzalez, McKenzie Moore, Makenzie Ramirez, Kayla Turner. 11th grade: Thorbin Briones, Jet Cross, Isabel DeSanno, Dana Euceda, Trina Gomez, Michelle Hagan, Leah Hurt, Faith Kucera, Michaela Pate, Haylie Potts Claire Stoilis Jade Thomas. 12th grade: Maryha Castillo, Timothy Cornwell, Suhanna Dahlquist, Grace Gonzalez, Daniel Long, Talitha Perez, Vynz Semilla, Christian Stoilis, Isaiah Vasquez, Talia Vasquez, Avery Villanueva.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kate Clemons, Jett Dorsett, Jesse-Cruz Gonzalez, Addison Haschke, Kylie Potts, Sean Zettlemoyer. Seventh grade: Ean Cloud, Reese Cuellar, Carlee Drexler. Eighth grade: Chris Braune, Kaitlyn Potts, Emory Reyes. Ninth grade: Emily Irby, George Stingley. 10th grade: Benjamin Bauer, Deuce Graham, Rebekah Hurt, Makayla Ramirez, Gabriella Salinas, Tyler Torres. 11th grade: Brooke Bauer, Kalista Figuerova, James Ortiz. 12th grade: Maddy McGaugh, Nelissa Rosales.

Goliad Elementary

Semester 2 Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Haley Clapsaddle, Ashtyn Franke, Richard Garcia, Emily Hernandez, Serenity Hernandez, Elizabeth Hoffer, Kyndle Krause, Rylee Lousma, Kohl Powell, Kyle Shedd, Troy Shelton, Faith West, Emily White, Morgan Young.

Goliad High

Semester 2 Cycle 2

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sarah Deluna, Brianna Garza, Karen Quintana. 10th grade: Tricia Anklam, Brynna Billo, Claire Gonzalez, Mollee Henicke, Karleigh Hill, Truman Miller, Ian Norwood, Madelyn Reitz, Kelli Ressmann, Haidyn Russell, Jensen Salge, Cynthia Schubert, Daniela Sierra, Sydney Summerville, Cutler Zamzow. 11th grade: Madeleine Bochat, Emiliano Garza, Taylor Haith, Damaris Rodriguez-Deluna, Kristofer Shockley, Shelby Slover, Mason Towery. 12th grade: Felicia Aguayo, Emma Albrecht, Karli Birmingham, Jadan Butler, Michael Cosper, Taylor Curry, Tuffy Dornburg, Megan Fielding, Biviana Hernandez, Kaci Hotz, Bailey Huber, Cierra Mendoza, Sarah Rayburn, Hayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, Adiana San Miguel, Kelly Thomas, Jennifer Valdez, Jake West.

AB Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Averi Amaro, Aden Barrientez, Ava Blevins, Jamison Bloom, Cally Boykin, Kelly Brandes, Payge Brown, Braxton Butler, Bryan Camacho, Tiffany Danish, Matthew Davila, Heaven Franklin, Adrianna Garcia, Donovan Garcia, Madyson Guerra, Makynzi Guerra, Amber Hansen, Brook Hart, Haley Hernandez, Riley Hotz, Brook Jackson, Jayden Moore, Harley O’Neal, Anthony Ogden, Emily Parker, Jessica Portillo, Caroline Roeske, Reese Ruhnke, Destiny Saldana, Colby Sarlls, Ashlyn Shaffer, Eden Skipper, Elicia Smith, Halle Sumpter, Maci Tinney, Mayrin Villalobos, Kalyn Watson, Taylor Weise, Kenneth West, Thomas White, Rayne Williams, Walker Wimberly. 10th grade: Lori Arriazola, Abigail Atkinson, Tristan Bennett, Breyden Boehmer, Lauren Bond, Layla Brown, Kacey Cavazos, Nathan Davis, Lorin De La Garza, Katie Fox, Angel Galindo, Kaden Garcia, Sydney Goslin, Zakery Guerra, Gracey Hoefling, Caleb Huber, Kolby Janssen, Rebecca Johnson, Clayton Klekar, Ryan Klinkerman, Matthew Kutz, Kaleb Luna, Constantino Martinez, Mateo Martinez, Braden Mayfield, Abigail Motley, Michael Naranjo, Kennidy Nicholson, Kylie Reed, Bailey Sandhop, John Savoy, Lane Schneider, Emilee Whitehead, Zander York. 11th grade: Ellie Albrecht, Jake Billo, Christian Boyd, Hannah Boyd, Courtney Camacho, John Cowan, Victor Cruz, Ashlyn Davis, Brandy Duval, Caleb Edwards, Abigail Enos, Taygen Fromme, Joshua Hernandez, Taylor Kramer, Cierrah Lujan, Mason Martinez, Addison McKelvey, Jackson Miller, Samuel Paredez, Jordan Poldreck, Marco Quintana, Sydney Reyes, Alejandro Salas, Shayleigh Sprague, Isabel Torres, Hayden Tucker, Morgan Weems, Dylan Weise, Kyra Welch, Stormy Zieschang. 12th grade: Trevor Bellamy, Joseph Blakely, Audrey Blevins, Sierra Centeno, Janet Dorantes, Kaelynn Fox, Kaylee Garcia, Angel Hernandez, Isabella Livas, Mason Narvaez, Kassidy Nicholson, Maura Orozco, McKenna Sawyer.

Harold Cade Middle

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ellie Adrean, Kaylee Beyer, Sydney Bohac, Cora Borden, Richard Brown, Brooklyn Carothers, William Cattan, Gabrielle Charles, Daniel Choi, Natalie Christensen, Jamie Duenas, Ayrial Esparza, Jocelyn Gainer, Kacey Grahmann, Brennen Gray, Analisa Guterrez, Layla Jordan, Hannah Loest, Lorena Martinez, Haydin Montez, Mariah Morales, Afnaan Nusayr, Tori Patek, Cathy Pham, Sophie Quimby, Bareera Saif, Angelina Sartuche, Ajay Shamma, Casey Svatek, Rebecca Ulcak, Mikaelyn Viado, Madeline Vigil. Seventh grade: Chandler Aley, Charles Andruss, Makena Beatty, Lilly Chavez, Marleigh Espindola, Kalynn Fikac, Kylie Fikac, John Florida V, Kamryn Hallett, Taha Haris, Brooke Klekar, Osvaldo Ledezma Lerma, Daysha Lugaro, Jacob Madrigal, Nathan Mersino, Marissa Oubre, Grace Palmer, Lillian Reed, Tanner Reese, Truett Rollins, Jude Ruby, Tristyn Schmidt, Emilie Spree, Wyatt Tomas, Emily Vera, Graeson Wartsbaugh, Grace Weiler, Mallory Welvaert, Connor Yur, Joshua Zeplin II, Bailey Zeplin. Eighth grade: Ava Amador, Sasha Asuncion, Jeremiah Baldwin, Coby Beck, Payton Butler, Avery Carlow, Caroline Cohen, Natalie Cook, Madalynn Cordova, Bailey Dry, Haley Evans , Hannah Jochec, Evan Johnson, Greenly Martinez, Paola Martinez, Jessica McBrayer, Madaline McBrayer, Seth Neibrandt, Gabriella Orellana Guzman, Cami Patek, Katherine Pratt, Bo Ruby, Colby Schramek, Clayton Sciba, Skylar Shaffer, Samir Shamma, Sanchit Singhal, Kaylee Steele, Delaney Steves, Anya Marie Tomanek, Justis Trenck, Jaisenne Van Dusen, Alexander Wheelock, Kearsten White.

