UHV logo

UHV logo

The University of Houston-Victoria has released the names of undergraduate students who made its fall 2020 President’s and Deans’ lists.

The President’s List honors undergraduates who earn a 4.0 grade-point average on all work completed during the spring semester. To qualify for the Deans’ List, undergraduates must earn at least a 3.5 grade-point average.

The recognitions are awarded each fall and spring semester. A minimum of nine semester hours is required. Any student who earns a grade of “Incomplete,” D or F during the semester is excluded from consideration.

Below is a list of students by school who made each list and their home cities. Students who qualified for the President’s List automatically made the Deans’ List and are not listed twice.

School of Arts & Sciences President’s List

Alief: Faisal Ishaque

Alton: Alessandra Razo

Anahuac: Madison Wilkins

Aransas Pass: Tori McCoy

Austin: Jacob Garza, Linda Lamar, Nichelle Viesel-McDonell

Baytown: Arthur Nguyen

Beeville: Pedro Briones, Jonathan Huwe

Berclair: Kalyn Watson

Blessing: Sarah Lara

Bloomington: Miranda Valencia

Brownsville: Itzel Arriaga

Canyon Lake: David Pfaff

College Station: Reyanna Cerda

Crystal Beach: Seneese Vazquez

Cypress: Kylie Lopez, Eliana Mouline, Ryan Pollard, Kimberly Shuck

Denton: Connor Bailey

Eagle Pass: Cristela Alejos

East Bernard: Esly Morales

Edna: Kayla Barton, Sonia Mata, Zachary Wittnebert

El Campo: Anna Canedo, Jared Cook, Deandre Denley, Lacey Knesek

Floresville: Alexis Riley

Fort Worth: Keiundra Jones

Fulshear: Michael Dye

Ganado: Christian Palacios

Garwood: Jessica Marshall

Glen Flora: Chasity Marks

Goliad: Brynna Billo, Daniel Perez, Madelyn Reitz, Jensen Salge

Harlingen: Jacqueline Enhorabuena, Emi Ruiz

Houston: Salma Almasri, Seyon Atanasov, Shawntil Bailey, Francene Blunt, Sandra Kay Boles, Victor Bui, Wendy Clark, Rebecca Crew, Andrea Dawid, Alicia Duncan, Yvonne Espinoza, Christian Garcia, Genice Goodwin, Jennifer Hernandez, Diego Lagos, Cristian Martinez, Michael Palanog, Michelle Sterling

Humble: Myeshia Evans, Amany Ince

Inez: Shelley Baker, Nicholle Genzer

Katy: Mohamed Assakkali, Neisha Ayala, Thien Kim Bui, Kiana Crawford, Yolanda Garcia, Melanie Gilmer, Cody Goeser, Hannah Konvicka, Ryan Lorino, Stefanny Luna, Heydy Martinez, Mahnoor Raza, Prabha Sapkota, Kathryn Studtmann, Kamylle Tan, Kenji Thomas, Patricia Thomas, Rebekah Velasquez, Aobo Zhou

Kingwood: Robert Henry

Laredo: Darien Taylor

Los Fresnos: San Juanita Villarreal

Luling: Aimee Bartlett

Palacios: Tyler Thompson

Port Lavaca: Daniel Beaver, Jenna Weaver

Refugio: Emilee Whitehead

Richmond: Liz Akinrola, Geoffrey Alldred, Mir Bar, Kristen Carroll, Caci Cooley, Sean Cozart, Spencer Elliott, Inna Hoch, Grace Melder, Adri Ramos

Roma: Karen Ramirez

Round Rock: Jordan Allison

Runge: Jordan Bryan

San Antonio: Michael Aleman, Aidan Johnson, Elizabeth Pilotte, Angelica Vigil, Kristen Zapata

Selma: Madison Du Pont

Shiner: Andrew Jaeger

Simonton: Bethany Copple

Spring: Julia Kelsey, Mariano Ramirez, Andrei Rotariu

Stafford: Pamela Peter

Sugar Land: Garrett Grahmann, Haseeb Jamy, Jennifer Ngo, Michelle Siddiqui, Sujata Sinha

Sweeny: Melenie Niemeyer

Texas City: Angelina Pena

Tyler: Hannah Jones

Victoria: Brooklyn Adams, Daesha Barefield, Marie Carisalez, Morgan Cavazos, Monserrat Chihuaque Alcantar, Melissa Coleman, Tristine Galvan, Joseph Gaona, Isaiah Garcia, Maegan Garza, Marcos Guerrero, Caitlin Janca, Jaclyn Jeffers, Sarah Leggett, Josias Lemus, Thalia Lozada, Freja Magnussen, Julie Maples, Rachel Miller, Maribel Pena, Ariana Pineda, Magdalena Rincon, Valerie Ruiz, Steven Shisler, Daniela Sierra, Aubree Sklar, Daniel Smith, Sarah Stanaland, Jocelyn Villafranca, Lauren Warner, Kenneth Wilson, Karen Zuniga

Waller: Gelder Leon

Wharton: Rafael Segura, Lisa Shoppa, Emili Storey

Winnsboro: Presley Grimes

Yoakum: Jazmyn Rivera

Yorktown: Triciajo Anklam

Deans’ List

Austin: Jasmine Byson, Ariana Prado, Renee Flores

Bay City: Celeste Rodriguez

Beeville: Steven Scotten, Lisa Fuller, Janice Hollon Brown

Bellaire: Candice Henderson

Berclair: Mollee Henicke

Bloomington: Ryley Reyes, Alondra Salinas, Matthew Salinas

Boling: Kelsey Schimcek

Brookshire: Dominique Crespo

Brownsville: Billie Salazar

Channelview: Alejandra Picasso

Conroe: Ayonectily Flores

Corpus Christi: Priscilla Acuna, Justin Mireles, Justin Norman

Cuero: Lia Bullock, Hailey Gardner, Ivana Resendiz

Cypress: Eva Urita, David Botero, Christina Holcombe, Hayden Janner

Damon: Allyson Castro

Deer Park: Deandra Wood

Del Rio: Christian Rodriguez-Prestridge

Denton: Savannah Smith

Edna: Socheana Van, Cassidee Elledge, Brynna Farquhar, Hope Figerova, Tyler Muschalek, Kaley Pesek, Dysocheata Van

El Campo: Jazmin Cordova, Lucero Hernandez, Brian Huggins

Elgin: Nathaniel Acker

Falls City: Kimberly Pruski

Forney: Isabel Olvera

Fulshear: Andres Chen, Cassidy Cromwell, Stephanie Tian

Garland: Mekdes Ketema

George West: Maria Carrillo

Giddings: Heather Villegas

Glen Flora: Andrew Davila

Goliad: Sarah Deluna, Caroline Roeske, Gracey Hoefling

Gonzales: Beatriz Segura Romero

Harlingen: Samantha Romo Martinez

Hillsboro: Mariah Castillo

Hondo: Erin Honer

Houston: Naz Hussain, Alvin Sexton III, Porsha Woods, Jacob Alley, Claude Byiringiro, Sergio Campa, Samantha Cortez, Sarah Crawford, Earl Felix De Jesus, Christopher Eustice, Fallan Green, Nora Gwe, Jaina Kiley, Cameron Kimmel, Loc Le, Lucretia Littleton, Evan Ly, Mwamba Mlondani, Kevin Moreno, Temprance Nevels, Christle Nwole, Christian Perez, Celiste Quarles, Karla Razo, Amaris Reeves, Huzefa Sadriwala, Diana Tudela, Rosa Villatoro, Khyla Williams

Inez: Omar Vazquez

Irving: Melissa Bakonyi

Jarrell: Casey McElroy

Jersey Village: Lauren Carter

Katy: Sonita Sokhal, Frederica Amfo, Conner Ardoin, Vickie Benard, Kelvin Cao, Kevin Comaduran, Kayla Fesperman, Eduardo Flores, Jemely Fuentes, Shenelle Graves, Jennifer Guevara, Sean Jackson, Ademola Kolawole, Gregory Kuri, Jennifer Lods, Michael Martinez, Kyla McClean, Dhruv Narang, Duong Nguyen, Nynaeve Phillipson, Daniel Pittman, Mercie Ratcliff, Carter Reynolds, Jessica Sinay, Kaleb Speas, Daniel Teran, Priscilla Trevino, Jordan Wells, Steven Wilson