AB Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kolden Adcock, Laney Aiken, Randy Amador II, Kaidyn Amaro, Paige Anderson, Elizabeth Arnecke, Lisa Arrambide, Micah Aschenbeck, Ashlyn Baker, Gavin Benavides, Austin Blakeley, Kenedy Blough, Gavin Borgohain-Washington, Teagan Borrego, Payton Brannan, Amaris Carrillo, Brooklynn Carter, Kapish Chand, David Cuellar Jr., Mavrick Dybala, Tucker Flatt, Tessa Fossati, Landry Frederick, Morgan Fulbright, Anthony Garcia, John-David Garcia, Keavi Gomez, Andrea Gonzales, Katelyn Gonzalez, Taylor Hamrick, Audrey Hanes, Tyler Head, Jayden Heyer, Emma Hilliard, Francisco Howell, Colby Jaster, Dylan Johnson, Callie Kern, Natalie Kiening, Hitesh Kumar, Brenna Lewis, Ashley Loredo, Derek Lugaro Jr., Jurnie Martinez, Hayden McCarty, Chloee McLennan, Teagan McWhorter, Hailey Mikesh, Apolonia Molina, Race Morris, Ashley Mozisek, Karleigh Mozisek, Noah Neibrandt, Jesse Pena, Jackson Quimby, Amber Ragsdale, Isaac Ramirez, Alexis Rangel, Cooper Reese, Trevor Robinson, Esperanza Rodriguez, Rylan Rodriguez, Yareli Rodriguez, Cosme Rosales, Joseph Saenz, Kyleigh Salazar, Marco Salazar, Phoenix Sauceda, Olivia Scavo, Claire Sciba, Charlye Scott, Amoralina Shannon, Ryan Steele, Jaisha Steen, Seth Terrell, Addison Tesch, Rodrick Tilley Jr., Matthew Trenck Jr., Addisyn Turner, Brayden Ulbrich, Brianna Valderrama, Matthew Valdez Jr., Adriana Vargas, Airyona White, Keyona White, Aubrie Wilborn, Ashley Workman, Joseph Zelkowski, Brooklyn Zorn. Seventh grade: Eric Bland, Madelyn Cano, Savannah Castilla, Layla Chavez, Kaleb Crider, Taryn Domingue, Nathan Doremus, Karli Evans, Mackenzie Falcon, Kathryn Fitzgerald, Lazirus Flores, Cekay Foster, Jaci Foster, Amelia Gaccetta, Mark Gamez II, Ximena Garcia, Isaiah Garza, Shea Green, Michael Havranek-Mendez, Kaitlyn Hodon, Jacob Jenicke, Justina Lesikar, Xin Yan Li, Abbie Migl, Taylor Moreno, Scott Motley, Brianna Rickman, Madison Rogers, Jazmyn Rojas, Joseph Romo, Syenna Sittingdown-Rodriguez, Tess Smitherman, Shelby Travis, Caden Valenta, Jacob Velez Miranda, Kooper Wilkerson, Kelsey Williams, Joshua Williamson, Jessica Yanez. Eighth grade: Benjamin Adrean, Austin Arrieta, Riley Banda, Jenna Barefield, Maranda Blank, Zaria Brigham, Logan Cooper, Tyler Francis, Destiny Fuentez, Jacob Gamez, Marissa Garcia, Frank Garza, Kaydan Gonzales, Sabrina Gonzalez, Braxten Gordon, Kelci Grahmann, Brandtley Gray, Zachary Hall, Talha Haris, Lindsey Hawkins, Travis Henderson, Brooke Henry, Trinity Hernandez, Lakaja Homer, Alexis James, Mason Jaynes, Katherin Joy, Emily Kempfer, Cobi Kovar, Vanessa Leath, Scott Leos, Allison Lerma, Matea Marley, Diego Martinez, Hudson Matthews, Anthony Mendoza, Laney Meyer, Wyatt Mican, Kayla Mozisek, Luke Parker, Caden Repper, Ashton Richter, Diana Rodriguez, Sel’es Rodriguez, Daniella Saenz, Bella Salazar, Richard Saldana Jr., Zachary Sanchez, Samuel Scavo, Lydia Sciba, Nathaniell Senclair, Logan Terrell, Jayslin Tilley, Keisy Velez Padilla, Jacob Verhoeven, Melanie Villarreal, Laven Walleck, James Waters Jr., Koen Wertman, Jair Zuniga Atondo.

Howell Middle

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lucious Acosta, Lucas Allen, Amari Barnes, Carlee Burow, Kammy Cordova, Nicholas Davis, Isabella DeLeon, Collin Flessner, Julianna Angela Gomez, Kendall Harborth, Avery Harriman, Kandace Koch, Meredith Korczynski, Hoang Tuan Le, Kyndell McElveen, Kaylee Morales, Alesha Palmer, Aidan Valdez. Seventh grade: Atticus Ada, Hunter Baros, Isabela Benson, Arianna Castillo, Zander Cuellar, Trapper Feuerbacher, Reymond Hernandez, Madison Hiller, Leila Hooker, Kristine Koch, Jolie Lambert, Taya Narvaiz, Rania Palmer, Ava Pina, Adriana Rains, Mark Rendon II, Zachary Sanchez, Markell Smith, Lien Tran Jr. Eighth grade: Alenna Alvarado, Inara Ballard, Aubriana Benson, Sarah Castaneda, Lela Escalona, Nicholas Fikac, Ambriana Flores, Kaylee Flores, Donovan Garcia, Esperanza Gonzalez Munoz, Mason Harvell, Valdemar Hernandez III, Jasmin Kiv, Brylie Koopman, Danny Li, Joseph Mattocks, Kenna Migl, Sally Mott, Jayden Odom, Waheed Palmer, Lauren Pullin, Kamryn Reyes, Isabella Roth, Kyra Smith, Caden Williams, Samuel Zubieta.

AB Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Zane Allen, Brayden Alvear, Judson Brown, Nevaeh Chavana, Jaden Chicamcham, Zoey Clewis, Kaden Conway, Elijah Cruz, Andrea De Los Santos, Christopher DeClet, Ariana Delagarza, Stephen Diebel, Gabriel Evans, Ori Evans, Harly Fanelli, Jayce Flores, Abigail Fontanez, Henry Garcia III, Draven Garza, Jazlynn Garza, Graciela Gonzalez, Coryn Guerra, Mykayla Gutierrez, Emily Harber, Ty Harper, Mallerie Hernandez, Matthew Herrera, Hannah Howie, Garrett Kimbrough, Lindsey Koehl, Christopher Leos, Madyson Magana, Montserrat Maldonado, Kathryn Maroney, Janae Mathis, Koben McCay, Malaki Mendoza, Allison Murray, Stephanie Newton, Landrey Odom, Faith Perry, Ariona Potts, Kiley Powell, Molly Riley, Dayna Rippamonti, Jonathan Rivera Jr., William Robertson III, Angelina Rubio, Jason Sauceda, Ava Scott, Christian Traxler, Jessica Valderrama, Charles Wagner, Alyssa Zapata, Fabio Zavala Hernandez. Seventh grade: Joe Alarcon, Syphynne Nell Gabrylle Alconera, Cameryn Amejorado, Brady Atkinson, Taylor Bayer, Haley Beckner, Valaree Buckner, Joleigh Burdette, Jada Carley, Tamyra Carroll, Julia Castaneda, Caris Cavazos, Isabella Davis, Azaleah Dehoyes, Harley Driscoll, Caleb Durham, Marlene Espinoza Covarrubias, Tyler Gantt, Amiee Gaona, Cristian Garcia, Tamra Garcia, Alexis Gerhardt, Gage Goldman, Abby Gooden, Treylon Harris, Camille Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Katie Hernandez, Hayden Hindley, Kaylie Huth, Benjamin Jimenez, Cameron Koehl, Mia Lopez, Faith Luck, Addyson Luna, Anahi Medrano, Paul Meza Jr., Theresa Miska, Yesenia Morales, Fernando Moreno, Raymundo Moreno, Kassidy Nethery, Mya Norphlet, Bryson Ortega-Duplechain, Leah Poncio, Carson Raab, Natalia Rabsatt, Rylie Ramos, Kambryan Richter, Tatiana Rocha, Raquelle Rodriguez, Marcus Rojas, Maddisin Ruiz, Madilyn Samudio, Allyson Schmidt, Blade Slaten, Kelly Smith, Joe Soto II, Diem Tran, Layla Villarreal, Penny Williams, Sarah Woods. Eighth grade: Laden Aguilar, Xessica Alvarez, Hailey Bast, Zoe Bast, Joseph Bautista, Bethany Boehl, Hailey Byrd, Lily Caltzonzin, Jaden Cann, Jaclyn Chacon, Noah Connor, Constance Crisp, Omarion Cross, Lane Czapla, Seth Dowden, Adan Figueroa, Kirsten Beatriz Gaviola, Ava Gonzales, Adan Gonzalez, Christian Hernandez, Xitlaly Hernandez-Rodriguez, Frances Horelka-Posey, Matthew Jackson, Evan Jimenez, Savion Jimenez, Cooper Kliem, Ariana Lara, Marc Lara, Mallory Lienemann, Hadley Livingston, Ri’hanna Mack, Gabriel Maldonado, Kevin Marin, Jacoby McElveen, Cedar McMann, Christopher Myles, Jaedlynn Nava, Landry Nieto, Lillian Pereira, Kayla Plummer, Illiana Ramirez, Mia Ramirez, Regan Redding, Khyler Reed, Alizah Rivera, Nathan Robles, Shayla Rudd, Tyler Sanchez, Patrick Sisson, Trinity Strambler, Ashton Valentine, Mario Valle III, Townes VanGundy, Kayda Velarde, Jastin Wallace, Kamdyn Watts, Jadon Williams.