Killeen: Nichalia Wilson

La Ward: Shelby Williams

Laredo: Alonso Garcia, Claudette Reyes

League City: Andrea Petrie

Lees Summit, Mo.: M’Sharra Peters

Live Oak: Jeanne Ince

Longview: Selma De Luna

Louise: Trinity Taylor

Manor: Rosie Suarez-Pinedo

Mansfield: Jenna Alvarado

Marble Falls: Meghan Matcek

McKinney: Estelle Flanagan

Missouri City: Arman Amerinia, Erin Cornelius

Needville: Kimberly Ashburn

Orchard: Cale Villagomez

Pearland: Emily Knight

Pflugerville: Thu Trang Phan

Plumas Lake, Calif.: Kristy Surprenant

Port Lavaca: Deborah Daniels, Sarah Darilek, Vivian Galindo, Jocelyn Garcia, Candice Garza, Jennifer Gonzalez, Dylan Konrad, Unji Ku, Alexis Pham

Refugio: Nallely Cordero

Richmond: Nathan Ruz, Sarah Ann Archibong, Melissa Camacho, Jose Gonzalez, Courtney Graham, Roman Herron, Charles Kriska, Penny Leal, Briana Meli, Abigail Ricklefsen, Blessing Sunmola Shina, Gloria Tunney, Jeffrey Vega

Richwood: Octavius Rivera

Rosenberg: Nicole Lintz, Erman Moore, Jacob Vela

Runge: Jessica Rios

San Angelo: Raymond Sanchez

San Antonio: Emilea Cabezas, Gilbert De Hoyos, Darinae Dixon, Fay Lewis, Leocardia Nduwayo, Gail Nolan, Madeleine Pena, Viviana Puente, Melinda Reyes, Elliana Valadez, Anahi Veloz

San Benito: Alejandra Martinez

Schulenburg: Kristina Otto

Sealy: Jared Janicek

Shiner: Sean Berger

Spring: Joshua Lewis

Spring Branch: Hadyn Lewis

Sugar Land: Ashley Hilliard

Tatum: Alan Pollard

Tivoli: Sergio Ruiz, Isaac Wollam

Victoria: Kinlee Haschke, David Roessler, Emily Smith, Eric Wade, Lisveet Anaya Martinez, Peter Avila, Jasmien Borregos, Natalie Brown, Sarah Burleson, Noemi Bustamante, Marissa Camargo, Ariel Carmona, Frank Casillas, Jazlyn Castro, Karissa Catalanotto, Dominique Cavazos, Michelle Chavez, Jacob Collen, Andra Ebere, Christopher Elizondo, Nicholas Elizondo, Vanessa Espinosa, Tiarah Figueroa, Michelle Garcia, Victoria Gomez, Ashton Grones, Bethany Harrison, Karleigh Hill, Angelina Janzen, Jose Jimenez Antonio, Samuel Joe-Ibekwe, Avery Krohn, Elizabeth Kvinta, Susan Lawrence, Thanh Le, Carmen Leos, Yufeng Liang, Melanie Lott, McKinzi McHenry, Esteban Mendez, Ian Miles, Jami Montgomery, Jessica Nino, Krushan Panchal, Leslie Perez, Mallory Perez, Mark Perez, Amanda Plata, Chelsea Priddy, Jose Ramirez, Angelina Rodriguez, Jocelyn Rodriguez, Patrick Rodriguez, Ruth Rodriquez, Kynedei Ross, Jorge Saenz, Bailey Sandhop, Cynthia Schubert, Courtney Soliz, Tamera Steele, Harleigh Stelle, Sophia Stoilis, Victoria Trujillo, Andrew Victory, Amy Wade, Keir Walker, Lorin Walker, Aubrey Williamson, Angela Winn, Emily Woods

Waller: Cheryl Bufford

Webster: Sydney Clements, Ekaterina Malenchenko

Wharton: Kaitlyn Felix

School of Business Administration

President’s List

Angleton: Jessica Rhodes

Austin: Trevor Babbitt, Edgar Loza

Bay City: Kaitlyn Roberts

Beaumont: Thy Hoang

Beeville: Corey Martin, Linda Miller

Bloomington: Maddy Zendejas

Brenham: Edith Moreno

Brookshire: Erika Gonzalez, Aisha Jimenez

Bucharest, Romania: Andi Marginean

Buda: Kaytlyn Tanaka

Cypress: Maria Inestroza, Lily Dinsmore, Guinevere Dykes, Oanh Ngo, Kara Warren

Edna: Alyssa Kisiah

El Campo: Audrey Anderson, Victor Meza Hernandez

Ganado: Kayla Gerald, Haylie Hicks, Edith Rangel-Almeda

Goliad: Abigail Enos

Hallettsville: Dustin Mayo

Harwood: Bianca Garcia

Hillsboro: Kalyca Keramidis

Houston: Michael Afolabi, Samira Aly, Christina Burr, Anisa Chowdhury, Andres De Leon, Jane Elizabeth, Adrianna Estrada, Gioanna Flores, Man Giang, Yoseline Gutierrez, Robert Higby, Jay Keeling, Edward Lazo, Yu Shan Liu, Adriana Marinez, Stephanie Miller, Michelle Navarrete, Trang Nguyen, Karen Palacios, Steffi Rodriguez, Muhammad Saeed, Rami Sameer, Frederick Slattery, Nancy Sosa, Dat Ta, Sasha Thomas, Ebony Tillis

Inez: Jessica Janis

Katy: Yuri Kim, Victoria Allen, Hannah Bain, Seth Boeker, Shelly Caldwell, Vy Cao, Mildred Cruz, Sammie Dong, Sophia Echavarry, Luz Ghisays, Asherah Gladden, Anita Gonzalez, Jowelle Habou, Kevin Laurente, Thi Le, Denise Liebl, Ariel Lonergan, Christian Lopez, Jessiele Christine Manzano, Kevin Poche, Darwin Sosa, Kala Thompson

Kingsville: Tammy Cannon

Mansfield: Alexus Galindo

Nixon: Seth Wynne

Pattison: Joshua Diaz Navarro

Pettus: Dara Gomez

Pflugerville: Samantha Zavaleta Ocampo

Port Lavaca: Kait Karl

Portsmouth, Great Britain: William Paton

Richmond: Michelle Chavero Rodriguez, Andreina Galan, Karina Hernandez, Raima Naviwala, Kiran Sayani

Rockport: Heather Bone

Rosenberg: Katiana Chapa, Jordyne Priesmeyer

San Marcos: Tressa Vannella

Spring: Harley Hayes

Stafford: Jennifer Say

Sugar Land: Logan Creech, Jessica Melchor, Gabrielle Mendonca, Farah Noorali, Trang Tran

Tomball: Ambra Frank, Kenia Valdes

Victoria: James Bray, Needra Francis, Mia Lerma, Emily Robertson, Morgan Schmidt

Deans’ List

Austin: Alexandra Hernandez, Giselle Hernandez, Brandon Perez-Loredo

Bay City: Christina Soto

Brookshire: Sinnorita Giwani, Abigail Miller, Hira Rizvi

Corpus Christi: Nicholas Guzman, Bethany Summers

Cuero: Jacqueline Ontiveros, Mikayla Tripaldi

Cypress: Betsy Aguirre-Lara, Samira Attaie, Mayra Cardenas, Laurie Condon-Wootton, Logan Garrus, Gabriela Herrera, Ngoc Nguyen, Yareli Sotelo, Jessica Truong, Justin Wilson

Del Rio: Bryanna Garcia

Del Valle: Adriana Razo

Eagle Pass: Celeste Preciado

Edna: Kimberly Carreon, Sarah Gerdes, Meghan Kucera, Angelou Martos, Melissa Porche, Chedrick Robinson

El Paso: Roberto Maldonado

Fulshear: Riley Magee

Ganado: Madison Benavides

Hallettsville: Debra Gray, Colton Starns

Houston: Kareema Albodrees, Mariam Aly, Jessica Anderson, Richard Ardila, Barbara Bell, Jocquese Casel, Nhi Dam, Nicol Diaz, Thu Do, Zannatul Ferdous, Brittney Franklin, Dominique Garcia, Jeanette Garza, Maria Garza, Yajdiel Guevara Alvarez, Antonio Hernandez, Dien Huynh, Mildred Mendez, Michael Murphy, An Ngo, Dana Okoro, Robert Park, Julio Rodriguez, Jennifer Sanchez, Anthony Serrano, Sandy Sexton, Khoi Tran, Christian Valdez