Industrial High

Fourth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Cody Birmingham, Jesse Cornish, Angel Fikac, Johnathan Garcia, Karis Hayden, Ronnie Helms, Hannah Hendricks, Reed Kallus, Carson Kolb, Jason Marek, Claudia Ospina, Logan Peterson, Elijah Richter, Aaron Wilfert. 10th grade: Juliana Edwards, Allie Eschenburg, Ashley Koehl, Grant Koop, Brittany Long, Reagan Mikulec, Landry Payne, Austin Rodriguez, Cheyenne Sliva. 11th grade: Sarah Adams, Blaine Allen, Delwyn Blackwell, Carlyssa Borchert, Cole Charbula, Lawson Davis, Ethan Drastata, Jeffery Fellers, Skyler Fikes, Faith Gabrysch, Kylann Griffith, Kali Hayden, Nicole Henderson-Escamilla, Skylar King, Kaitlyn Matlock, Grace Moulden, Carli Peterson, Bogar Sanchez, Janae Sappington, Rachel Spacek, Karston Wimberly. 12th grade: Kathleen Akin, Denae Brown, Derrick Cann, Monica Chavarria, Dylan Guzman, Alaina Irwin, Alyssa Kisiah, Breann Kloesel, Riley Kucera, Stephanie Lee, Savannah McKittrick, Christian Mier, Kanyon Peterson, Haley Purifoy, Tristan Seidel, Elizabeth Sylvester, Caleb Taulbee, Garrett Tompkins, Brooke Williams.

Liberty Academy

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: John Paul Acosta. 10th grade: Aliyah Davis, Esmeralda Mendez, Nevaeh Pereira, Berenice Rodriguez. 11th grade: Thanh Le, Eric Liu, Jonathan Mendez, Riley Pruski. 12th grade: Jasmine Aviles, Lilly Bhatia, Maria Escobedo, Brooke Finley, Jennifer Olguin, Isabelle Valdez.

AB Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Deondra Albright, Tru Avila, Andrea Delangel, Agustin Estrada, Emeree Montgomery, Nahla Montgomery, Juan Ramirez, Ryan Rodriguez, Alejandra Vargas, Juana Zapata. 10th grade: Jayden Barefield, Matthew Cano, Sasha Garza, Aurelio Gutierrez, Damion Marin, Brenden Orr, Patrick Orr, Aryana Sorrell, Angelyn Tovar Pena. 1th grade: Timothy Belt, Mikayla Dinkins, Izahia Ferretiz, Ashley Garcia, Elizabeth Giles, David Keyser II, Brianna Lopez, Dennis Mathews Jr., Alyssa Pina, Ricardo Quintana. 12th grade: Desiree Andrada, Dionte Buckner, Michael Delgado, Sonia Devi, Grant Dowdy, Brittany Flores, Jesse Garcia, Marisa Garcia, Kristian Garza, Jakob Hallmark, Emily Nave, Daniel Rico, Genesis Sertuche, Hunter Smullen, Xavier Soliz.

Our Lady of Victory Catholic

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Abigail Cantu, Jonah Cantu, Kevin Corpuz, Michael Schaper, Jason Trojacek, Mariana Vallejo. Seventh grade: Nicholas Angerstein, John Cantu, Thomas Copeland, Morgan Korinek, Mia Mabray. Eighth grade: Benjamin Corpuz, Cora King, Amy Pham, Luis Ramos, and Hannah Zimmerman.

AB Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Luke Schaper, Carly Womack. Seventh grade: Bridget Bludau, Ava Carson, Emily Estraca, Addison Franka, Emmett Lee, Darcy Leinen, Aleeza Malik, Channing Metzler, Luke Omecenski, Madeline Stefka, Jack Ward. Eighth grade: Madison Benner, Taylor Franklin, Audrey Janak, Emma Koch, McKenzie Martinez, Megan Miori, Rhiana Reyes, Xavier Richmond, and Jace Saddler.

Patti Welder Middle

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ace Almendarez, Lana Arrambide, Ary Canales, Ernest Garza Hernandez, Andrea Herrera, Addyson Hilgart, Daymon Horton, Samar Martinez, Alena Salazar, Luna Villarreal. Seventh grade: Nathaniel Blackshear, Madison Chandler, Alianna Garcia, Gabriel Gonzalez, Roman Mendoza, Steven Perez Jr., Alyssa Salazar, Jakobe Smith. Eighth grade: Lesly Caltzontzin, Ashley Castellano, Izabela De La Rosa, Adam Garcia, Karla Linares, Mike Lucio III, Pedro Olachia, Jessica Perez, Reid Rangnow, Alyssa Sheffel, Janet Viana Flores, Samuel Yoste Jr.

AB Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Isabela Almader, Elisama Aviles, Keyla Ayala, Carson Baker, Christian Carranza, Issac Chamniss, Jazzalyn Clifford, Layla Escobedo, Jayden Franklin, Amber Garcia, Raeleigh Garcia, Robert Garcia, Miguel Hinojosa-Ledezma, Andrew Jaime IV, Kendall Marshall, Alejandro Martinez, Christian Martinez, Hannah Morgan, Nayeli Nambo, Dashley Olguin, Mandy Ortiz, MaryJane Pelayo, Riley Perez, Oscar Puerto, Dafne Ramirez Compean, Alondra Ramirez, Ryley Rennert, Jacob Reyes, Ryland Rodriguez, Myra Sanchez, Elijah Sexton, Mariyah Smith, Jack Starlin, Elizabeth Trevino, Anastasia Trihub Smith, Analiese Umphres, Dane Vidrine. Seventh grade: Daisy Amaya, Aliyah Arabi, Israel Arguello, Christian Arriola, Gael Aviles, Jacklyn Cavazos, Jose Chavez, Victor Corona, Zariah Dean, Jazmin Diaz, Nathan Doerr, Natalia Garcia, Samuel Gutierrez Tafolla Jr., Mathu Hamilton, Laura Henderson, Gretchen Hildreth, Marco Hinojosa Ledezma, Brady Holly, Emma House, Jessika Jimenez, Karley John, Kaelem Johnson, Jasiah Macias, Marissa Magallon, Ryan McKaig, Xander Monaco, Natalie Pena, Derrick Quintanilla Jr., Jacob Rangel, Jesus Sagrero Hernandez, Sheila Sanchez, Haley Thompson, Bryant Urbina, Ruel Valadez, Chelsea Vasquez, Ramon Vidal Jr., Jalen Villarreal, David Whitlow, David Yoste, Taryn Ysaguirre. Eighth grade: Jacob Arvisu, Alexiz Aviles, Sam Lorenz Balangue, Barrett Bell, Logan Berger, Darren Betts III, Danyel Delagarza, Kyle Earley, Skylee Espinoza, Jarrett Gabrysch, Elizabeth Garcia, James Garza Jr., Jorge Grimaldo, Michael Hernandez Licerio, Alita Hernandez, Leopoldo Herrera, Luiscarlos Islas, Leilani Lee-Green, Camden Logue, Aaron Longoria, Cali Marroquin, Jayden Martin, Daniel Martinez, Jaylynn Martinez, Mia Martinez, Nevaeh Montoya, Alyssa Morales, Travon Peoples, Cristian Preciado, Ivan Ramirez, Jazmeen Reyna, Braden Risinger, Fernando Rojas, Kailey Sheffel, Jennifer Torres, Ashlie Tschoepe, Josalynn Valenta, Michael Zapata.