Katy: Mouanda Badinga Mouanda, Robert Aiken, Kyle Al-Barbarawi, Cynthia Amaya, Jessica Brockman, Lindsey Cochran, Evelin Cruz, Joshua Easley, Tamera Felder, Jesus Flores, Jan Hendrick Gadia, Joanne Gelsomini-Alley, Justin Gonzales, Jennifer Gregory, Sara Harvey, Alexandra Hawk, Cody Hebert, Connor James, Anthony Keverline, Fang Li, Tony Martinez, Anel Miljkovic, Jacklyn Miranda, Mathew Moscinski, Nichole Murray, Olusegun Olasoji, Cesar Pineda, Chastin Riley, Delmy Rivera Almendarez, Courtney Sanders, Tabassum Siddique, Steven Silva, Isabel Steelman, Cameron Stroud, Devin Taylor, Quynh Mai Tran, Kaylie Warfield, Krista Warnock, Eduardo Zarate

La Porte: Zane Gibson

Mankato, Minn.: Kieran Townsend

Missouri City: Ariel Holt, Nova Serrano, Amanda Taylor, Brooke Venable

New Braunfels: Kayle Preiss

Palacios: Veronica Aparicio

Port Lavaca: Martin Chavez, Alexis Cruz, Amber Molina, Briley Roberts

Richmond: Janelle Acevedo, Nancy Chang, Makayla Creek, Leslie Escobar, Christopher Hierholzer, Hanson Le, Syeda Mubarak, Nneoma Nwosuocha, Tracy Pham, Vi Pham

Rosenberg: Tracie Creek, Loryn De Leon, Esteban Sanchez

San Angelo: Bridgette Coleman

Seabrook: Langston White

Seguin: Selena Wagner

Sinton: Kaylle Lopez

Spring: Autumn Stewart

Stafford: Amanda Ayivodji

Sugar Land: Yasmin Ali, Kuang-Yu Hou, Amanda Shah

Telferner: Athena Rios

Tomball: Vy Trinh, John Nelson, Angela Salazar

Victoria: Pearl Alvarez-Swartz, Kim Anderson, Brandy Anzualda, Kehaulani Babich, Vanessa Bazan, Pablo Bracho, Vanessa Delgado, Crystal Edwards, Emily Eernisse, Erik Faeltstroem, Haitham Halim, Whitney Jones, Mary Ann Knezek, Jessika Mendez, Dakota Nalls, Araceli Ramirez Garcia, Egypt Rouser, Olivia Salas, Max Schliesing, Maegan Shisler, Anthony Stewart, Lance Taylor, Anisa Veralin, Connagh Wilks

Weimar: Amberlee Munsch

Wharton: Jasmine Valdez

School of Education, Health Professions & Human Development

President’s ListBay City: Alexis Woods

Blessing: Shelbee Garay

Boling: Makayla Hobbs

Brenham: Davion Lockett

Corpus Christi: Mallory Caraway

Cuero: Carrie Bogard

Cypress: Jeremy Clark, Hannah Garza, Zainab Karimjee

Edna: Shelby Lubbock, Chelsea Macedonio

El Campo: Kristina Dippel, Gabrielle Harrell, Richard Lormand

Goliad: Briana Muro

Houston: Sade Akinrefe, Crystal Benavides, Paola Flores, Crystal Garcia, Laiza Guerra, Alice Holzen, Naheda Nasser, Amber Rodriguez, Kieu Vy Ton, Aniqa Waqar

Inez: Hannah Schulz

Katy: Yesena Castillo, Alexia Grados, Pirzada Hasnain, Isabel Johnson, Adrianna Metcalfe, Haley Molina, Sharmila Nandy, Abigail Norris, Leticia Ojeda Cardozo, Lacey Robins, Erika Rodriguez, Shelby Schroeder, Adrien Smitherman, Renata Wilson

Killeen: Kimberly Liker

League City: Michelle Kristoff

Lolita: Kyla Ledwik

Louise: Randie Hlavaty

Missouri City: Laquita White

Muldoon: Madison Castellano

Palacios: Jacinto Torres

Pflugerville: Acelia Okorocha

Port Lavaca: Gabrielle Rabeaux

Portland: Austin Aguirre

Richmond: Melissa Holloway, Ashley Norwood-Barbera, Clarisse Okonma

Rosenberg: Gary Masculine

Schulenburg: Ashley Kocurek, Clarissa Velasquez

Seguin: Amanda Atkin

Sinton: Ryanne Koether

Splendora: Carson McKenna

Sugar Land: Jennifer Fucik, Annam Hussain

Victoria: Jessica Davis, Jessica Autry, Dynesha Beloney, Marshell Blackmon, Chloe Cavazos, Jacqueline Haliburton, Mykeala Lutz, Stephanie Mullins, Angela Neinast, Madison Nieto, Daisy Olivarez, Maria Schneider, Jennifer Stephens, Brooke Wallace

Wharton: Olivia Owens, Traniece Robinson

Yoakum: Lauren Caka, Cecilia Rivas

Yorktown: Madison Oaks

Deans’ List

Alleyton: Brenna Munsch

Alton: Marco Alanis

Aransas Pass: Jewelee Lewis

Bay City: Carmen Hernandez, Selissa Lopez, Bailey Perez

Beeville: Rita Arredondo, Jessalyn Burkett

Bloomington: Nicole Thompson

Corpus Christi: Maricris Albarda

Cuero: Martina Stavinoha

Cypress: Krissia Reyes, Veronica Reyes

Deer Park: Kiki Hinojosa

Edinburg: Jaqueline Longoria

Edna: Kendall Bradley, Logan Gabrysch

El Paso: Alyssah Zamora

Falkenberg, Sweden: Johan Hajj

Fort Wayne, Ind.: James Spera

Fulshear: Abigail Gonzales

Goliad: Laira Judd

Hallettsville: Alyse Janak, Jensen Schindler

Harlingen: Ashley Reyna

Houston: Catherine Baten, Judith Arias, Latisha Da Silva, Tiana Escobar, Emily Halstead, Richard Isom, Katheryn Leal, Marissa Longoria, Osvaldo Polio, Krystal Rodriguez, Xochitl Salinas, Brianna Williams

Katy: Sehar Haider, Mackenzie Arsola, Christina Cataldo, Jennifer Cruz, Estefani Flores Quintero, Jessica Knudson, Emily Martinez, Megan Peel, Connie Pettitt, Julia Pineda, Alma Rizahu, Haleigh Whatley, Patrick Zapien

La Ward: Miranda Fikes

League City: Gustavo Valdes

Lockhart: Gabriela Martinez, Marissa Roque

McAllen: Kayla Dow

Missouri City: Jiyoen Koh

Needville: Kellie Moran, Amber Minnick

Northlake: Erica Aceves

Pettus: Neil Huskey

Pflugerville: Amy Spalik

Pharr: Victoria Trevino

Placedo: Salomon Reyes, Valerie Rodriguez

Port Lavaca: Alaina Aguirre, Claire Blinka, Adrian Chavana

Refugio: Kaitlyn Jankovsky

Richmond: Ann-Marie Hazen, Jessica Muesse

Rosenberg: Elizabeth Tinajero

Round Rock: Zcielo De Luna

San Antonio: Emilly Aquino Reyes, Jocelyn Gloria

San Juan: Anyssa Cano

Schulenburg: Erika Velazquez

Shiner: Cameron Cowan

Smiley: Marcella Rivas

Spring: Kelsey Hayes

Stafford: Olamide Olaleye

Three Rivers: Roy Moya

Victoria: Jacy Buckner, Amberlee Kolar, Brooke Salazar, Allison Adams, Sabrina Broughton, Kendyl Charbula, Katherine Fray, Erika Garcia, Michael Garcia, Penelope Gibbs, Alexis Gonzalez, Marcos Gonzalez, Allyson Graham, Wendy Hughes, Julia Hysell, Pamela Lloyd, Abiodun Makinde, Nitziamineth Martinez, Gabrielle Rivera, Alyssa Ruiz, Danielle Servantes, Alazai Tapia, Kelly Valdez, Anjelica Valenzuela, Meredith Winkenwerder

Yoakum: Nicole Berkovsky, Joanna Moreno

Yorktown: Alexis Longoria

Recommended For You


You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Transparency. Your full name is required.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. And receive photos, videos of what you see.
Don’t be a troll. Don’t be a troll. Don’t post inflammatory or off-topic messages, or personal attacks.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.

To subscribe, click here. Already a subscriber? Click here.