Sacred Heart Catholic

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Ella Demel, Lanie Haas, Ryan Janak, Mabry Machac, Ty Noska, Avery Beach, Princess Rania Bustamante, Rylan Dworsky, Brody Etzler, Clare Harper, Timber Janak, Bransen Miranda, Cecilie Pesek. Sixth grade: Lance Barton, Brianna Clark, Adalyn Pohl, Sam Bludau, Annika Brooks, Caleb Brooks, Karley Kostelnik, Hudson Kutac, Mallory Mueller. Seventh grade: James Cesarz, Klayton Chance, Kathryn Ivey, Alexandra Kraatz, Ava Lackey, Anneliese Noska, Haley Noska, Lillieana Bludau, Peyton Cull, Allyshia Grahmann, Elena Grahmann, Kayla Immekus, Amanda Janak, Maryn Machac, Ava Matias, Braxtyn Sitka, Paige Wright. Eighth grade: Arabella Arellano, Ann Estelle Brown, Bailey Haas, Arianna Henke, Melea Henke, Jules Janak, Kathryn Kostelnik, Lilly Machicek, Savannah Filip, Katherine Pavliska, Garrett Ridgeway, Sarah Slatter. Ninth grade: Quade Henneke, Victoria Kraatz, Bailey Schindler, John Luke Wysocki, Allie Bludau, Erin Fawbush, Elizabeth Grahmann, Michael Koeth, Austin Kutac, Myles Machicek, Audrey Weber. 10th grade: Abigail Clark, Trey Ridgeway III, Beth Ventura, Emma Hawkins, William Hooper, Brennan Kana, Emma Nieto. 11th grade: Karlye Bujnoch, John Cesarz, Dalton Grahmann, Ella Harper, Derrick Janak, Jodi McAfee, Savannah Mullen, Carley Haas, Shelby Haas, Elise Lackey, Ryan Mudd, Blake Shimek, Joshua Steffek, Nolan Steffek, Teagan Steffek, Ryan Stehle, Madelyn Weber. 12th grade: Madeline Boone, Tori Dornak, Macy Henke, Tess Horan, Stacie Sykora, Sabrina Bludau,Sadie Bludau, Carlos Bustamante, Kristopher Dworsky, Delaney Etzler, Dylan Goldberg, Ty Hynes, Jimmie (Jack) Jacobs, Savana Koerth, Austin Kraatz, Madison Kutac, Hannah Weber.

St. Joseph High

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Renee Bradicich, Dugan Chandler, Kloe Cowan, Katherine Fairly, Isabela Garza, Ethan Hartman, Ryan Hartman, Andrew Hicks, Quinn Jones, Kate Letsinger, Taylor Malaer, Raymond McCormick, Lindsay McKinney, Callie Nelson, Ryan Pham, Jacob Pyatt, Kylie Rodgers, Nicholas Rodriguez, Quinn Ruschhaupt, Lauren Theriot, Anna Valenzuela, Ryan Ward, Sarah Ybarra. 10th grade: Richard Angerstein, Priyam Bhakta, Emily Chandler, Jenna Eastham, Lauren Estraca, Ashley Fleener, Taylor Foeh, Anjali Gaalla, Gordon Hicks, Matthew Janak, Madison Korinek, Elaina Lee, Emma Milam, Jacob Pena, Kristen Pham, Thea Porr, Jose Ramos, Reed Rivera, Tara Swor, Catarina Tejera, Heidi Terry, Austin Thompson, Maiya Tillman, Emily Webb. 11th grade: Robert Alcasabas, Mason Alexander, Madison Barton, Jacob Bordovsky, Riley Briggs, Hansha Chen, Randi Culpepper, Erin Dent, Katherine Dickinson, Hayley Fleener, Karishma Gandhi, Gabriela Garza, Grace Hammack, Aidan Holford, Sean Judge, Will Lau, Jack Letsinger, Emily Llanes, Dawson Mozisek, Kyleigh Nethery, Andrew Nguyen, Collin Omecinski, Carley Petru, Jenny Pham, Sarah Rosas, Katherine Saddler, Sage Spivey, Jace Stevens, Rachel Ward. 12th grade: Tatum Aigner, Alexander Bonorden, Monica Brown, Bailee Burris, Sergio Calvo, William Cisneros, Madelyne Deckard, Elizabeth Du, Isaiah Estrada, Carson Gwosdz, Reagan Heard, Kaitlyn Herman, Pranav Jain, Rea Motiwala, Vivanna Nguyen, Karishma Parikh, Eleanor Porr, Theodore Reyna, Emily Rodriguez, Angelina Vincent, Christopher Wagner.

AB Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kate Aguayo, Lauren Berryhill, Allison Garcia, Abigail Holford, Juan Llompart, Joaquin Marroquin, Joshua Munoz, Sydney Partain, James Perez, Camryn Petru, Emma Schilhab, Megan Vanderford, Gabriel Weaver, Caleb Ybarra. 10th grade: Emily Bazar, Neha Chandna, Ava Corona, Clare Howard, Kyle Lemke, Lucas Matthews, Brittany Olivares, Juliet Rangnow, Jillian Robles, Yadhira Santa Cruz, Zachary Shaver, Hayden Sills, Abigail Sparkman, Anna Sparkman, Preslie Thomas. 11th grade: Mitul Agarwal, Madison Galvez, Alexis Garza, Annabelle Gasaway, Paytyn Herbold, Mason Longoria, Marie McHaney, Tristen Norman, Lauren Pena, Carly Pickett, Santiago Plata Salazar, Conner Schilhab, Cheyenne Stewart, Mariana Isabel Valdivia, Olivia Valenzuela. 12th grade: Brodie Beck, Gracie Benoit, Tori Chapa, Adolfo Covarrubias, Ireland Davis, Julianna Espinoza, Karoline Fromme, Cullen Gwosdz, Kyle Henke, Zach Herrera, Heber Lacerda, Mariah Morris, Rahil Motiwala, Vyvian Pham, Cole Rather, Trey Schuenemann, Mikah Sloan, Avery Sparkman, Taylor Swor, Payton Terrell, Katherine Terry, Seth Theriot, Mason Tran, Holly Triplett, Analicia Carolina Valdivia.

Stroman Middle

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Destiny Briseno, Ruri Chambers, Mia De Los Santos, Nevaeh Dugas, Aaron Ehsan, Alexis Faltysek, Breanna Ferrell, Matthew Garcia II, Joshua Gaytan, Britney Gomez, Sarah Hagan, Daylen King, Aubrey McDaniel, Dallas Mireles, Jose Ovalle Jr., Jadan Piglionni, Mariah Reyna, Omyrah Rodriguez, Adyn Salazar, Jayden Sanchez, Patrick Stewart Jr. Seventh grade: Jerry Cordova, Jose Garcia Jr., Bryan Garcia, Madison Gonzales, Fletcher McConathy, Zaybree Perez, Emily Robinson, Paola Tinajero, Amira Waheed, Shaun Walke Jr. Eighth grade: Jessica Garcia, Brayli Grimaldo, Kaylee Jimenez, Armanee Lawson, Jenna Mathews, Akshay Kumar Muddam, Yahaira Rangel, Lacey Rivera, Kailee Ruiz, Melissa Sanchez, Yasmin Shropshire, Mickaela Smith, Marian Vazquez.

AB Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Rene Arriozola, Dedric Callis, Jaylynn Calzada, Noah Cano, Braedyn Cantu, Emma Cantu, Everardo Castellanos, Santos Cerrillo, Sarah De La Rosa, Angela Jasmine Delacruz, Halee Domingue, Bonnie Estraca-Coleman, Ernesto Estrada, Zymirr Franklin, Alexis Gomez, Chrisilee Gomez, Jackelin Guerrero, Eddie Hernandez, Lizeth Hernandez, Mia Herrera, Gisela Huerta, Hope Jessup, Gage Kimball, Minh-Tam Le, Landon Leary, Simon Leos, Saleen Longoria, Allai Lopez, Armando Lopez, Jose Lugo III, Alexandria Martinez, Daelen Morales, Leslie Padron, Devonha Parker, Bella Pena, Carmen Perez, Torie Perry, Charlise Pruett-Scutt, Ernesto Ramirez, Diego Ramon, Areyna Reyes, Casey Roddy, Alyssa Rodriguez, Kiana Simmons, Marques Soto, Sabastian Soto, Gabriella Sotuyo, Evelyn Trevino, Catherine Underwood, Alvaro Vargas, Iliana Vasquez. Seventh grade: Breanna Alvarez, Faith Anzualda, Aiden Baladez, Ja’Riyah Barnes, Chloe Buckner, Evelyn Castillo, Danyelle Charles, Jesse Constancio Jr., Randal Delgado Jr., Jazmine Fields, John Garcia Jr., Julian Garcia, Rihanna Gardner, Savannah Garza, Nadya Gonzales, Julia Hagan, Christen Hernandez, Sierra Huerta, Madison Lemons, Hazen Lopez, Abrylena Martinez, Emily Martinez, Lucas Martinez, Madison McNary, Aniaha Medellin, Audreanna Medrano, Angelina Perez, Princess Price, Dominic Renteria, Noah Ruiz, Anthony Segovia, David Solorio Martinez, Kaecyn Tremble, Kayrianna Upton, Kyra Williams. Eighth grade: Leslie Aguilar, Victoria Apis, Carime Arevalo Solis, Allan Baquedano, Julia Barrera, Kristina Barrera, Madison Camacho, Alexander Chamberlain, Kianna Cherry, D’Andra Dugan, Karlyssa Ellis, Inez Flores, D’Lanja Franklin, Maria Garcia-Olivares, Leeann Gaytan, Aubrey Grahmann, Jennifer Guerrero, Caitlin Gutierrez, Jamey Holston, Zoey Lopez, Mirella Martinez Guerrero, Heaven Martinez, Fabiola Moran Bonilla, Avery Moya, Anmarie Ortiz, Olyvia Perry, Jasmine Ramirez, Madelyn Ruiz, Amanda Salazar, Jaydarose Sepulveda, Chiann Shands, Gavin Trevino, Jesus Villalobos, Isaiah Villarreal.

Travis Middle

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brayden Brown, Tien-Dina Chau, Gavin Chavez, Zoe Conde, Lillian Gossett, Levi Harkey, Shayna Hoover, Noah Hurley, Coltyn Judd, McKynzie Judd, Christina McDonald, Owen Mitchell, Noah Pearce, Brayan Picasso-Romero, Eva Sanchez, Nick Sin, Zane Starns, Sydney Sun, Abigail Vela, Sydnee Vickery, Claire Winemiller, Stacy Zhang. Seventh grade: Kendyl Acosta, Jaycee Barnes, Emily Caylor, Alexis Chandler, Aaron Cook, Bryan Diggs, Jennifer Duran, Xiao Fu, Rebekah Garcia, Jack Graham, Andrea Hataway, Jaeleigh Haubert, Celeste Kwi, Arin Lin, Doreen Luo, Jenna Mauro, Eh Moo, Gisselle Morales, Gabriela Munoz, Jakob Novelo, Ayden Serena, Troy Sonsel, Annabelle Thurman, Gina Villegas, Madison Walker, Casen Williams, David Woodward, Tammy Zhang. Eighth grade: William Boehl, Paige Bonuz, Cheyenne Brumlow, Kimberly Bunurai, Erasmo Camacho, Oscar Carrasco, Macey Dietzel, Carolina Garza, Morgan Gray, Phoebe Huang, Kamryn Kestler, Mi Lu, Dar Moo, Leah Perez, Seth Sandberg, Emma Strakos, Julia Teehan, Reagan Teehan, Victoria Varela, Javon Vela, Audrey Winemiller.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Julio Aguilar, Kali Aplin, Fernando Arellano, Kendal Bargas, Hernan Caballero, Josiah Campos, Lauryn Chavana, Ivy Chavez, Connor Cobb, Fransico Escalante, Uriel Fuentes Ojeda, Micaela Goebel, Corbin Gray, McKenna Guevara, Jillian Hallam, Hannah Harlan, Arianne Hart, Caleb Herrera, Eh Lay Mu Lar Hso, Tahithia Hunter, Heston Lovett, Caytln Massey, Anaya Medina-Wilson, Gabriella Mesa, Valerie Muniz, Luis Munoz, Jaden Navarro, Viet Nguyen, Kathyara Ocasio-Bultran, Adrian Olascuaga, Matthew Ondreas, Kaelin Peppers, Kay-Leigh Perez, Eric Petitt, Christopher Richter, Addison Rodriguez, Jonathon Rodriguez, Karina Roldan, Darrik Salinas, Emily Salinas, Elanah Sanchez, Giselle Sanchez, David Sin, Zayda Stanton, Travis Strakos, Trenton Taylor, Anna Williams, Corbin Wright, Rocky Ybarra. Seventh grade: Ashley Anderson, Eddie Arana, Victoria Arellano, Natalee Barajas, Princess Barelas, Estheisy Boijseauneau, Destyni Briseno, Nicole Brown, Daizsha Cabrales, Kristina Calzado, Kiera Camacho, Amirys Campos, David Castillo, John Caylor, Jorge Cedillo, Roberto Chavez, Zaydah Cherry, Jaynie Clark, Nima Copeland, Javen Cortez, Taylor Creager, Kellsie Cuellar, Ginsie Cumbie, Courtland Curlee, Eh Dah, Braeden Davis, Nayelli Degollado, Ethan Dietrich, Gabriel Escobar, Juliza Escobar, Hugh Everts, Marquise Farrow, Mark Flores, Azelyn Garcia, Savanna Garcia, Sara Garcia Padilla, Misael Goebel, Rhyon Gonzales, Christian Graham, Beatrice Guajardo, Angel Guerrero, Jacob Gutierrez, Aislin Guzman, Tania Hernandez, Cayden Herren, James Isaacks, Ruby Jones, Angela Juarez, Sean Laguna, Sadie Lee, Matthew Lopez, Krista Lozano, Kimberly Madera, Ashlyn Maldonado, Cory Massey, Ta Moo, Gabrielle Morales, Kaylee Neverez, Emilio Ortiz, Thit Paw, Coden Polk, Nathaniel Quirey, Jaylah Ramirez, Talan Redd, Yvette Reyna, Zarina Rivera, Aleyssa Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, Kadyn Saldivar, Tyler Salinas, Leonardo Sanchez, Rebecca Soe, Antoinette Uresti, Mario Vargas, Noah Vazquez, Johanna Ventura, Eh Wah, Makayla Welch, Bryan Winston, Wimberly Wood, Pennelope Wymer, Sara Yaborough. Eighth grade: Jared Awalt, Tyson Bonuz, Trae Camacho, Derec Chavez, Ana Chavez Martinez, Johnna Chen, Alyssa Cobos, Iann Cobos, Ruben Dominguez, Keira Fleming, Emanuel Flores, Ashton Fowler-Albrecht, Angelina Fredericksen, Emma Garcia, Kaelyn Garcia, Zaori Guerrero Gomez, Damian Guzman, Justin Harris, Riley Henderson, Gabriel Hranicky, McKayla Hranicky, Ether Htoo, Madyson Lovett, Samuel Marody Velenzuela, Alexandra Marroquin Campos, Carly Martinez, Adan Mendoza, Citlai Miguel Hernandez, Magdalena Montenegro, Natalie Muniga, Alexandra Muniz, Ashlynn Newhart, Joshua Nilsen, Alysha Padilla, Pavan Patel, Ti Paw, Leonel Pena, Eddie Rendon, Grabrieana Ruiz, Chelsea Saenz, Katelyn Salinas, Christopher Sanchez, Kylee Sebastian, Miranda Silva Andrade, Erica Solis, Jacob Thompson.

Victoria East

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Abigail Acuna, Caden Allen, Alyssa Alvarado, Alessandra Patrice Aranez, Anieyah Collins, Ori Ebner, Gage Estrada, Jeremy Jenkins, Ying Liang, Isaac Lu, Jenna Moyers, Emily Quinn, Isabella Rosales, Emma Seiler, Dallas Smith, Paula Swanson, Hannah Tyler, Isabelle Wachtel. 10th grade: Kristen Balentine, Justin Chung, Julie Diebel, Kinsey Faltysek, Karina Flores, Adrianna Hernandez, Taylor Hernandez, Aaron Holochwost, Jordan Hooker, Cameryn Leonard, Emma Matak-Rogers, Grant McIntosh, Jake Mower, Nicole Poventud Sola, Brett Prause, Bria Rosas, Christopher Stines, Katelyn White, Kyle Yang. 11th grade: Shelby Austin, Sadie Duran, Madison Gramm, Andrew Guerrero, Alicia Huerta, Jacob Jones, Blaine Koopman, Julia Lallana, Laurie Lamas, Margaret Liu, Ian Miles, Angela Robles, Sofia Salazar Arguelles, Karina Sanchez, Erika Starling, Bryce Tomasek, Madison Tramel, Teagan Wertman. 12th grade: Daniel Bast, Jadyn Black, Noah Bueno, Brittany Clendening, William Conway, Anne Marie Therese Eamiguel, Ethan Flores, Garrett Gregory, Susie Hernandez, Kaity Jeppesen, Lauren Johnson, Dylan Kasper, Koby Kirk, Katheryne Laqua, Taylor Laux, Jacob Leigh, Joaquin Lopez, Kagan Migl, Adrianna Moreno, Citlalli Moreno, Khiem Nguyen, Janelle Oldfather, Amanda Olivarez, Ashlee Prause, Kaycie Quinn, Danielle Salazar, Isabel Salinas, William Seiler, Chloe Vivian, Darby Voss, Keayyn Zapata.

AB Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Eric Alaniz, Maximiliano Alarcon, Isabella Alexander, Roland Alvarez, Feven Amanuel, Felix Arguellez, Crystal Arredondo, Jordan Askew, Christiana Avila, Jordan Bell, Grant Biles, Celeste Briones, Errick Brown Jr., Allison Casal, Esmeralda Cervantes, Joaquin Cervantez, Moriah Chicamcham, Zakariah Delarosa, Mark Doane, Abigail Duran, J’kobe Ellis, Bella Estraca-Coleman, Tal Evans, Gracie Falcon, Lucas Falcon, Kalynn Flores, Jaden Fuzzell, Alizabeth Garcia, Joseph Garcia, Lindsey Garcia, Miriam Garcia, Sesilie Garza, Kristyn Gaytan, Jeremy Godino, Leslie Gonzales, Mauro Gonzalez III, Ceyth Grevey, Victoria Hargis, Jayden Harmon, Ce’andray Harrison, Ellison High, Luis Jaramillo, Amari Johnson, Abigail Keyser, Kaden Kolle, Jazlin Koonce, Caleb Korczynski, Minh-Thu Le, Gannon Leos, Nevaeh Longoria, Issac Lopez Jr., Mason Martinez, Alana Mascorro, Roberto Medrano, Gabriel Milosavljevic, Trinity Morris, Caden Mozisek, Alexis Myers, Brittany Myers, Celeste Navarro, Kristen Ninke, Julyana Ong, Jazmine Ovalle, Brady Parker, Arryana Pena, Kelsey Perez, Gabriella Quirasco, Rose Ramirez, Austin Renteria, Andrew Rivera, Sarah Rodriguez, Lasean Rogers, Chloe Salazar, Kalee Shelton, Madison Soape, Reese Stastny, Mariah Steen, Cole Stringo, Karie Taylor, Tesla Tordt, Geovannie Trevino, Dylan Waitschies, Tracy Westbrook Jr., Julianna Wilson, Rylee Ybarra, Trent Zappe. 10th grade: Alyssa Baladez, Cristian Banos Dominguez, Kiana Barfield, Erik Blohm, Ryleigh Brooks, Evan Brown, Alayeh Bryant, Abigail Brzozowske, Tristan Burmeister, Jasmin Caltzonzin, Avree Cantu, Lucas Chavez Ortiz, Stanley Chung, Marissa Clark, Carolyn Conway, Ethan Fontanez, Madison Fox, Galilea Gamez, Fred Garza Jr., Destiny Garza, Isabella Garza, Sammantha Garza, Haley Hooker, Jayda Hopes, Braden Hopkins, Leshantie Jones, Treviontae Jones, Tyrese Jones, Marquis Kuykendall, Lily Leos, Eliza Livingston, David Lopez, Isabella Martinez, Miriam Martinez, Kaylyn Matula, Cody McIntosh, Jennifer McLellan, Xavier Moore, Anastacia Morales, Leonna Pedraza, Alexis Pena, Alena Perreault, Elijah Perry, Kathy Pham, Ashley Pineda, Itai Pinon, Meadow Popp, Bailey Powell, Issac Ramirez-Navarro, Sabrina Ramos, Zaniah Reyna, Ricardo Rios, Julianna Rosales, De’everett Ross, Angel Segura, Amber Short, Taylor Smith, Matthew Soto, Christopher Thompson, Kristi Townsend, Kien Tran Jr., Ariana Vasquez, Leslie Vega, Samantha Velazquez, Corinn Wallner, Kayla Weishan, Kirsten Ysaguirre. 11{sup}th{/sup} grade: Ryan Alvarez, Isaiah Aragon, Madison Barnes, Abby Barnett, Kamryn Barnett, Savannah Barron, Ashanti Bryant, Emileigh Burow, Madison Calvez, Camryn Castillo, Krystal Castillo, Karissa Catalanotto, Eric Cervantez, Macy Cruz, Rogelio Cubillo, Ariella Davis, Isaiah Davis, Maria De Sousa, Uyen Duong, Bea Marie Louise Eamiguel, Madison Escalante, Angelica Espinoza, River Estrada, Ian Frederiksen, Ava Galarza, April Garcia, Isaiah Garcia, Katy Garcia, Kierra Garcia, Analysia Garza, Seth Gawlik, Madisen Gay, Christian Guajardo, Andres Guerra, Alysha Gutierrez, Keahnu Henderson-Robello, Nehemiah Hernandez, Madison High, Darian Hinojosa, Ayngelyn Hobbs, Elijah Hooker, Maria Huerta, Monique Hunte, Aysha Izaguirre, Adriana Jaramillo, Alicia Jimenez, Jo’ Shawn Johnson, Kendall Karnowski, Xander Ledesma, Anisten Licerio, Jon’benet Limon, Clayton Maraggia, Jacob Martinez, Laura Martinez, Isabella Mata, Madison McIntosh, Kallie McLeod, Renae Mendieta, Morgan Meyer, Brian Miska, Hunter Mitchell, Colton Mundy, Robert Neal Jr., Trent Nieto, Kathryn Ninke, Samuel Nix, Samantha O’keefe, Romina Olalde, Lyna Ong, Jade Orellana, Mirisa Ovalle, Ean Palmquist, Ceiana Pena, Lazaro Perez, Mallory Perez, Ethan Perritano, Zakari Perry, Cameron Puente, Kaylee Ramirez, Raeanne Ramos, Daemien Robles, Miguel Rodriguez Jr., Briana Rodriguez, TyQira Rodriguez, Kynedei Ross, Pedro Salazar Jr., Sienna Sims, De’andre Smith Jr., Cameron Steen, Deneasha Stone, Lizette Tavares, Lauren Vahalik, Eric Valderrama, Jordan Vargas, Nathanael Vela, Arin Williams, Brenae Williams, Kelyn Windham, Yi Shi Xu, Shane Yokum, Alexyss Ysaguirre. 12{sup}th{/sup} grade: Dominique Amador, Albert Arredondo, Cassandra Barber, Jazmyne Bedford, Michea Bell, Avery Belvin, Gavinn Bernal, Dylan Blough, Tabitha Bonuz, Jayme Botello, Kaylee Brewer, Daisy Caltzonzin, Kelda Canales, De-Rong Chen, Kaleb Coffey, April Cruz, Erick Davila Gonzalez, Alyssa Dean, Javier Del Angel, Lauren Delgado, Kamryn Diaz, K’Ondra Ellis, Teresa Esparza, Zoye Farias, Sarah Fikac, Adrian Flores Leyva, Jaylynn Flores, Michael Franco, DeAngelo Garcia, Jared Garcia, Jessalyn Garcia, Jose Garcia, Kaylynn Garcia, Amber Garza, Emily Garza, Maricelica Garza, Maricella Garza, Marky Gaytan Jr., Aaron Gonzales, Isaac Gonzales, Raiceenah Goodluck, Janely Guerrero, Maria Guevara, Alexander Gutierrez IV, Marisa Gutierrez, Eddie Guzman, Darrell Hamilton Jr., Devin Handy, Diana Hernandez, Hailey Hernandez-Spall, Alan Hubbard, Nathan Hubbard, Dylan Johnson, Abigail Jones, Shawn Kainer, Joseph Kelly, Gypsy Leal, Eudelia Leos, Jasmine Lyon, Kelby Marek, Braylee Martinez Morales, Eduardo Martinez, Hailey Mitchell, Carlos Morales-Davila, Joei Mower, Brianna Nava, Christopher Navarro, Carson Nieto, Sarah Nunez, Devin Olguin, Jonathan Olguin, Carlos Olvera, Marissa Partida, Marissa Quintanilla, Bailey Raab, Tay’a Ramey, Robyn Ramirez, Zachary Ramirez, Pedro Rankin III, Ariana Reyes, Carlton Robinson, Daniel Robles, Aaron Rodriguez, Marissa Rodriguez, Heather Roel, Gio Enrico Roque, Paige Roundtree-Hicks, Kyla Ruiz, Olivia Saenz, Alexis Salinas, Alexis Salinas, Nadine Sanchez, Taylor Shelton, Morgan Simmons, Dillon Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Destiny Solis, Carmen Tanner, David Torres Jr., Joselyn Torres-Rodriguez, Miguel Valderamos, Avery Vermillion, Nathan Withers, Zane Yates

Victoria West

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sofiia Aharkova, Ashley Aigner, Morgan Almeida, John Andruss, Jazmin Arellano, Rianna Arguellez, Kaleb Aschenbeck, Brodie Bashaw, Katherine Bashaw, Michael Bassano, Megan Bauknight, Kolby Beyer, Seth Birmingham, Julieanna Blanton, Wyatt Borden, Zoey Chavez, Anneliese Covarrubias, Jackson Crocker, Damian Diaz, Lilliana Farias, Mallorii Gamez, Miguel Garcia Jr., Laney Glass, Jenna Hartman, Brooklynn Harvey, Sydney Harvey, Paxton Henley, Paige Law, Lizabeth Leos, McKenna Lewis, Jenny Marbach, Paige Marr, Alyson Mejia, Joseph Mitchum, Ross Nunley, Wade Patek, Brandon Perez, Sydnee Phillips, Kendall Pozzi, Lauren Pozzi, Ashton Rainey, Branton Rainey, Marcus Ramirez, Madelyn Rendon, Nicole Reyes, Celeste Salinas, Tavi Schaller, Abigail Schley, Gwendolyn Shepherd, Cole Svatek, Krystal Thompson, Reagan Thompson, Alyssa Torres, Katie Udd, Kaylin Valdez-Copenhaver, Gavin Wartsbaugh, Katarina Zarate, Blane Zeplin, Cassidy Zimmermann. 10th grade: Jenin Ajrami, Kaitlynn Arangua, Sawyer Broughton, Kashish Chand, Adrian Chavez Reyes, Kanella Cohen, Audrey Cook, Emily Cotton, Chelsea Crawford, Orlando Di Leo, Madyson Dybala, Thalia Gonzales, Rachel Goodwine, Esmeralda Grifaldo, Martin Martinez Jr., Luke Melchor, Madison Nelson, Wesley Orsak, Vanessa Oubre, Keenan Pennison, McArthur Perez IV, Daniel Perez Jr., Sophia Perez, Emma Pratka, William Robinson, Shelby Schumacher, Matthew Sestak, Christine Wenske. 11th grade: Elizabeth Adams, Cielo Barron, Bunnet Bou, Zachary Braune, Braden Burriss, Trenton Carter, Cristina Cervantes, Julia Clark, Riley Doerr, Allison Drane, Tayton Ellison, Isabel Garza, Ashton Grones, Grace Guerra, Cheyenne Hamilton, Rama Hamoudah, Jordan Hanes, Beau Henry, Mason Hill, Destiny Hodge, Dawson Holly, Alana Johnson, Piper Kallman, Rachel Kelly, Adalee Kovar, Norma Kuester, Garrett Leita, Emilee Lerma, Caitlin Miller, Adrian Montemayor, Juan Mujica, James Musselman, Jacob Padron, Tapan Patel, Elizabeth Pena, Peyton Quimby, Hansa Saif, Colton Salas, Madison Samford, Jenna Schaefer, William Sciba IV, Maile Sciba, Andrew Shelton, Rene Sierra Jr., Jude Stehling, Mia Suniga, Brittany Usoff, Eileen Webb, Madisen Webb, Branton Winkenwerder. 12th grade: Brooklyn Adams, Morgan Allen, Jose Alvarez, Joseph Andruss, Bianca Balderaz, Walker Bordovsky, Erica Bosquez, Gerardo Canales Rodriguez, Elijah Castrejon, Kanchal Chand, Sydney Chavez, Michael Choi, Charles Compton, Louise Devliegher, Marco DiLeo, Trina Francis, Emmitt Fray, Lauren Fric, Kaitlyn Garcia, Katherine Giron Guzman, Devin Gonzalez, Tooba Haris, Natalie Hawes, Marguerite Hendrix, Marcus Hermes, Landon Holub, Mackenzie Jaeger, Kendall Kabela, Karlee Lawson, Emma-Lee McGaharan, Andrew McKnight, Hagan McLarty, Ariana Mendoza, Megan Meyer, Monica Monroe, Rebecca Morgan, Jacob Murphy, Megan Ohrt, Carly Oracion, Madalyn Pena, Cody Roach, Melanie Salinas, Alyssa Smith, Madison Speck, Ansliee Stehling, Colton Turner, Sara Udd, Elijah Vega, Mariana Velasquez, Sarah Walters, Kathleen Yeary, Clara Zappe, Ky Zarate

AB Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Reilly Amsler, Cullen Baker, Dominick Barfield, Mallory Bland, Ashley Brown, Clara Burnett, Zane Cantu, Andy Carmona, Kyleigh Cavazos, Alice Cierra, Susanna Delatorre, Alyssa Douglas, Lauren Espindola, Isaac Flores, Javiann Frausto, Daizie Fuentez, Jacob Fuentez, Emma Garcia, Peter Garza V, Alyssa Garza, McKayla Garza, Samuel Gisler, Marleigh Gomez, Madison Gonzales, Vikki Gonzalez, Amaria Goode, Damien Guevara, Marisela Gutierrez, Garrett Hall, Baylee Hathaway, Jayson Hays, Jaralin Hildreth, Karson Holly, Katelyn John, Abby Karl, Skylar Knight, Waylon Landers-Tolbert, Mattheau Loa, Alyssa Lopez, Taha Malik, Christal Martinez, William Mayfield III, Lela McCaskill, Beau Meyer, Jeffrey Mitchum, Julian Nambo, Kameryn Norris, Ashlyn Norton, Dayana Olguin, Erik Orta Jr., Kara Patin, April Pennison, Kassandra Persinger, Ayana Prado, Joshua Ramirez, Kaden Ramirez, Cristina Ramos, Jaydn Rangel, Kinsley Rehak, Caleb Reinecke, Michael Rivera, Naideline Rodriguez Mata, Jacy Roessler, Christopher Rogers Jr., Dalton Salas, Kiana Salazar, Freddy Samano, Elaina Sciba, Madyson Sebby, Everly Solis, Kaleb Spence, Cammie Taylor, Rosie Valadez, Jake Weist, Jamia Wilson, Benson Ye, Sage Zavala, Nia Zurita. 10th grade: Jaelyn Adames, Rami Ajrami, Mackenzie Alaniz, Aurelio Baes, Sarah Balderaz, Kathryn Beyer, Tyler Blaschke, Blake Buzzell, Esmeralda Cayetano, Nicholas Clifford, Kyle Cruz, Allison Dentler, Adam Diaz, Mary-Tram Dinh, Allen Dry, Max Fitzsimmons, Christian Flores, Atiana Gamble, Selena Garcia, Audrey Garrett, Alejandro Gongora, Sydney Gonzales, Logan Gusman, Ethan Hawes, Angelina Helmer, Alexis Holmberg, Caleb Hughes, Kynleigh Jimenez, Jaelah Johnson, Bailee Kennerly, Wyatt Klekar, Madison Knight, Wade Leath Jr., Trevor Leonard, Johanna Lewis, Hannah Logan, Ariana Longoria, Chloe Luna, Kailee Marques, Jazlyn Marsh, Dayvin Martinez, Colten Matus, Destinie Mayfield, Angelica Menchaca, Timothy Mendez, Tyler Migura, Michele Motley, Eduardo Nambo, Orrin O’Brien, Humberto Olivarez III, Chase Patek, Cecilia Perez Valdez, Sarai Perez, Omar Posada, Kevin Rankin-Perkins III, Haleigh Reyes, Layne Ritchie, Skylar Rodriguez-Sittingdown, Damian Rojas, Andrea Ruby, Abigale Salazar, Randy Samano, David Sanders III, Joseph Sciba, Grayson Seals, Vivian Shepherd, Brendan Solis, Brianna Sturm, Avery Taylor, Sadie Terral, Jasmin Velasquez, Charles Villarreal Jr., Gunnar Wilt. 11{sup}th{/sup} grade: Catherine Andrus, Clara Arroyo, Michael Asuncion, James Avery, Daesha Barefield, Emily Bauknight, Kayla Bonds, Jasmine Carrera, Audrianna Clifford, Raiden Dykes, Chase Elsik, Nathan Fuentes, Khyla Gardner, Maegan Garza, Gary Gonzalez Jr., Vanessa Gonzalez, Clarissa Guajardo, Maritza Gutierrez, Zachary Gutierrez, Kandace Harrington, Wyatt Henderson, Shelby Heyer, Halen Hodde, Samuel Howell, Logan Humphries, Chalee Inmon, Julia Jenicke, Elizabeth Jones, Melody Kloss, Adrian Linares, Carol Luna, Ally-Anna Mansfield, Alexandria Marroquin, Cailey Martin, Jasper Martinez III, Vincent Martinez, William McBrayer, Caleb Meisner, Ernesto Mendez Rosas, Larynn Monney, Shilo Monney, Aliyah National, Tyler Neese, Joshua Lee Neville, Nadia Noriega, Adrian Patino, James Perales III, Karolina Perez-Cancel, Fidel Quintana Jr., Audriana Rangel, Kirslynn Rendon, Jonathan Reyes, Christopher Rivera, Angelina Rodriguez, Edward Rodriguez, Nicole Rodriguez, Kylee Rojas, Clayton Rosales, Ximena Rosas, Tyler Ross, Mackenzie Royster, Colton Sablatura, Evans Saenz, Sarah Saenz, Brock Sanchez, Aliza Scott, Hilary Serna, Katelyn Shaffer, Cyra Smith, Angelina Solis, Dorion Solomon, Jordan Sparks, Valarie Suniga, Leila Sutherland, Kassidy Taylor, Katharine Thamm, Jordan Thompson, Luis Torres, Jace Vasquez, John White III, Kendal Wilkey, Michaela Willborn, Makenna Yandell, Leonel Yanez, Frank Yanni III, Braeden Yaws. 12th grade: Christian Almanzar, Samantha Alvarez, Allyssa Amador, Raffaela Ascione, Brandon Bennetsen, Megan Berry, Keller Blackshear, Hannah Borden, Kamryn Brannan, Elizabeth Briones, Analyssa Briseno, Elizabeth Cadengo, Karson Cisneros, Colter Davis, Arendy De Alba, Matthew De La Garza, Jorge Duron, Jordan Edmonds, Jordan Fillmore, Haven Flores, Brandon Garcia, Jennifer Garcia, Analysa Garza, Caitlin Garza, Elizabeth Gomez, Taizhae Grant-Baines, Johanna Gutierrez, Corinne Hall, Elliett Hanes, Kristina Harrington, Grace Harrison, Grant Henry, Jacqueline Hill, Abby Huddleston, Lucinda Jaramillo, Taylor Kirkpatrick, Madelyn Land, Consuelo Leos, Ryan Leos, Katherine Llerena, Zoie Lowery, Shakira Luna, Nicacio Manzano, Elisa Martinez, McKenzie McGill, Logan McLarty, Manuel Mendez Jr., James Mercer, Cade Mitscherling, Lexi Morris, Diego Noriega, Allison Nunley, Abigail Ochoa, Katelyn Olguin, Alycia Olvera, Marc Oubre, Brooklyn Parsons, Nathan Parsons, Mikayla Patek, Timothy Prickett III, Matthew Rangel, Steffan Rincon, Ethan Rios, Ruben Rios, Madelynn Rivera, Bianca Rodriguez, Eric Rodriguez, Ryan Rossett, Zyra Rubalcava, Jacob Salinas, Katlynn Schilhab, Camrin Schneider, Kaitlyn Schrade, Bradley Seibert, Charles Settles, Tina Shell, Mya Smith, Destany Strother, Caleb Tabora, Chad Thornbrough Jr., Jennifer Torres, Yuli Diana Torres, Mason Trevino, Madeleine Urbano, Basil Valenzuela, Jacob Vasquez Jr., Chelsie Voigt, Michaela Wagner, Tarrah Walton, Shaleigh Wells, Colby White, Trequez White, Tyler White, Erin Williams, Taylor Williams, Breeana Young, Krista Zapata.

Recommended For You


You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Transparency. Your full name is required.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. And receive photos, videos of what you see.
Don’t be a troll. Don’t be a troll. Don’t post inflammatory or off-topic messages, or personal attacks.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.

To subscribe, click here. Already a subscriber? Click here.